Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 67 of 67
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Mary |
9 Nov 1834 | Sutcombe DEV | I10323 |
2 |
MCKEOWN David P. |
9 Nov 1848 | Erin Twp., Wellington ONT | I16103 |
3 |
GROSE Joseph |
9 Nov 1862 | St. Austell CON | I32519 |
4 |
HUNTER Eliza Jane |
9 Nov 1871 | Wurdiboluc VIC | I2506 |
5 |
HEDDLE Betsy Levina |
9 Nov 1872 | Benmiller, Huron ONT | I36329 |
6 |
CHESTER Richard William |
9 Nov 1873 | Strathalbyn SA | I32000 |
7 |
NANKIVELL John Henry |
9 Nov 1874 | Cross Roads SA | I35064 |
8 |
COTTLE Albert William |
9 Nov 1875 | Morwenstow CON | I17232 |
9 |
HUNTER Elizabeth, MBE |
9 Nov 1877 | Winchelsea VIC | I13831 |
10 |
AYERS Enos Walter |
9 Nov 1878 | PEI | I38396 |
11 |
HILL Eva Mary Alberta |
9 Nov 1880 | Nurrabiel VIC | I446 |
12 |
RODD Frederick John |
9 Nov 1883 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34111 |
13 |
KABLE Clenden George R. |
9 Nov 1884 | Weat Macquarie NSW | I35499 |
14 |
WALTERS Ralph Chester |
9 Nov 1886 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16498 |
15 |
BAKER Frank |
9 Nov 1888 | Brisbane QLD | I36628 |
16 |
OSBORNE Aura Loreen |
9 Nov 1889 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18109 |
17 |
OKE Elsa Myrtle |
9 Nov 1890 | Blyth, Huron ONT | I16414 |
18 |
VANSTONE Ethel Mary |
9 Nov 1890 | Ashfield, Huron ONT | I31605 |
19 |
ANDERSON Georgina Marion |
9 Nov 1892 | Winnipeg MAN | I18195 |
20 |
LACROIX John Joseph |
9 Nov 1892 | Sarnia, Lambton ONT | I38256 |
21 |
MCAVOY Clifford H. |
9 Nov 1892 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28540 |
22 |
SWINNERTON Mabel |
9 Nov 1893 | Auckland NZ | I34686 |
23 |
HEDDEN Lulu |
9 Nov 1895 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26200 |
24 |
OKE Frank Sprague |
9 Nov 1895 | Whitevale, Pickering, Durham ONT | I39515 |
25 |
PFEFFER Arthur V. |
9 Nov 1895 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I31563 |
26 |
BULLOCK Walter |
9 Nov 1898 | I20076 | |
27 |
GRAY Victor Wesley |
9 Nov 1899 | Wellington ONT | I40393 |
28 |
CLISSOLD Frederick King |
9 Nov 1901 | Campbelltown NSW | I35579 |
29 |
DOIGE Albert Everett |
9 Nov 1903 | Strong Twp., Parry Sound ONT | I32965 |
30 |
DAIL Norman Leo |
9 Nov 1905 | Kinston, Lenoir Co. NC | I39117 |
31 |
POLKINGHORN Charles Ervin |
9 Nov 1905 | Ponca, Dixon NE | I33449 |
32 |
REED Elizabeth Jane |
9 Nov 1906 | I37253 | |
33 |
HARRY Edwin Davies |
9 Nov 1907 | Sebastopol VIC | I34034 |
34 |
HARDY Robert T. George, (probable twin) |
9 Nov 1910 | Union Road, Queens PEI | I38384 |
35 |
EBZERY Allan Arthur |
9 Nov 1913 | Collingwood VIC | I1574 |
36 |
HERRING Phillip Sidney |
9 Nov 1919 | Castor ALB | I41183 |
37 |
SMITH George Fraser |
9 Nov 1920 | I21245 | |
38 |
MARSH Jarold McDonald |
9 Nov 1921 | Shepard MI | I41705 |
39 |
MITCHELL Frederick Lewis |
9 Nov 1921 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I39788 |
40 |
WIGHTMAN Donald William |
9 Nov 1921 | Calgary ALB | I23058 |
41 |
BOURCHIER David Valentine |
9 Nov 1922 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I19755 |
42 |
WALTER Selina Dorothy |
9 Nov 1923 | I37365 | |
43 |
FARMER Keith Henry Frederick |
9 Nov 1924 | VIC | I13103 |
44 |
WALTER Reginald Adams Burns |
9 Nov 1925 | I37332 | |
45 |
DUNKLEY Mary Ellen |
9 Nov 1926 | Hoards, Northumberland ONT | I20748 |
46 |
KLEIN Doreen Margaret |
9 Nov 1927 | MI | I41320 |
47 |
WATSON Margaret Sophia |
9 Nov 1929 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I33060 |
48 |
HAM Frank James, FRACS |
9 Nov 1931 | I8384 | |
49 |
LUCYK Metro |
9 Nov 1931 | I33789 | |
50 |
VINSON William James |
9 Nov 1931 | KS | I27926 |
51 |
LOBB Lyell William |
9 Nov 1935 | I38548 | |
52 |
WOOD Marjorie Edith |
9 Nov 1937 | North Tryon, Prince PEI | I36997 |
53 |
DEAN Norman Stanley |
9 Nov 1939 | I7190 | |
54 |
BENNETT Burton Duane |
9 Nov 1941 | Terre Haute, Vigo IN | I39429 |
55 |
O'FALLON Elizabeth |
9 Nov 1941 | I10442 | |
56 |
MEENAN Barbara Mary |
9 Nov 1943 | East Melbourne VIC | I18710 |
57 |
STEWARD Helen |
9 Nov 1943 | Melbourne VIC | I7169 |
58 |
JOHNS Dennis Mitchell |
9 Nov 1949 | I20951 | |
59 |
MULVOGUE Kevin Charles |
9 Nov 1953 | Mordialloc VIC | I1252 |
60 |
HAM David John |
9 Nov 1959 | I8387 | |
61 |
RAVAILLION Loris Faye |
9 Nov 1964 | I886 | |
62 |
SMITH Leslie Richard Donald |
9 Nov 1964 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I33035 |
63 |
TUCKER Andrea |
9 Nov 1964 | Oakleigh VIC | I1645 |
64 |
HARWOOD Lisa Joanne |
9 Nov 1974 | I13016 | |
65 |
TAKUS Ryan |
9 Nov 1980 | I5071 | |
66 |
STEWART Kenneth James |
9 Nov 1985 | Regina SAS | I5583 |
67 |
KRAHN David Walter |
9 Nov 1993 | I5550 |
Matches 1 to 45 of 45
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STANBURY Anne |
9 Nov 1821 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24906 |
2 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
9 Nov 1837 | 'South Stoxworthy', Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I3416 |
3 |
LEIGH Edward |
9 Nov 1887 | Ceres VIC | I4555 |
4 |
GINN William John |
9 Nov 1890 | ONT | I16811 |
5 |
KIVELL William Henry |
9 Nov 1891 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I28141 |
6 |
PRUST Daniel |
9 Nov 1891 | Hartland DEV | I30446 |
7 |
KERBY Charles |
9 Nov 1901 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34650 |
8 |
COLWILL Robert |
9 Nov 1908 | I1028 | |
9 |
Rev. SWIFT Alfred Stanhope |
9 Nov 1908 | Sydney NSW | I42473 |
10 |
TREWIN William Lyle |
9 Nov 1918 | Stratton CON | I42323 |
11 |
WALTER William Burgoyne |
9 Nov 1928 | Vancouver BC | I17686 |
12 |
POWER Lula Mae |
9 Nov 1931 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I2619 |
13 |
CHING Joanna |
9 Nov 1934 | Frithelstock DEV | I20324 |
14 |
HICKS Maude Margaret |
9 Nov 1937 | Wellesley Hospital, Toronto ONT | I25254 |
15 |
CLEAVE James Hicks |
9 Nov 1941 | Bideford DEV | I33681 |
16 |
ARGUS John Thomas |
9 Nov 1942 | Ora Banda WA | I19105 |
17 |
POWER John Loe |
9 Nov 1952 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2696 |
18 |
PHILP Norman H. |
9 Nov 1961 | I21496 | |
19 |
SHEARDOWN Charles Treble |
9 Nov 1964 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I31684 |
20 |
MARTIN Kevin Ray |
9 Nov 1965 | Columbia, Boone MO | I41939 |
21 |
BRAY Charles Fredrick |
9 Nov 1966 | Oak Park, Cook IL | I34990 |
22 |
STIA Antonio |
9 Nov 1966 | Mount Gambier Hospital, Mount Gambier SA | I11078 |
23 |
SINCLAIR Emma Daisy |
9 Nov 1968 | Lowan VIC | I1155 |
24 |
WICKETT Elsie Dayman |
9 Nov 1968 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I25373 |
25 |
WALTER Jane |
9 Nov 1972 | Hamilton, Waikato NZ | I38197 |
26 |
COWLEY Elmer Claude |
9 Nov 1975 | I24362 | |
27 |
MCKAY Donald Stanley |
9 Nov 1975 | Tallangatta VIC | I32355 |
28 |
NANKIVELL Martha Lily |
9 Nov 1975 | Rockhampton QLD | I35035 |
29 |
TOM Dorcas Rose |
9 Nov 1980 | Yarram VIC | I31787 |
30 |
JOHNSON Kenneth Earl |
9 Nov 1981 | Janesville, Rock WI | I33405 |
31 |
ANDREW Harry Charles |
9 Nov 1985 | Duncan BC | I30830 |
32 |
BRAY Robert Basil |
9 Nov 1987 | Ballarat VIC | I33560 |
33 |
TREWIN Angus Duncan |
9 Nov 1987 | I15718 | |
34 |
PHILLIPS Walter Thompson |
9 Nov 1989 | St. Lucie, St. Lucie FL | I34443 |
35 |
GOYEN Margaret Daphine |
9 Nov 1997 | Milton-Freewater, Umatilla OR | I39239 |
36 |
BARLOW Howard Ernest |
9 Nov 2000 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga OH | I28669 |
37 |
CARMODY Monica Teresa |
9 Nov 2001 | Blackburn VIC | I4302 |
38 |
GRILLS Florence Muriel |
9 Nov 2003 | CAN | I20519 |
39 |
WRIGHT Lucille Cornelia |
9 Nov 2004 | Mooreland, Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I39128 |
40 |
ROY Bertha Ann |
9 Nov 2007 | Arnett, Ellis Co. OK | I38536 |
41 |
BLYDE Graeme Ronald |
9 Nov 2011 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13724 |
42 |
FRANCIS Edith Amy |
9 Nov 2012 | Melbourne VIC | I8218 |
43 |
CLARKE Margaret Isobel |
9 Nov 2013 | Prince George BC | I32839 |
44 |
DUCHARME Edsel Oscar |
9 Nov 2013 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I28735 |
45 |
MATTHEWS Ernest Vivian |
9 Nov 2013 | I6492 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Daniell |
9 Nov 1717 | Kilkhampton CON | I20805 |
2 |
STONE Ann |
9 Nov 1874 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I25674 |
3 |
HERD Robert |
9 Nov 1920 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3461 |
4 |
HUNTER Rachel |
9 Nov 1937 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I3693 |
5 |
COWLEY Donald Lee |
9 Nov 1959 | Las Vegas, Clark NV | I24351 |
6 |
ERWIN Lorna Adeline |
9 Nov 1978 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I12305 |
7 |
EMOND Margaret Nancye |
9 Nov 1995 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I34015 |
8 |
THOMPSON Paul Carmelo |
9 Nov 1997 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12936 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JENNINGS Richard
GRILLS Ann |
9 Nov 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I20583 I20464 |
2 |
TUCKER William Hanham
HILL Lydia Jane |
9 Nov 1870 | Primitive Methodist Chapel, Strathalbyn SA | I650 I3784 |
3 |
MORRIS Samuel
MCGILL Catherine |
9 Nov 1871 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I450 I3707 |
4 |
DONOVAN Richard Andrew
CAPON Susannah Mary |
9 Nov 1875 | St. Peter and St. Paul's Church, Emerald Hill VIC | I9051 I9058 |
5 |
RODD Frederick John
FARLEY Annie Lawrence |
9 Nov 1908 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34111 I34117 |
6 |
WIGHT Charles Alexander
COURTICE Emma Ruth Francisca |
9 Nov 1910 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I33773 I20579 |
7 |
PAGE Clarence Emery
WICKETT Frances Marian |
9 Nov 1914 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I26236 I26230 |
8 |
ALLIN Harold Joshua
FISHER Georgina Jean |
9 Nov 1915 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I17069 I17086 |
9 |
HEARD Clarence Milton
CHRISTIE Iola Elizabeth Euretta |
9 Nov 1925 | Toronto, York ONT | I23464 I23474 |
10 |
DOIGE Albert Everett
MORRISON Harriet Isabelle |
9 Nov 1932 | Lamont ALB | I32965 I32989 |
11 |
WALTER Frederick Thomas
ROWE Bertha Jane |
9 Nov 1932 | St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11272 I11279 |
12 |
BRIMACOMBE Milton Thomas
HAMILTON Bertha |
9 Nov 1940 | Welcome, Durham ONT | I27729 I27734 |
13 |
WALTER Francis Davis
BOEHNE Myrtle Louise |
9 Nov 1945 | Solano CA | I40716 I40721 |
14 |
JOZEFACKI Alexander
MALCOLM Karen Rae |
9 Nov 1974 | ONT | I2775 I2769 |
15 |
CRINGLE John A.
BROWN Janet Grace |
9 Nov 1985 | I10580 I10518 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GALSWORTHY John |
9 Nov 1701 | Kilkhampton CON | I829 |
2 |
TREMEERE John |
9 Nov 1770 | Bradworthy DEV | I2038 |
3 |
GREENAWAY Richard |
9 Nov 1845 | Kilkhampton CON | I31035 |
4 |
WICKETT Albert Edward |
9 Nov 1876 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I1042 |
5 |
WICKETT Charles Walter |
9 Nov 1876 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I1041 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Angus Duncan |
9 Nov 1987 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I15718 |
2 |
ARCHIBALD Beatrice May |
9 Nov 1989 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8703 |
3 |
FERGUSON Florence Joan |
9 Nov 1994 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1802 |
4 |
CHAPPLE Mary Beatrice |
9 Nov 2012 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I31219 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAGER Allen Erastus, MM |
Between 9 Nov 1914 and 18 Jul 1919 | Canada, England, France, Belgium and USSR | I17499 |
2 |
LETHBRIDGE Francis Ernest D'Albedyhll |
Between 9 Nov 1940 and 3 Jan 1946 | UK | I1799 |