Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search  
Print Bookmark


DEV



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 80 of 140

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 (----) Ellen  Abt 1875DEV I25025
2 (----) Grace  Abt 1804DEV I31824
3 (----) Lucy  Abt 1860DEV I31987
4 ALLIN Clarity Jane  Jan 1872DEV I19518
5 ALLIN Dorothy  Abt 1834DEV I16858
6 ALLIN Elizabeth Ann  Oct 1859DEV I19512
7 ALLIN Emily Daniel  Jan 1874DEV I19519
8 ALLIN James  Oct 1860DEV I19513
9 ALLIN John  20 Jan 1830DEV I14510
10 ALLIN Mary Susan  1864DEV I19517
11 ALLIN Norah Grace  1862DEV I19514
12 ALLIN Richard  Between Jan 1843 and Mar 1843DEV I5789
13 ALLIN Thomas  1 Jan 1786DEV I5614
14 ALLIN Thomas  Between Apr 1841 and Jun 1841DEV I5788
15 ASHTON Frank Owen  Abt 1875DEV I28381
16 ASHTON Samuel John  10 Jul 1846DEV I17282
17 BAGLOLE Mary  Abt 1819DEV I25655
18 BAILEY Annie  9 Apr 1898DEV I24715
19 BAILEY Charles Edwin  9 Apr 1901DEV I24716
20 BAILEY Francis  16 Aug 1893DEV I24712
21 BAILEY Frederick  Abt 1885DEV I24708
22 BAILEY Mary Grace  Abt 1888DEV I24709
23 BAILEY Samuel  Abt 1890DEV I24723
24 BAILEY William John  1 Aug 1883DEV I24707
25 BANBURY Thomas  10 Mar 1845DEV I29375
26 BEER Nina Joyce  1923DEV I25368
27 BENNETT Grace  Abt 1775DEV I34619
28 BRAY Ann  Abt 1814DEV I32598
29 BRIMACOMBE Mary  9 Jan 1791DEV I5613
30 BROMELL Thomas, MLC  Abt 1833DEV I3310
31 BUCKLER Elizabeth  Abt 1834DEV I26931
32 CHAPMAN Alice M.  Abt 1880DEV I29747
33 CHING Walter William  26 Dec 1849DEV I3832
34 CLEAVE John, (twin)  15 Apr 1891DEV I33683
35 COLWILL Bertha  4 Nov 1916DEV I25262
36 COLWILL Ellen  Abt 1839DEV I16320
37 COOMB James  Abt 1826DEV I13994
38 CORY John Wickett  9 Feb 1916DEV I25261
39 CRUMB Prescilla  Abt 1650DEV I2558
40 CURTIS Elizabeth Ann  6 Oct 1841DEV I26993
41 CURTIS Mary Jane  Abt 1846DEV I26994
42 CURTIS William Frank  29 Dec 1861DEV I24647
43 DOWN Margaret  Abt 1789DEV I25733
44 FISH Mary  19 Mar 1822DEV I12220
45 GAMMON Eliza  Abt 1824DEV I18755
46 GILBERT Lewis  Abt 1831DEV I15447
47 GILBERT Lillian Jessie  21 Nov 1903DEV I16061
48 GILBERT Mary  Abt 1812DEV I10949
49 GRILLS Margary  Abt 1836DEV I20487
50 HARRIS Elizabeth Ann  Abt 1890DEV I24724
51 HARRIS Jane  13 Oct 1809DEV I23564
52 HARRIS John  Abt 1772DEV I2037
53 HAWKING John  Abt 1822DEV I20454
54 HEADDON John  Abt 1888DEV I31842
55 HEAL John James  23 Oct 1881DEV I33356
56 HEARD Charles  Abt 1915DEV I18413
57 HEARD Grace  Abt 1841DEV I20473
58 HEARD Richard  Abt 1822DEV I20474
59 HEARD Thomas  Abt 1827DEV I25108
60 HEARD-MOORE Shelagh Mary  26 May 1936DEV I30486
61 HEARN James  Abt 1830DEV I34523
62 HENDERSON Catherine Margaret  Abt 1949DEV I28092
63 HENDERSON Fiona Mary  Abt 1945DEV I28091
64 HEYWOOD Florence Mabel  17 Feb 1907DEV I29737
65 HOCKRIDGE Frederick G.  Abt 1880DEV I31988
66 HOCKRIDGE John  Abt 1803DEV I31811
67 HOCKRIDGE John  Abt 1852DEV I31880
68 HOCKRIDGE Mary  Abt 1792DEV I31817
69 HOCKRIDGE Richard  Abt 1832DEV I31819
70 HODGE Elizabeth  Abt 1827DEV I10748
71 HOPPER William  Abt 1776DEV I2131
72 HOPPER William Cottle  1843DEV I22224
73 HUNT Arthur J.  Abt 1883DEV I25052
74 HUNT Fanny S.  Abt 1882DEV I25051
75 JACKSON-MOORE Pamela Patricia  25 May 1932DEV I30485
76 JEWELL Joseph  Abt 1810DEV I22302
77 JOHNS Louisa Mary  16 May 1924DEV I9210
78 LANE Annie W.  Abt 1869DEV I31702
79 LANE John  1776DEV I14056
80 LANE Josiah  Abt 1875DEV I31704

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 80 of 107

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 ABBOT Jessie  1903DEV I29748
2 ACKRELL Ernest Jack  1930DEV I33837
3 ADAMS Charity  1654DEV I11442
4 ALLIN Mary Susan  1880DEV I19517
5 ASHTON Ann Pillman  1877DEV I29432
6 ASHTON Ethel May  1995DEV I28102
7 ASHTON Frank Owen  1950DEV I28048
8 ASHTON Hetty Grace  1945DEV I28051
9 ASHTON Lawrence  22 Jan 1881DEV I25665
10 ASHTON Margaret  1876DEV I25672
11 ASHTON William Henry  1897DEV I29434
12 BAILEY Annie  22 Dec 1962DEV I24715
13 BAILEY Charles Edwin  15 Dec 1952DEV I24716
14 BAILEY Francis  13 Aug 1952DEV I24712
15 BAILEY John  13 Jul 1883DEV I24680
16 BAILEY Samuel  1960DEV I24723
17 BAILEY Thomas  18 Aug 1976DEV I24714
18 BAKER John  DEV I25219
19 BANBURY Wesley Richard  Sep 1963DEV I29160
20 BARFETT Frederick James  8 Oct 1885DEV I7412
21 BLIGHT Ida Bessie  May 2004DEV I20343
22 BOND William John  22 May 1986DEV I16038
23 BRACE Gertrude Mary  1999DEV I27103
24 BRIMACOMBE Grace  1881DEV I3624
25 BRIMACOMBE Susanna  8 Oct 1819DEV I3607
26 BURROW Annie  1968DEV I33825
27 BURROW Cecil Teed  17 Jun 1966DEV I30604
28 CANN Thomas  Between Jan 1861 and Mar 1861DEV I1022
29 CHOLWILL Sophia Anne  3 Jun 1960DEV I33678
30 CLEAVE Jesse  6 May 1940DEV I33668
31 CLEAVE John, (twin)  18 Apr 1892DEV I33683
32 CLEAVE Richard Elidore  3 Oct 1932DEV I33666
33 COLLINGDON Mable Augusta  1970DEV I18829
34 CORNISH John  1820DEV I30695
35 CORNISH John  1839DEV I30701
36 CORY Maud Hopper  Mar 1956DEV I20792
37 COWLES Mary Jane  1801DEV I25706
38 CRUSE James  1973DEV I33853
39 DANIEL Harold Robert  9 Apr 1999DEV I18809
40 DAYMAN Archie  1974DEV I31362
41 EASTAWAY Emma  Sep 1715DEV I23581
42 EASTAWAY William  Jan 1841DEV I24820
43 GLASS Thomas  1891DEV I28326
44 GOODWIN Maria  1882DEV I34612
45 GRATTON Sidney R.  May 2000DEV I25894
46 HEAL John James  26 Jan 1944DEV I33356
47 HEARD Charles  2001DEV I18413
48 HEYWOOD Beatrice Mary  17 Jan 1953DEV I29734
49 HEYWOOD Harold Montague  2000DEV I29752
50 HOCKRIDGE Albert John  16 Jul 1959DEV I31853
51 HOCKRIDGE Evelyn P.  Oct 2006DEV I25354
52 HOCKRIDGE William Lewis  30 Oct 1934DEV I31839
53 HOOKWAY Harold William  1996DEV I28089
54 HOPPER Mary  8 Dec 1922DEV I14661
55 HOPPER Thomas Axford  Between Jan 1941 and Mar 1941DEV I22077
56 HOWARD Eva  21 Jun 1919DEV I30466
57 JEFFREY Clara Grace  2 Nov 1943DEV I33663
58 JEFFREY Jesse  25 Jan 1953DEV I33665
59 JEWELL Ida Beckley  12 Oct 2009DEV I9433
60 LANE John  1842DEV I14056
61 LANE Mary Ann  25 Oct 1886DEV I4928
62 LENDON James  Mar 1863DEV I30549
63 MEDLAND Gertrude Mary  Jun 1973DEV I29173
64 MOSS Alice Minnie  Mar 2005DEV I25008
65 NANCEKIVELL Edna Christine  2003DEV I17238
66 OKE Jane  31 Mar 1828DEV I23552
67 ORCHARD Ellen  1957DEV I26697
68 PASSMORE John  1891DEV I25216
69 PETHEBRIDGE Annie Dennis  1906DEV I28337
70 PICKARD Elsie  1973DEV I28333
71 PICKARD Hilda  1967DEV I28334
72 PILLMAN John  6 Apr 1946DEV I25388
73 PILLMAN Lewis George  Jun 2000DEV I25389
74 PRUST Catherine  10 Jul 1900DEV I30535
75 PRUST James Edwin  4 Mar 1948DEV I30463
76 PRUST Michael Ernest  13 Mar 1965DEV I30465
77 PRUST William Richard Ashton  23 Nov 1884DEV I30459
78 Rev. REED Harold Edmund  9 Mar 1947DEV I22207
79 SAMSON Elizabeth Mary Jane  1901DEV I28108
80 SHORT Beatrice Mary  16 Mar 1888DEV I11448

1 2 Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 EASTAWAY Emma  9 Sep 1715DEV I23581

Baptism

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
1 ALLIN Ann  4 Nov 1824DEV I5691
2 ALLIN John  13 Jun 1829DEV I5697
3 SUTTON Irene Kathleen  1994DEV I1006

Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 SAMELLS John  30 Mar 1851DEV I5126

Emigration

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 ALLIN Grace  1843DEV I5687
2 ALLIN Richard  1843DEV I5686
3 MOORE Miriam  1861DEV I18485
4 WITHERIDGE John  1841DEV I24136

Probate

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 DANIEL Robert  26 Sep 1900DEV I25041
2 WALTER Sophia Ann  11 May 1936DEV I16138

Residence

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 BARNICOAT George Henry  1851DEV I30657
2 JERVIS Julia Grace Bray  1851DEV I34037
3 RICHARDS Edith Eliza  1891DEV I30470

Married

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 ALLIN / ASHTON  1936DEV F9207
2 ASHTON / GIBBONS  15 Jul 1823DEV F8340
3 ASHTON / HARRIS  1895DEV F9104
4 ASHTON / JORDAN  1883DEV F9083
5 BAILEY / BAILEY  1907DEV F8033
6 BANBURY / BANBURY  1935DEV F9476
7 BRIMACOMBE / HITCHEN  1897DEV F367
8 BRYANT / PALMER  1904DEV F9205
9 BURROWS / HOPPER  1901DEV F11051
10 CHINGE / (----)  1665DEV F9872
11 DAWE / GLASS  1935DEV F9195
12 GILBERT / GILBERT  1839DEV F1841
13 GLASS / HELLYER  1909DEV F9194
14 HAWKING / (----)  1887DEV F8145
15 HEARD / WESTAWAY  1852DEV F11069
16 HOCKRIDGE / STITSON  1847DEV F10359
17 JACKSON / JACKSON-MOORE  18 Jan 1958DEV F9892
18 JEWELL / HEYWOOD  1906DEV F9669
19 JOHNS / FRY  17 Dec 1872DEV F3838
20 JOHNS / ROBERTS  Between Oct 1864 and Dec 1864DEV F3836
21 KEMPTHORNE / JOHNS  1861DEV F3835
22 PALMER / ASHTON  1884DEV F9204
23 PICKARD / GLASS  1888DEV F9190
24 SANGUINE / SYMONS  1875DEV F7504
25 STACEY / PICKARD  Apr 1925DEV F9192
26 SUSSEX / TUCKER  1919DEV F9103
27 TREWIN / WONNACOTT  2 May 1844DEV F5111
28 VANSTONE / ASHTON  1872DEV F9165
29 WALTER / PROUSE  1927DEV F3551