Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1560
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRIGG Mary |
Abt Nov 1779 | Kilkhampton CON | I29952 |
2 |
GRIGG Dorcas |
Abt Nov 1790 | Kilkhampton CON | I29958 |
3 |
ASHTON John |
Nov 1812 | I26443 | |
4 |
LYDECKER Sarah Amanda |
Nov 1821 | Clarkstown, Rockland NY | I31119 |
5 |
ALLIN Ann |
Nov 1824 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5691 |
6 |
SUTCLIFFE Eliza Sophia |
Nov 1829 | LND | I20000 |
7 |
WALTER John Brimacombe |
Nov 1839 | West Putford DEV | I3436 |
8 |
WALTER Nathan |
Nov 1840 | Bradworthy DEV | I3292 |
9 |
ROBINS John |
Nov 1848 | Adelaide SA | I2200 |
10 |
WICKETT Emma |
Nov 1850 | Launcells CON | I17376 |
11 |
COTTON Marianna Fowle |
Nov 1851 | PEI | I36938 |
12 |
CLEAVE Richard Walter |
Nov 1855 | Kilkhampton CON | I16055 |
13 |
WALTER Edward John |
Nov 1859 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I1332 |
14 |
CHING William Thomas |
Nov 1861 | Linton VIC | I205 |
15 |
IRVING James Thompson |
Nov 1863 | Bradford YKS | I32050 |
16 |
ELSTON Martha R. |
Nov 1865 | Guelph, Wellington ONT | I38435 |
17 |
ANDERSON George |
Nov 1873 | Croydon SRY | I38496 |
18 |
BAGLIN James Henry |
Nov 1875 | Karabeal VIC | I85 |
19 |
SANDERS Lenorah |
Abt Nov 1877 | Huron ONT | I28778 |
20 |
PIPER Emma Elizabeth |
Nov 1878 | Mount Moriac VIC | I4367 |
21 |
LUCTMAN John Henry |
Nov 1879 | IL | I31081 |
22 |
FEE George Edward |
Nov 1880 | Moline SAS | I24501 |
23 |
HEARD Beatrice |
Nov 1881 | Uxbridge, Durham ONT | I23676 |
24 |
WALTER Mary |
Nov 1882 | Stawell VIC | I37341 |
25 |
MCMULLIN George Verner |
Nov 1890 | ONT | I37959 |
26 |
TIPPET Hattie |
Nov 1891 | OH | I41129 |
27 |
WICKSTROM Victor Alexander |
Nov 1891 | IA | I27503 |
28 |
SCOTT William Wallace |
Nov 1893 | ONT | I40682 |
29 |
WALTERS Lenora May |
Nov 1894 | MAN | I27374 |
30 |
SHORT Nathan |
Nov 1895 | Tory Hill, Monmouth Twp., Haliburton ONT | I39896 |
31 |
TRELEAVEN Edith Marjan |
Nov 1896 | MI | I42226 |
32 |
TREMLETT Velma A. |
Nov 1896 | TX | I43446 |
33 |
WALTER Janet Elizabeth |
Nov 1902 | Hamilton VIC | I37 |
34 |
GRILLS Manley Thomas |
Abt Nov 1903 | I20759 | |
35 |
MOORE Ivanson |
Nov 1904 | ONT | I32739 |
36 |
WHITING Thomas |
Nov 1909 | Ballarat East VIC | I497 |
37 |
HARDY Ralph, (probable twin) |
Nov 1910 | PEI | I38383 |
38 |
HELMKA Minnie |
Nov 1910 | I41351 | |
39 |
REED Dorothy |
Nov 1910 | Toronto, York ONT | I33302 |
40 |
EASTAWAY Estella May |
Abt Nov 1911 | Yarram VIC | I24918 |
41 |
YATES Hazel Maude |
Cal Nov 1915 | Ballarat VIC | I511 |
42 |
EMERY Lesley Lyle |
Nov 1918 | Essendon VIC | I4203 |
43 |
MOORE Robert |
Nov 1925 | Ops Twp., Victoria ONT | I21321 |
44 |
HEATH Walter, Jnr. |
Nov 1927 | Toronto ONT | I34212 |
45 |
CORBELL Geoffrey Clair |
Nov 1934 | SA | I38185 |
46 |
MCCANN Bruce John |
Nov 1962 | Gippsland Base Hospital, Sale VIC | I13287 |
47 |
HERD John, JP |
1 Nov 1798 | Belfast ANT | I1988 |
48 |
BOUNDY Thomas |
1 Nov 1842 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I43256 |
49 |
BARFETT John Ching |
1 Nov 1853 | Bradworthy DEV | I7410 |
50 |
NICHOLLS James Randle |
1 Nov 1856 | Orange NSW | I14196 |
51 |
MUGFORD John Wesley |
1 Nov 1858 | CAN | I33656 |
52 |
COTTON Elizabeth |
1 Nov 1859 | Travellers Rest, Prince PEI | I36942 |
53 |
DORCHESTER Walter |
1 Nov 1868 | Winchelsea VIC | I40217 |
54 |
Captain ALLIN Cecil Harry Calver |
1 Nov 1875 | SRY | I23935 |
55 |
ASHTON Elizabeth Mary Jane |
1 Nov 1875 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I28118 |
56 |
DAINTON Charles William |
1 Nov 1879 | Bath SOM | I29005 |
57 |
COTTON Alfred Small |
1 Nov 1882 | Wellington, Prince PEI | I36982 |
58 |
THOMSON Ross Sleigh |
1 Nov 1883 | Ontario ONT | I28392 |
59 |
WADDELL Percy Jackson |
1 Nov 1884 | Orange NSW | I42513 |
60 |
WALKER William Henry |
1 Nov 1885 | Bundalong VIC | I42087 |
61 |
ALLIN Crawford Stanley |
1 Nov 1888 | Cannington, Brock Twp., Durham ONT | I14577 |
62 |
RODDA Nathan James |
1 Nov 1890 | Collingwood VIC | I17861 |
63 |
OKE Alonzo Earle |
1 Nov 1891 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16415 |
64 |
BRADSHAW Edna Lorena |
1 Nov 1892 | Napanee ONT | I23621 |
65 |
WHITE Herbert Edward |
1 Nov 1894 | Bradford YKS | I3511 |
66 |
ALLIN Richard |
1 Nov 1895 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17044 |
67 |
KERR Henrietta Fleming |
1 Nov 1895 | Portland VIC | I42667 |
68 |
HARNESS Walter Henry |
1 Nov 1898 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28737 |
69 |
MCCANN Arthur Harold |
1 Nov 1899 | Sale VIC | I4499 |
70 |
BELL William Cecil |
1 Nov 1900 | Forbes NSW | I9973 |
71 |
SMITH William George |
1 Nov 1900 | Ontario ONT | I40017 |
72 |
ALLIN Alfred James |
1 Nov 1903 | Toronto Junction, York ONT | I30129 |
73 |
HAGER Armina Louise |
1 Nov 1903 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17582 |
74 |
HARDY Francis |
1 Nov 1904 | Wayne MI | I33733 |
75 |
COTTON Alfreda Helen |
1 Nov 1907 | Kensington, Prince PEI | I37020 |
76 |
HOLLOWAY Stephen William John |
1 Nov 1907 | Bambra VIC | I12823 |
77 |
WICKETT Sidney William |
1 Nov 1908 | Okehampton DEV | I29701 |
78 |
MOFFAT Jean Burnet |
1 Nov 1909 | Port Melbourne VIC | I12963 |
79 |
MOORE Sidney |
1 Nov 1911 | Aston, Birmingham WAR | I27492 |
80 |
SKINNER Lawrence Delmer |
1 Nov 1912 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37784 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ELLIOT Samuel |
25 Nov 1855 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13685 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1466
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SARGEANT Richard |
Nov 1686 | I20823 | |
2 |
CORNISH Naomi |
Nov 1710 | Plymouth, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, British Colonial America | I42131 |
3 |
PETHICK Aaron |
Nov 1710 | Poughill CON | I26315 |
4 |
TREMEERE John |
Nov 1712 | Bradworthy DEV | I1993 |
5 |
SHARSELL Daniell |
Nov 1717 | Kilkhampton CON | I20805 |
6 |
VINSON Nicholas |
Nov 1724 | Morwenstow CON | I25284 |
7 |
CORNISH Phillip |
Nov 1734 | Poughill CON | I26464 |
8 |
FRAY Peter |
Nov 1743 | Kilkhampton CON | I20833 |
9 |
BOUNDY Richard |
Nov 1776 | St. Stithians CON | I20812 |
10 |
SCOTT Mary |
Nov 1785 | Poundstock CON | I26501 |
11 |
CORNISH Daniel |
Nov 1791 | Kilkhampton CON | I25308 |
12 |
MARTYN Thomas |
Nov 1791 | Kilkhampton CON | I38667 |
13 |
SAMBELLS William |
Nov 1793 | Boyton CON | I3792 |
14 |
CORNISH Grace |
Nov 1796 | Bridgerule DEV | I26028 |
15 |
SHAMBLES Ann |
Nov 1800 | Boyton CON | I3795 |
16 |
WILLIAMS Jasper |
Nov 1800 | Kilkhampton CON | I11416 |
17 |
WITHERIDGE George |
Nov 1801 | Bradworthy DEV | I20845 |
18 |
LITTLEJOHNS Elizabeth |
Nov 1819 | Bradworthy DEV | I3758 |
19 |
POPHAM Jane |
Nov 1824 | I14183 | |
20 |
ASHTON Thomas |
Nov 1827 | Kilkhampton CON | I28034 |
21 |
WATTS Charles |
Nov 1829 | Kilkhampton CON | I18861 |
22 |
VINSON Ann |
Nov 1838 | Week St. Mary CON | I37979 |
23 |
HANCOCK John Walter |
Nov 1839 | Bradworthy DEV | I3215 |
24 |
HILL William Hosking |
Nov 1848 | Mylor CON | I3785 |
25 |
TREWIN Susanna |
Nov 1848 | Calstock CON | I18886 |
26 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
Nov 1850 | Kilkhampton CON | I2265 |
27 |
WALTER Joseph Vinson |
Nov 1851 | South Geelong VIC | I3732 |
28 |
COBBLEDICK Ann |
Nov 1853 | Kilkhampton CON | I25702 |
29 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
Nov 1853 | Kilkhampton CON | I29932 |
30 |
WALTER Richard |
Nov 1853 | Geelong VIC | I2162 |
31 |
BRAY Samuel |
Nov 1856 | Kilkhampton CON | I32590 |
32 |
HOCKRIDGE Grace |
Nov 1859 | Kilkhampton CON | I29933 |
33 |
TREMEER John |
Nov 1864 | DEV | I22270 |
34 |
SMALE Robert |
Abt Nov 1868 | Great Torrington DEV | I25734 |
35 |
HODGE John |
Cal Nov 1870 | I10703 | |
36 |
ASHTON Bessie |
Nov 1874 | Langtree DEV | I29437 |
37 |
STONE Ann |
Nov 1874 | Kilkhampton CON | I25674 |
38 |
MCGINTY Herbert Andrew Richard |
Nov 1875 | Fitzroy VIC | I3647 |
39 |
HANCOCK George, (twin) |
Nov 1878 | Monkleigh DEV | I28008 |
40 |
MILLS Margaretta Eliza Grace |
Nov 1882 | I42025 | |
41 |
HOPKINS Jessie M. |
Nov 1883 | Newcastle NSW | I30226 |
42 |
CROWLE Emily |
Nov 1886 | I42250 | |
43 |
AXFORD William |
Nov 1888 | I20334 | |
44 |
SMALE Elizabeth Anna |
Nov 1890 | Northam DEV | I25937 |
45 |
SMALE Ellen Annie |
Nov 1890 | Northam DEV | I25935 |
46 |
MCGINTY John M. |
Nov 1894 | South Fitzroy VIC | I3664 |
47 |
WALTER Dorothy Stella |
Nov 1902 | Hamilton VIC | I3815 |
48 |
WALTER Janet Elizabeth |
Nov 1902 | Hamilton VIC | I37 |
49 |
ROBINS Evelyn Olive |
Nov 1908 | Footscray VIC | I11645 |
50 |
WHITING Thomas |
Nov 1909 | Ballarat VIC | I497 |
51 |
USHER Samuel Joseph |
Nov 1919 | Calne WIL | I29119 |
52 |
MCKIM Anne Elizabeth |
Nov 1920 | Geelong VIC | I19253 |
53 |
TUCKER Henry |
Nov 1920 | I43224 | |
54 |
ERWIN William Henry |
Nov 1921 | Geelong VIC | I12395 |
55 |
MITCHAM Susan |
Nov 1921 | I31042 | |
56 |
HEDDLE Helen |
Nov 1924 | ONT | I36405 |
57 |
TREWIN Percival Reginald |
Nov 1924 | Box Hill VIC | I15803 |
58 |
MANTON Louisa |
Nov 1925 | I15155 | |
59 |
GREENWOOD Lily May |
Nov 1926 | I653 | |
60 |
TROTTER Mary Ann |
Nov 1927 | East Melbourne VIC | I19149 |
61 |
MOSS James |
Nov 1930 | Camberwell VIC | I18972 |
62 |
SHUTE Emma Jane |
Nov 1930 | Plymouth DEV | I22219 |
63 |
BENNETT Audrey Mary |
Nov 1931 | Dimboola VIC | I6910 |
64 |
WHITBOURN Leslie Charles |
Nov 1931 | East Melbourne VIC | I11871 |
65 |
ROBINS Rupert Samuel Ernest |
Nov 1933 | Yarraville VIC | I4130 |
66 |
CARROLL Ethel |
Nov 1938 | Geelong VIC | I12350 |
67 |
HENDY Victoria |
Nov 1939 | Lambton, Newcastle NSW | I42901 |
68 |
ANDERSON Annie |
Nov 1942 | Mont Park VIC | I6445 |
69 |
FANSON Thomas Percy Lorne |
Nov 1942 | I27367 | |
70 |
HAMMETT Jane |
Nov 1942 | Great Torrington DEV | I27053 |
71 |
HOPPER Mary Josephine |
Nov 1943 | Melbourne VIC | I13197 |
72 |
COTTLE Charles James |
Nov 1944 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6656 |
73 |
DUNN Denis William |
Nov 1947 | I16486 | |
74 |
GREEN Ian Edward |
Nov 1948 | Melbourne VIC | I13183 |
75 |
WHITING Albert William Edward |
Nov 1948 | Parkville VIC | I475 |
76 |
BRUDENELL Elsie Ann |
Nov 1950 | I32235 | |
77 |
CHING Annie Robertson |
Nov 1950 | Geelong VIC | I4599 |
78 |
WALTON John |
Nov 1951 | I19748 | |
79 |
COLLINS Priscilla Sue |
Nov 1952 | I22129 | |
80 |
LILLICO Edith May |
Nov 1953 | I32850 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 667
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TUMBLES Wilme |
Nov 1629 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I2396 |
2 |
EASTAWAY Mary |
Nov 1803 | Ilfracombe Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV | I24900 |
3 |
STANBURY Anne |
Nov 1821 | Ilfracombe Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV | I24906 |
4 |
VANSTONE Richard |
Nov 1825 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I10980 |
5 |
WALTER Athaliah |
Nov 1827 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3282 |
6 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
Nov 1837 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3416 |
7 |
DALLIN Grace |
Nov 1839 | Ilfracombe Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV | I24898 |
8 |
WALTER Emlyn Susan |
Nov 1852 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I11223 |
9 |
WALTER Charles |
Nov 1854 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I11224 |
10 |
BOUNDY Grace |
Nov 1857 | Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT | I26924 |
11 |
ALLIN John B. |
Cal Nov 1862 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5642 |
12 |
WALTER Emma |
Nov 1862 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16656 |
13 |
WALTER Fanny Ann |
Nov 1863 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3228 |
14 |
PILLMAN Selina |
Nov 1869 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I18544 |
15 |
ALLIN Manasseh |
Nov 1870 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I17025 |
16 |
PENNINGTON Ann |
Nov 1870 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2015 |
17 |
GLASSON Mary |
Nov 1872 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14229 |
18 |
WADE Edward |
Nov 1872 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I4868 |
19 |
TRATHEN William |
Nov 1876 | Buckland Brewer Churchyard, Buckland Brewer DEV | I3393 |
20 |
WALTER Nathaniel |
Nov 1880 | Bethesda Cemetery, Tyrone, Durham ONT | I17969 |
21 |
SHUTE Charles |
Nov 1881 | St.Torney Churchyard, North Hill CON | I22217 |
22 |
COBBLEDICK Susannah |
Nov 1882 | Lawrence Back Church Cemetery, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I38005 |
23 |
PRUST William Richard Ashton |
Nov 1884 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30459 |
24 |
DANIEL William |
Nov 1885 | Warbstow CON | I2282 |
25 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
Nov 1885 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4827 |
26 |
CURREY Jane |
Nov 1887 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28525 |
27 |
SANGUINS John Wesley |
Nov 1889 | Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT | I23187 |
28 |
VANSTONE Charles Walter |
Nov 1889 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3428 |
29 |
GINN William John |
Nov 1890 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I16811 |
30 |
VINSON Thomas |
Nov 1890 | Plainfield Twp. Cemetery, Plainfield, Will IL | I27017 |
31 |
AXFORD Mary Jane |
Nov 1891 | Warringal (Heidelberg) Cemetery, Heidelberg VIC | I35774 |
32 |
PRUST Daniel |
Nov 1891 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30446 |
33 |
SMITH Wallace Arabin, MLC |
Nov 1891 | Bathurst NSW | I14114 |
34 |
CLEAVE Edward |
Nov 1892 | Clovelly Churchyard, Clovelly DEV | I30739 |
35 |
CLEAVE Emily Bertha |
Nov 1892 | Clovelly Churchyard, Clovelly DEV | I30740 |
36 |
STONE Thomas Prust |
Nov 1892 | Stoke, Hartland DEV | I20776 |
37 |
GRIGG Anna Eliza |
Nov 1894 | Rosehill Cemetery, Chicago, Cook IL | I30107 |
38 |
MCINERNEY Aloysius Edward Curoe |
Nov 1894 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I611 |
39 |
WALTER Eliza Pearl |
Nov 1894 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I12215 |
40 |
ASHTON Richard Walter |
Nov 1895 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I17189 |
41 |
GAMMON Eliza |
Nov 1895 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I18755 |
42 |
HORNE Richard Walter |
Nov 1897 | Durham Cemetery, Durham, Grey ONT | I1520 |
43 |
BARFETT Philip Rice |
Nov 1898 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4593 |
44 |
DUFTY Susanna |
Nov 1898 | Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON | I11254 |
45 |
BRAGG Thomas Smale |
Nov 1899 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5692 |
46 |
ALLIN Mary Ann |
Cal Nov 1900 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I5705 |
47 |
SANDERS John |
Nov 1900 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28571 |
48 |
SCOWN William Hooper |
Nov 1900 | Warringal (Heidelberg) Cemetery, Heidelberg VIC | I35793 |
49 |
WALTER William |
Nov 1900 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I9752 |
50 |
SUSSEX Caleb |
Cal Nov 1902 | Braunton Churchyard, Braunton DEV | I28079 |
51 |
HEARD John Cory |
Nov 1905 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I23438 |
52 |
HODGE Grace |
Nov 1905 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I28003 |
53 |
MOORE William Horace |
Nov 1905 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I24117 |
54 |
GRIGG Horace William |
Nov 1906 | St. James Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I30152 |
55 |
SPRING Cora Allene |
Cal Nov 1906 | Geneva, Ashtabula OH | I24442 |
56 |
BANBURY Eliza |
Nov 1907 | Crystal Brook Cemetery, Crystal Brook SA | I29245 |
57 |
JEWELL Thomas |
Nov 1907 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I22300 |
58 |
COLWILL Robert |
Nov 1908 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I1028 |
59 |
Rev. COURTICE Andrew Cory, BD |
Nov 1908 | Ontario Pinegrove Cemetery, Port Perry ONT | I17412 |
60 |
WALTERS James Henry |
Nov 1910 | Whitroy ONT | I23658 |
61 |
ROBERTS Dorothy Lucy Digby |
Nov 1911 | Kalimpong, Darjeeling, Bengal, India | I32794 |
62 |
WALTER(S) William Allin |
Nov 1911 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I18487 |
63 |
HEARD Grace |
Nov 1913 | Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC | I32024 |
64 |
OKE William Tremeere |
Nov 1914 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I33701 |
65 |
WERRY Gordon Turner |
Nov 1914 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I39885 |
66 |
ANSLEY John Wesley |
Nov 1915 | Wingham Cemetery, Turnberry Twp., Huron ONT | I16657 |
67 |
MAYNE William John |
Nov 1915 | Union Cemetery, Oshawa ONT | I34173 |
68 |
STRICKLAND Albert Edward |
Nov 1915 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I2456 |
69 |
SHORTRIDGE Samuel |
Nov 1916 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I16118 |
70 |
WALTER Edith |
Nov 1916 | Tacoma, Pierce WA | I17697 |
71 |
HAWKINS Susanna |
Nov 1917 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I21043 |
72 |
SHORT Richard Osborne |
Nov 1917 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I23023 |
73 |
SMITH Rozina Alberta |
Nov 1917 | Monteith Cemetery, Monteith, Iroquois Falls, Cochrane ONT | I33172 |
74 |
WOOLDRIDGE Rachel Asenath |
Nov 1917 | Bideford Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV | I22208 |
75 |
JOHNS Elizabeth Walter |
Cal Nov 1918 | Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC | I9150 |
76 |
JOHNS John |
Cal Nov 1918 | All Hallows' Parish Church, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I9143 |
77 |
WALKER Annie Louisa Elliot |
Nov 1918 | Levin Old Cemetery, Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ | I13673 |
78 |
WALTER Dudley Garfield, (twin) |
Nov 1918 | Oakwood Hill Cemetery, Tacoma, Pierce WA | I17702 |
79 |
COWLEY Thomas Henry |
Nov 1919 | Highland Park Cemetery, Shaker Heights, Cuyahago OH | I24348 |
80 |
JOHNS Sefton Clive |
Nov 1919 | Manukau Memorial Gardens, Auckland NZ | I20066 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 444
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Joseph
WESTWOOD Alice Maria Selina |
Nov 1859 | Williamstown VIC | I2143 I2154 |
2 |
FULMOR Alonzo Strange
CHESTNUT Clara Elizabeth |
Nov 1907 | I29656 I29639 | |
3 |
HOOPER Kenneth Arthur
BROMELL Edith |
Nov 1939 | Stratton CON | I40164 I40163 |
4 |
MCLAUGHLIN Harold Verne
BYRNE Electra |
Nov 1941 | ONT | I40938 I40945 |
5 |
LEHMAN Scott Frederick
MATTHEWS Venice Jean |
Nov 1973 | Del Norte CA | I29670 I29672 |
6 |
BEDFORD David Wayne
ARCHER Sue |
Nov 1974 | I18648 I18649 | |
7 |
WALTER Christopher Geoffrey
O'CONNOR Ruth Therese |
Nov 1988 | I10103 I10104 | |
8 |
SLEMMOM Frederick Lloyd
BYERS Julie |
Nov 1996 | I5493 I5494 | |
9 |
WALTER Paul
Unknown |
Nov 2001 | I11309 I11398 | |
10 |
WALTER John
TRATHEN Dorothy |
1 Nov 1827 | West Putford DEV | I3396 I3397 |
11 |
SMALE Robert
HELE Maria |
1 Nov 1829 | Weare Giffard DEV | I25734 I25736 |
12 |
ROWE Richard
WALTER Eleanora |
1 Nov 1848 | Shebbear DEV | I38207 I22693 |
13 |
Dr. BANBURY Richard
THEODOSIA Elizabeth Sarah |
1 Nov 1862 | Calcutta, West Bengal, India | I29140 I29228 |
14 |
JEWELL William
BEER Elizabeth Ann |
1 Nov 1862 | Northumberland and Durham ONT | I38014 I38018 |
15 |
SMITH John M.
LAWRENCE Lola May |
1 Nov 1880 | Oneida, Eaton MI | I33004 I33063 |
16 |
FURSEY Levi
BURKE Mary |
1 Nov 1881 | Cook IL | I24320 I24404 |
17 |
HILL James Nelson
SANDERS Grace |
1 Nov 1893 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28864 I28776 |
18 |
TAYLOR Arthur Solomon
JAQUES Rosa Jane |
1 Nov 1902 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37522 I37492 |
19 |
COURTICE Andrew Gainer Blake
COURTICE Maria Jane |
1 Nov 1911 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I33767 I20578 |
20 |
VON DOLCKE Arthur Ludwig
BAKER Dorris E. |
1 Nov 1919 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I38440 I38438 |
21 |
MOORE Harold Aubrey
HARRIS Ethel |
1 Nov 1923 | Stratton CON | I30474 I30483 |
22 |
BASKETT Oscar Mevlin
WRIGHT Wilhemina Winnifred |
2 Nov 1922 | Polk IA | I39024 I39023 |
23 |
WALTERS George Leroy
HILL Stella Bessie May |
2 Nov 1922 | Toronto, York ONT | I22774 I39792 |
24 |
POLKINGHORN Wright W.
RHINE Frances Winnie |
2 Nov 1928 | King WA | I33389 I33435 |
25 |
MOORE William John
JAQUES Thelma Jean |
2 Nov 1935 | Kirkton, Usborne, Huron ONT | I37519 I37515 |
26 |
MCKECHNIE Keith
MOUNTJOY Doris Sylvia |
2 Nov 1945 | Froude SAS | I5216 I5213 |
27 |
BIMSON Stephen Cunnane
ABERLE Eleanor Marie |
2 Nov 1946 | Hennepin, Minneapolis MN | I42612 I42615 |
28 |
LISTER Norman Clive
ANDERSON Alva May |
2 Nov 1957 | Sydney NSW | I14440 I15329 |
29 |
PARSONS Derek
BRIMACOMBE Kathleen Monica |
2 Nov 1957 | Holsworthy Chapel, Holsworthy DEV | I10488 I6111 |
30 |
LEE Rodney Ernest
MARVELLEY Sharon Margaret |
2 Nov 1981 | I22386 I22388 | |
31 |
SCHULZ Russell Eric
WALTER Belinda Jayne |
2 Nov 1996 | Sherwood Gardens, Cavendish VIC | I11206 I11205 |
32 |
MILLS John Henry Single
CLARGO Anna |
3 Nov 1849 | Windsor NSW | I35172 I35333 |
33 |
WALTERS John
NANKIVELL Betsy |
3 Nov 1853 | Calstock CON | I35016 I34630 |
34 |
HEARD John Cory
HOOPER Mary |
3 Nov 1857 | Prince Albert ONT | I23438 I23444 |
35 |
WALTER Richard
BROWN Margaret Ann |
3 Nov 1874 | Newcastle, Northumberland ONT | I28160 I28176 |
36 |
MASON Ambrose Wilcox
LEWIS Fannie Elizabeth |
3 Nov 1884 | Leamington, Essex ONT | I2592 I2633 |
37 |
BROWN William Thomas
POTTER Nettie S. |
3 Nov 1886 | Wayne PA | I26388 I26392 |
38 |
ANDREW William
SARGENT Ann |
3 Nov 1887 | Kilkhampton CON | I30302 I30330 |
39 |
GOYEN Elmer Derbe
OLLER Alice Maggie |
3 Nov 1909 | Pratt, Pratt KS | I39186 I39193 |
40 |
YOUNG Benjamin Franklin
BURNSIDE Eva Matilda |
3 Nov 1909 | Huron ONT | I31473 I31494 |
41 |
PRESZCATOR Frederick Samuel
KLEINFELDT Flora Ellen |
3 Nov 1921 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28743 I28751 |
42 |
VANSTONE Robert John
RASBERRY Winnifred Clare |
3 Nov 1923 | Hamilton, Wentworth ONT | I31607 I31612 |
43 |
GRIGG Arnold Gladstone
GOOD Mary Grace |
3 Nov 1926 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I18571 I18580 |
44 |
GILBANK Frederick Bruce Jackson
TUCKER Elizabeth Pearl Edna |
3 Nov 1936 | Guelph, Wellington ONT | I28244 I28239 |
45 |
WILSON Francis Albert Campbell
LETTS Joyce |
3 Nov 1945 | Hamilton VIC | I27652 I27644 |
46 |
ARMSTRONG Robert D.
WHITE Neva O. |
3 Nov 1949 | Cuyahoga OH | I27359 I27358 |
47 |
SUSSEX Emanuel
BAKER Charlotte |
4 Nov 1862 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25763 I25833 |
48 |
WALTER Charles Henry
VENNING Mary Jane |
4 Nov 1863 | Morwenstow CON | I2166 I2167 |
49 |
WESTAWAY Elijah
BARFETT Salome Ann |
4 Nov 1870 | Bradworthy DEV | I16241 I7409 |
50 |
GRILLS Thomas
WALTER Alinda Grace |
4 Nov 1897 | Coghills Creek VIC | I6287 I6288 |
51 |
HORTON Arthur Charles
BURROW Annie |
4 Nov 1902 | Sittingbourne KEN | I33840 I33825 |
52 |
VEALE Marwood Wesley
SUTHERLAND Jeannette |
4 Nov 1903 | Toronto, York ONT | I2605 I15371 |
53 |
CARLETON Malcolm A.
WALTER Vera Fosetta |
4 Nov 1908 | Orono, Durham ONT | I18308 I18305 |
54 |
IVISON Frank
GILSON Ethel Mae |
4 Nov 1909 | Cannington, Brock Twp., Durham ONT | I33121 I33112 |
55 |
PETHERICK Alfred
JOLIFFE Muriel Elizabeth |
4 Nov 1916 | Bude CON | I40260 I40264 |
56 |
COMPTON Robert Elam
BROWN Lilian Armenil |
4 Nov 1919 | Manhattan, New York City NY | I26432 I26428 |
57 |
EVANS John Melburn
MEYER Bertha Jane |
4 Nov 1935 | Grandview MAN | I26166 I26160 |
58 |
SADLER Ralph Raymond Earl
WILLIAMS Leona Ida Emmeline |
4 Nov 1936 | I5319 I5317 | |
59 |
WALTER Richard Harry
KITTLE Ella Phoebe |
4 Nov 1939 | Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC | I962 I1930 |
60 |
MARTIN Clifford Vipond
COYLE Margaret |
4 Nov 1944 | Roland MAN | I32702 I32704 |
61 |
BLACKHALL James Davidson
BRIMACOMBE Gwendoline Ada |
4 Nov 1953 | I6107 I5912 | |
62 |
BRIMACOMBE Kenneth Stanley
DOWNER Leticia Marie |
4 Nov 1972 | I6102 I10467 | |
63 |
PARKYN Daniel Lawrence
BRAMBLETT Marsh Ann |
4 Nov 1978 | I9476 I9477 | |
64 |
RATTEN Donald John
BALL Debbie May |
4 Nov 1978 | Kingscliff NSW | I22370 I22371 |
65 |
MCWALTER Ian Stuart
MEHEW Jessie Laine |
4 Nov 1995 | Calgary ALB | I21033 I21032 |
66 |
MOORE James
WALTER Mary Ann |
5 Nov 1827 | Bradworthy DEV | I3371 I3370 |
67 |
SANGUIN Richard
HARRIS Christian |
5 Nov 1827 | Bradworthy DEV | I23159 I23157 |
68 |
TREWIN Henry
LYLE Ann |
5 Nov 1834 | Launcells CON | I42269 I42314 |
69 |
VANSTONE Alfred James
JOHNS Tryphena Walter |
5 Nov 1868 | Geelong VIC | I9160 I9159 |
70 |
COURTICE Andrew Roy
KENNY Rose Margaret |
5 Nov 1917 | York ONT | I33281 I33282 |
71 |
GRIGG Richard Alexander
PRATT Stella Maud |
5 Nov 1924 | Toronto, York ONT | I30154 I30178 |
72 |
MASON James Herbert
ANDERSON Judy Lee |
5 Nov 1966 | St. Luke's Anglican Church, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21558 I21609 |
73 |
CHAPPLE Edwin
BENNETT Sarah |
6 Nov 1848 | St. Andrew's, St. Marylebone London LND | I31111 I31155 |
74 |
HORRELL William
PHILLIPS Elizabeth Ann |
6 Nov 1856 | O'Halloran Hill SA | I34915 I34916 |
75 |
BRAY Samuel
DAVIES Elizabeth |
6 Nov 1861 | Ballarat VIC | I33486 I33495 |
76 |
WALTER Roger
SLEE Norah Grace |
6 Nov 1861 | Hartland DEV | I3290 I6328 |
77 |
COTTON Herbert
TREWIN Elizabeth, (twin) |
6 Nov 1862 | St. Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West VIC | I18973 I18968 |
78 |
WALTER Richard
CREWS Nora |
6 Nov 1876 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16072 I24208 |
79 |
BENNETT Francis Alexander
COWLAND Amy Sarah |
6 Nov 1878 | St. John's Anglican Church, Horsham VIC | I3714 I543 |
80 |
SOLOMON Lawrence Arthur
HARDY Rosa May |
6 Nov 1899 | Adelaide SA | I29254 I29260 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 252
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORRELL Phillip |
Nov 1710 | Poughill CON | I13 |
2 |
VINSON Joseph |
1 Nov 1722 | Morwenstow CON | I25282 |
3 |
FOLLY Elizabeth |
1 Nov 1740 | Kilkhampton CON | I30427 |
4 |
HORRILL William |
1 Nov 1740 | Kilkhampton CON | I2485 |
5 |
BURGOYNE Joan |
1 Nov 1744 | Bradworthy DEV | I3330 |
6 |
ASHTON Alfred John |
1 Nov 1860 | Kilkhampton CON | I28113 |
7 |
POWELL Emily Muriel |
1 Nov 1883 | St. Eval CON | I31733 |
8 |
FELCE Cisey May |
1 Nov 1903 | Kettering NTH | I23884 |
9 |
PRUST Eme |
2 Nov 1634 | Bradworthy DEV | I3762 |
10 |
CORY John |
2 Nov 1800 | Morwenstow CON | I33288 |
11 |
ROWLAND Ann Werren |
2 Nov 1839 | Boyton CON | I21707 |
12 |
TAPE Tryphena |
2 Nov 1868 | Morwenstow CON | I19344 |
13 |
GRIGG Lewis Edgar |
2 Nov 1879 | Forrabury, Boscastle CON | I30094 |
14 |
PIPER John Thomas Eldridge |
2 Nov 1902 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Barrabool Hills VIC | I4397 |
15 |
WALTER Edward |
3 Nov 1788 | Bradworthy DEV | I7077 |
16 |
PRUST Michael |
3 Nov 1794 | Hartland DEV | I30437 |
17 |
BOUNDY Betsey |
3 Nov 1809 | Kilkhampton CON | I22800 |
18 |
COTTON William Orchard |
3 Nov 1811 | Week St. Mary CON | I36893 |
19 |
HOCKRIDGE Eliza |
3 Nov 1829 | Launcells CON | I31827 |
20 |
TREWIN Ann Maria |
3 Nov 1848 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I29527 |
21 |
MAY Athaliah |
3 Nov 1850 | Bradworthy DEV | I10960 |
22 |
STEPHENS William Thomas |
3 Nov 1850 | St. Mary Redcliffe, Bristol GLS | I27663 |
23 |
BOWNESS Frank Chase |
3 Nov 1899 | Margate, Prince PEI | I36916 |
24 |
BOWNESS Preston Frederick |
3 Nov 1899 | Margate, Prince PEI | I36915 |
25 |
COTTON Arminell |
4 Nov 1787 | Boyton CON | I36728 |
26 |
COTTLE John Shearm |
4 Nov 1790 | Bradworthy DEV | I11427 |
27 |
HOCKRIDGE Richard |
4 Nov 1799 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31809 |
28 |
WALTER Mary |
4 Nov 1810 | Bradworthy DEV | I3356 |
29 |
ARTHUR Sarah Ann |
4 Nov 1821 | Whitstone CON | I33360 |
30 |
ALLIN Ann |
4 Nov 1824 | DEV | I5691 |
31 |
WICKETT Elizabeth |
4 Nov 1832 | Launcells CON | I35651 |
32 |
ALLIN Parmenas |
4 Nov 1835 | Sutcombe DEV | I19409 |
33 |
TOM Fanny Jane |
4 Nov 1849 | Wesleyan Chapel, Byng NSW | I14118 |
34 |
LEFURGEY Mary Ellen |
4 Nov 1856 | Richmond PEI | I31012 |
35 |
GILL William James |
4 Nov 1860 | St. Michael, Penkivel CON | I42255 |
36 |
BROMLEY Mary Gardner |
4 Nov 1880 | Great Ness SAL | I30028 |
37 |
SHORT Frederick Edward Cottle |
4 Nov 1886 | 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV | I10657 |
38 |
DYER Margaret |
5 Nov 1736 | Poughill CON | I41048 |
39 |
VINSON Richard |
5 Nov 1750 | Morwenstow CON | I3535 |
40 |
TAYLOR Ann |
5 Nov 1762 | Pancrasweek DEV | I30697 |
41 |
HARRIS Elizabeth |
5 Nov 1807 | Bradworthy DEV | I23562 |
42 |
ALLIN Ann |
5 Nov 1809 | Pancrasweek DEV | I20597 |
43 |
CHAPPLE Elizabeth Jane |
5 Nov 1820 | Walcot Parish Church, Bath SOM | I31110 |
44 |
GARDINER Louisa Fanny |
5 Nov 1841 | St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC | I42075 |
45 |
BARFETT Emma Grace |
5 Nov 1862 | Atworthy Chapel, DEV | I7413 |
46 |
MATTHEWS Albert Alfred |
5 Nov 1868 | Geelong VIC | I9251 |
47 |
MATTHEWS Richard Josiah |
5 Nov 1868 | Geelong VIC | I9249 |
48 |
CORNISH Gideon |
6 Nov 1650 | Poughill CON | I26004 |
49 |
CORY Elizabeth |
6 Nov 1808 | Morwenstow CON | I33289 |
50 |
WALTER Margaret Julia |
6 Nov 1808 | West Putford DEV | I3398 |
51 |
HENDER Mary |
6 Nov 1812 | Stratton CON | I840 |
52 |
MARTIN Sarah |
6 Nov 1825 | Kilkhampton CON | I38712 |
53 |
WALTER Charles |
6 Nov 1825 | Bradworthy DEV | I3308 |
54 |
JOLIFFE Margery |
6 Nov 1840 | Tremaine CON | I26607 |
55 |
WALTER Emma Grace |
6 Nov 1844 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I3699 |
56 |
TUCKER Philip |
6 Nov 1864 | Northam DEV | I43226 |
57 |
WITHERIDGE Grace |
7 Nov 1711 | Berrynarbor DEV | I23596 |
58 |
TREWIN Mary |
7 Nov 1773 | Kilkhampton CON | I25988 |
59 |
HEARD William Thomas |
7 Nov 1802 | Pancrasweek DEV | I20467 |
60 |
PEARSE Joanna Jane |
7 Nov 1828 | Paternoster Row Wesleyan Methodist Registry, London LND | I40886 |
61 |
WALTER Sophia Ann |
7 Nov 1862 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16138 |
62 |
WALTER Bessie |
7 Nov 1875 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I25026 |
63 |
WESTAWAY Sophia Anne |
7 Nov 1875 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16243 |
64 |
TREWIN Parmenas |
8 Nov 1812 | Kilkhampton CON | I18867 |
65 |
OKE Grace |
8 Nov 1829 | Bradworthy DEV | I23168 |
66 |
ASHTON Mary Grace |
8 Nov 1852 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I7299 |
67 |
HOCKIN Joseph |
8 Nov 1867 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43407 |
68 |
CLEAVE Lucy Margaret |
8 Nov 1873 | West Putford DEV | I30736 |
69 |
BOUNDY John Staley |
8 Nov 1896 | Liverpool LAN | I43268 |
70 |
GALSWORTHY John |
9 Nov 1701 | Kilkhampton CON | I829 |
71 |
TREMEERE John |
9 Nov 1770 | Bradworthy DEV | I2038 |
72 |
GREENAWAY Richard |
9 Nov 1845 | Kilkhampton CON | I31035 |
73 |
WICKETT Albert Edward |
9 Nov 1876 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I1042 |
74 |
WICKETT Charles Walter |
9 Nov 1876 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I1041 |
75 |
GRIGG Charles |
10 Nov 1745 | Kilkhampton CON | I29948 |
76 |
ASHTON Samuel |
10 Nov 1763 | Bradworthy DEV | I25286 |
77 |
TRATHEN Elizabeth |
10 Nov 1783 | Buckland Brewer DEV | I25177 |
78 |
ORCHARD Esther |
10 Nov 1791 | Poundstock CON | I26515 |
79 |
PRUST Thomas |
10 Nov 1797 | Hartland DEV | I30439 |
80 |
SAMELLS John |
10 Nov 1805 | Boyton CON | I5513 |
Matches 1 to 61 of 61
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGUIRE Coralie Hazel Pearl |
Nov 1961 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I19036 |
2 |
LEWIS Ethel May |
Nov 1968 | Carr Villa Memorial Park, Launceston TAS | I35756 |
3 |
WILLEY John Samuel |
Nov 1977 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4620 |
4 |
TIETZ William Thomas Brimacombe |
Nov 1981 | Centennial Park Cemetery, Pasadena SA | I29277 |
5 |
STRICKLAND Ivy Gertrude |
Nov 1987 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I2260 |
6 |
SMALE Walter Harold |
Nov 1988 | Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA | I1403 |
7 |
COWLEY John Palmer |
Nov 1989 | I24350 | |
8 |
DURGAN John |
Nov 1990 | Victory Memorial Park, Surrey BC | I18392 |
9 |
SMITH Daniel Charles |
Nov 1990 | North West Crematorium and Memorial Garden, Ulverstone TAS | I35745 |
10 |
LACY Norman Henry |
Nov 2002 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12578 |
11 |
TREWIN Mary Letitia |
Nov 2003 | Woongarra Crematorium, Townsville QLD | I38828 |
12 |
HILL Philip Bonner |
Nov 2009 | I36439 | |
13 |
SMITH Albert Eric |
1 Nov 1974 | Pinegrove Memorial Park Cemetery and Crematorium, Minchinbury NSW | I35954 |
14 |
TINKLER Walter Roy |
3 Nov 1977 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I8551 |
15 |
TROY Shirley Hemsworth |
3 Nov 1995 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I35522 |
16 |
DICKSON Doris May |
4 Nov 1954 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I16266 |
17 |
GAY Robert |
4 Nov 1966 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I33526 |
18 |
CLEMENTS Lui June |
5 Nov 2004 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4199 |
19 |
COLE Eileen Mary |
5 Nov 2009 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I41998 |
20 |
WALTER Irene Mary |
6 Nov 1995 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I13002 |
21 |
NANKERVIS Vida May |
8 Nov 1963 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12964 |
22 |
NICHOLLS Charles Alfred Vivian |
8 Nov 1984 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4143 |
23 |
TREWIN Angus Duncan |
9 Nov 1987 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I15718 |
24 |
ARCHIBALD Beatrice May |
9 Nov 1989 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8703 |
25 |
FERGUSON Florence Joan |
9 Nov 1994 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1802 |
26 |
CHAPPLE Mary Beatrice |
9 Nov 2012 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I31219 |
27 |
BRAMLEY Florence Beatrice |
10 Nov 1978 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I42761 |
28 |
BRAY Robert Basil |
10 Nov 1987 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I33560 |
29 |
TAYLOR Thomas Gabriel |
11 Nov 1955 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I2536 |
30 |
LEIGH Audrey Adele |
13 Nov 2002 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6484 |
31 |
NAVIN Mary Amy |
14 Nov 1992 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I766 |
32 |
ARNOLD Wallace |
15 Nov 1962 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4377 |
33 |
HAYDEN Louisa Faith |
15 Nov 1966 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6638 |
34 |
MATTHEWS Ernest Vivian |
15 Nov 2013 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6492 |
35 |
GREEN Ian Edward |
16 Nov 1948 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13183 |
36 |
MCGREGOR Ian Walter |
16 Nov 2012 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I1670 |
37 |
PASCOE Valerie Margaret Lauris |
17 Nov 2017 | I6555 | |
38 |
FARR Walter Percy Joshua, DSO |
18 Nov 1940 | Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park, Botany NSW | I9278 |
39 |
FOWLER Lilian Jane |
18 Nov 1966 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4619 |
40 |
RAY Frank Humphrey |
18 Nov 1976 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I2256 |
41 |
SHILLINGTON Frederick Austin |
18 Nov 1985 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I484 |
42 |
HOOD Robin |
19 Nov 1963 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15256 |
43 |
BOYD Harold Wallace |
20 Nov 1996 | Werribee VIC | I8525 |
44 |
WALTER Catherine Isobel |
20 Nov 2015 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7262 |
45 |
NORTH Ernest Robert |
21 Nov 1963 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13199 |
46 |
BECKHAM Ivy |
21 Nov 2007 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19050 |
47 |
ROBINS Alan Keith |
22 Nov 1974 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I11690 |
48 |
PACKHAM Ivy |
22 Nov 1994 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I34995 |
49 |
PIPER Francis Reuben |
23 Nov 1965 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I3501 |
50 |
BACKWELL Norman Graham |
23 Nov 2012 | Geelong Memorial Park and Crematorium, Armstrong Creek VIC | I6577 |
51 |
PEARCE Athol |
24 Nov 1955 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7004 |
52 |
SHEARER Rita Flora Jane |
24 Nov 1993 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7475 |
53 |
BOYD Jean Frances |
25 Nov 1979 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I7689 |
54 |
WALTER Janet Elizabeth |
25 Nov 1986 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8641 |
55 |
CRAIG Herbert Lorne |
25 Nov 1997 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19857 |
56 |
STRICKLAND Herbert Leslie |
26 Nov 1973 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I2476 |
57 |
MCGANN Amy Florence |
27 Nov 1978 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6513 |
58 |
SHADE Albert Ernest |
27 Nov 1999 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I31224 |
59 |
FROMER Sophie |
28 Nov 1978 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9643 |
60 |
BURROWS Daphne May |
28 Nov 2018 | Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC | I42008 |
61 |
BRADLEY Alfred William |
29 Nov 1993 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11641 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Emigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNS John |
16 Nov 1865 | I4212 | |
2 |
SUMNER Henry Thomas |
28 Nov 1876 | ENG | I2101 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Engagement | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Rebecca |
10 Nov 2007 | Geelong Advertiser | I9126 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGWALL Janet Catherine |
Nov 1868 | Port Phillip VIC aboard the "Conflict". | I3665 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Inquest | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUMNER Henry Thomas |
16 Nov 1896 | Rutherglen VIC | I2101 |
2 |
SUMNER Herbert Edward |
29 Nov 1923 | Melbourne VIC | I3828 |
Matches 1 to 26 of 26
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PARKYN Lindon Collings |
Between 3 Nov 1915 and 10 Mar 1916 | Served during WWI as No. 629599, Private, 47 Battalion, Canadian Infantry,… | I5731 |
2 |
HILL Brian Neville Bruce |
Between 3 Nov 1939 and 29 Aug 1945 | Served during WWII as No. NX5584, Sgt., 2/4 Infantry Battalion, 2nd. AIF. | I14438 |
3 |
INMAN John Francis, MM |
Between 3 Nov 1939 and 24 Apr 1947 | Australia, Middle East and Greece and Japan | I549 |
4 |
TREWIN Angus Duncan |
Between 7 Nov 1914 and 7 Aug 1915 | Middle East and Gallipoli campaign. | I15675 |
5 |
BENNETT Charles Raymond |
Between 7 Nov 1941 and 9 Nov 1945 | Canada and UK | I3505 |
6 |
JARVIS Russell Thomas Leslie |
Between 7 Nov 1941 and 7 Mar 1946 | Served in Darwin NT | I32243 |
7 |
LEIGH Jack Edward |
Between 7 Nov 1941 and 19 Dec 1941 | Served during WWII as No. V165110, Trooper, 4 Light Horse Regiment, 2nd.… | I4644 |
8 |
HOLLOWAY Alexander Gordon |
Between 8 Nov 1940 and 4 Mar 1946 | Served during WWII as No. 19493, Leading Aircraftman, RAAF | I12821 |
9 |
WALTER Donald Charles |
Between 8 Nov 1941 and 9 Oct 1945 | Australia, Canada and England | I964 |
10 |
HAGER Allen Erastus, MM |
Between 9 Nov 1914 and 18 Jul 1919 | Canada, England, France, Belgium and USSR | I17499 |
11 |
LETHBRIDGE Francis Ernest D'Albedyhll |
Between 9 Nov 1940 and 3 Jan 1946 | UK | I1799 |
12 |
LONG-INNES Percival Selwyn, MC |
Between 10 Nov 1914 and 5 Aug 1920 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I14403 |
13 |
HAGER James Douglas |
Between 11 Nov 1915 and 2 Feb 1919 | Canada, England and France | I17489 |
14 |
DOHNT Eric Osmund |
Between 11 Nov 1942 and 30 Jan 1946 | Australia and the South-west Pacific | I1124 |
15 |
BOND Walter |
Between 19 Nov 1915 and 19 May 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I1559 |
16 |
ARGUS Raymond Bassett |
Between 20 Nov 1915 and 10 Jun 1919 | Australia and the Middle East | I38753 |
17 |
WALTER Rex Ellis |
Between 21 Nov 1942 and 18 Jan 1946 | Served in WWII as No. V504057, Driver at HQ 1 Australian Army, 2nd. AIF | I891 |
18 |
THOMPSON Frederick Robin Anzac |
Between 22 Nov 1939 and 19 Oct 1945 | Middle East, New Guinea and Borneo | I4716 |
19 |
COTTON Stanley Llewellyn |
Between 22 Nov 1941 and 26 Oct 1942 | Server during WWII as No. V30787, Sub-Lieutenant (Writer), HMCS Naden,… | I40133 |
20 |
RIBE Francis Christopher |
Between 25 Nov 1915 and 19 Jul 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I1459 |
21 |
POWER Clyde Joslin |
Between 25 Nov 1942 and 20 Jun 1945 | Seraved during WWII as No. VX118812, Pte., 159 General Transport Company,… | I13886 |
22 |
HUIE Betty Joan |
Between 26 Nov 1943 and 26 Oct 1945 | Sydney NSW | I4722 |
23 |
FEAGAN William Leonard |
Between 27 Nov 1915 and 4 Feb 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I16539 |
24 |
GRIGGS John William |
Between 27 Nov 1916 and 8 Feb 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I40593 |
25 |
ATKINSON Edward Walter |
Between 29 Nov 1915 and 22 Apr 1919 | Canada, England and France | I22831 |
26 |
HEARD Arthur George |
Between 30 Nov 1914 and 7 Apr 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 7181, Lance Corporal, 4th. Div. Train, AASC, AIF. | I32466 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STOCKDALE George, MID |
18 Nov 1920 | Mentioned in Despatches (MID) | I36101 |
2 |
CLEMENTS Jack Gurney, MID |
28 Nov 1942 | Mentioned in Despatches (MID) | I4200 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCLELLAN John Donald |
5 Nov 1890 | Melbourne VIC | I3565 |
2 |
MATTHEWS Rupert Theodore |
6 Nov 1925 | Melbourne VIC | I9378 |
3 |
WALTER Hugh Oliver |
6 Nov 1941 | Melbourne VIC | I80 |
4 |
O'BRIEN William Hugh |
7 Nov 1969 | Melbourne VIC | I4278 |
5 |
ROCKHEY Thomas |
10 Nov 1934 | Exeter DEV | I17359 |
6 |
BRIMACOMBE George |
13 Nov 1935 | Exeter DEV | I40166 |
7 |
WALTER Clyve |
19 Nov 1987 | Melbourne VIC | I6525 |
8 |
BREWIS Basil Norman |
19 Nov 1990 | Melbourne VIC | I732 |
9 |
MATTHEWS Albert Charles |
24 Nov 1964 | Melbourne VIC | I36162 |
10 |
JOHNS William |
25 Nov 1890 | Melbourne VIC | I3400 |
11 |
WALTER William Thomas Maitland |
30 Nov 1962 | Melbourne VIC | I431 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Eleanora |
1 Nov 1848 | Shebbear DEV | I22693 |
2 |
PEARCE Athol |
21 Nov 1955 | 15A Abbott Street, Sandringham VIC | I7004 |
3 |
HERD Eliza |
22 Nov 1823 | Ballysillen ANT | I3674 |
4 |
COLWILL Philip |
23 Nov 1876 | Clifton Holy Trinity GLS | I16315 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Retired | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Frederick Lionel |
28 Nov 2003 | Waurn Ponds Campus, Deakin University, Pigdons Road, Waurn Ponds VIC | I890 |