Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 61 of 61
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRAY Elizabeth Grace |
8 Nov 1843 | Enfield, Durham ONT | I34341 |
2 |
SHORT Mary Grace |
8 Nov 1845 | Kilkhampton CON | I23029 |
3 |
WALTER John |
8 Nov 1848 | Worden, Bradworthy DEV | I9757 |
4 |
POCHIN John Henry Hammond |
8 Nov 1849 | Whetstone LEI | I18335 |
5 |
ANDREWS Elizabeth Ann |
8 Nov 1850 | North St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30781 |
6 |
SPAULDING Thomas Edmund |
8 Nov 1851 | Wheatland Twp., Will IL | I27165 |
7 |
CREEPER Florence May Caroline |
8 Nov 1857 | ONT | I17664 |
8 |
COLLISON Emma Amelia |
8 Nov 1864 | Windsor NSW | I35590 |
9 |
WALTER Alinda Grace |
8 Nov 1871 | Coghills Creek VIC | I6288 |
10 |
BALL Wallace Daniel |
8 Nov 1876 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I16376 |
11 |
CHAMBERS Florence |
8 Nov 1880 | South Monaghan, Northumberland ONT | I28650 |
12 |
HOLLOWAY Ethel Eliza Ann |
8 Nov 1881 | Winchelsea VIC | I12702 |
13 |
TREMEER Lillian Noble |
8 Nov 1881 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23140 |
14 |
PENNINGTON William Oliver |
8 Nov 1882 | USA | I4961 |
15 |
FULLAM Ethylyn R. |
8 Nov 1886 | Saginaw, Saginaw MI | I36397 |
16 |
STEPHENS Pearl |
8 Nov 1886 | I20713 | |
17 |
SPAULDING Winifred |
8 Nov 1887 | Whitchurch, York ONT | I34163 |
18 |
KELLETT John |
8 Nov 1889 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37444 |
19 |
BOND Lawrence |
8 Nov 1890 | Bradworthy DEV | I16009 |
20 |
TREWIN Edith Henrietta |
8 Nov 1890 | Orbost VIC | I19789 |
21 |
GORRILL Priscilla Mabel |
8 Nov 1892 | I22988 | |
22 |
WALTER Frank L. |
8 Nov 1893 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I21495 |
23 |
ALLIN Bernice Leila |
8 Nov 1894 | McDonald, Muskegon MI | I14598 |
24 |
SHORT Regina Susan |
8 Nov 1894 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39863 |
25 |
TOM Dorcas Rose |
8 Nov 1894 | St. Allen CON | I31787 |
26 |
MOORE Alan Richard |
8 Nov 1900 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I24292 |
27 |
STAINES Sophia Beatrice Destine |
8 Nov 1900 | Appledore DEV | I43107 |
28 |
SYLVESTER Reeta Mary |
8 Nov 1901 | St. Clair MI | I41968 |
29 |
BOND Percy Cyril |
8 Nov 1902 | Sutcombe DEV | I16017 |
30 |
BENNETT Edith |
8 Nov 1904 | Lauriston, Kyneton VIC | I559 |
31 |
CLARKE Melva Marjorie |
8 Nov 1908 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I38893 |
32 |
KIMES Ethel Lucille |
8 Nov 1909 | Virginia Twp., Warren IA | I25615 |
33 |
WYMAN William Westcott |
8 Nov 1910 | NZ | I20108 |
34 |
PARISH Una Florence |
8 Nov 1913 | Winchelsea VIC | I12535 |
35 |
WALTER Emily Jane |
8 Nov 1914 | Hamilton VIC | I1075 |
36 |
BEAUCHAMP Amos Joseph |
8 Nov 1917 | CAN | I41324 |
37 |
LAFORTUNE Norine Fay |
8 Nov 1917 | Onaway, Presque Isle MI | I41940 |
38 |
HAGGERTY Sylvia Evelyn |
8 Nov 1919 | Palmerton, Carbon PA | I29481 |
39 |
HAMILTON Mattilea |
8 Nov 1919 | CAN | I26844 |
40 |
RISK Michael Phillip |
8 Nov 1919 | Linn IA | I29878 |
41 |
EDWARDS June Madeline |
8 Nov 1922 | Toronto ONT | I34136 |
42 |
TREWIN Mary Letitia |
8 Nov 1923 | Shepparton VIC | I38828 |
43 |
MACDONALD Marvin Stanley |
8 Nov 1925 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6746 |
44 |
BRUHNS Frederic George |
8 Nov 1926 | Rawlins, Carbon WY | I42351 |
45 |
WINDMILL Shirley Ruth |
8 Nov 1930 | VIC | I4457 |
46 |
WINDMILL Henry Charles |
8 Nov 1932 | Hopetoun VIC | I4459 |
47 |
BAGLIN Marjorie June |
8 Nov 1934 | I819 | |
48 |
MCINTOSH Connie Yvonne |
8 Nov 1935 | Heward SAS | I5187 |
49 |
BAGLIN Brett Kenneth |
8 Nov 1953 | Sydney NSW | I911 |
50 |
TIMPERLEY Ian Douglas |
8 Nov 1956 | I3930 | |
51 |
GELLERT Judith Alvina |
8 Nov 1962 | I1512 | |
52 |
GELLERT Laurence Paul |
8 Nov 1965 | I1515 | |
53 |
MARTIN Kevin Ray |
8 Nov 1965 | Columbia, Boone MO | I41939 |
54 |
WALTER Mark Ivon |
8 Nov 1968 | Bideford DEV | I11373 |
55 |
PENNINGTON Jacob |
8 Nov 1972 | I5002 | |
56 |
PENNINGTON John |
8 Nov 1972 | I5003 | |
57 |
SCOTT Jennifer Grace |
8 Nov 1972 | I5324 | |
58 |
CURLEY Shane |
8 Nov 1975 | I11849 | |
59 |
WALTER Aaron Sidney |
8 Nov 1987 | Bideford DEV | I11377 |
60 |
CHAPMAN Mathew Nathan |
8 Nov 1991 | Tweed Heads NSW | I4088 |
61 |
SYMONS Emily Nicole |
8 Nov 1992 | Ballarat VIC | I21685 |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TUMBLES Wilme |
8 Nov 1629 | Kilkhampton CON | I2396 |
2 |
BURROW Thomas |
8 Nov 1839 | Gooseham, Morwenstow CON | I3622 |
3 |
WALTER Charles |
8 Nov 1854 | 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV | I11224 |
4 |
BARRETT Sarah |
8 Nov 1876 | Kilkhampton CON | I7078 |
5 |
BAYLISS Eric R. |
8 Nov 1905 | Rylstone NSW | I35448 |
6 |
WALTERS James Henry |
8 Nov 1910 | Brooklyn, Kings NY | I23658 |
7 |
WALTER Edith |
8 Nov 1916 | Tacoma, Pierce WA | I17697 |
8 |
COUSINS Howard |
8 Nov 1918 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I23235 |
9 |
SMITH Mabel May |
8 Nov 1918 | Marlette, Sanilac MI | I37796 |
10 |
COLLISON Marjorie Jean |
8 Nov 1922 | Annandale NSW | I35952 |
11 |
LEIGH Fanny Ann |
8 Nov 1925 | Richmond VIC | I8192 |
12 |
ELLIOTT William |
8 Nov 1929 | I3563 | |
13 |
OSBORNE Ernest Augustus |
8 Nov 1929 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18055 |
14 |
DUNN Gilbert Babbage |
8 Nov 1930 | QLD | I20882 |
15 |
HUNTER Rachel |
8 Nov 1937 | Wurdiboluc VIC | I3693 |
16 |
STEEPER Sabina Alice |
8 Nov 1942 | Whitewood Avenue, New Liskeard ONT | I23386 |
17 |
FREEMAN William Max |
8 Nov 1944 | BC | I36976 |
18 |
FULLER Robert John |
8 Nov 1944 | GER | I30981 |
19 |
LADD Kenneth Lee |
8 Nov 1944 | Germany | I38523 |
20 |
BRYANT Frederick John Grills |
8 Nov 1945 | I20689 | |
21 |
ALLIN Joseph Thompson |
8 Nov 1948 | I14515 | |
22 |
BROWN Carl Alfred William |
8 Nov 1955 | Dugald MAN | I40368 |
23 |
DUNSTAN John James |
8 Nov 1955 | Bostock's Creek VIC | I15241 |
24 |
DREWRY Bernard Joseph |
8 Nov 1956 | Geelong VIC | I12606 |
25 |
JOHNS Eva Ruth |
8 Nov 1959 | I40929 | |
26 |
BAYLESS Faith Lurline |
8 Nov 1960 | Bathurst NSW | I35433 |
27 |
BROOKSBY Alfred John |
8 Nov 1961 | Horsham VIC | I1278 |
28 |
PRUST Margaret Elizabeth |
8 Nov 1967 | Bideford (District Registration) DEV | I30462 |
29 |
COTTON John Archiballd |
8 Nov 1973 | Halifax, Halifax NS | I36995 |
30 |
HOLLOWAY Gordon Ernest |
8 Nov 1973 | Geelong VIC | I12834 |
31 |
BANBURY Constance Ethel |
8 Nov 1974 | Scarborough, Toronto ONT | I29232 |
32 |
KLINT Carl Ossian |
8 Nov 1977 | Sequim, Clallam WA | I16343 |
33 |
ERWIN Lorna Adeline |
8 Nov 1978 | Colac VIC | I12305 |
34 |
BROWN Charles Edward |
8 Nov 1982 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I37231 |
35 |
HOCKING Ronald William Bridgman |
8 Nov 1985 | Stracathro, Brechin ANS | I19452 |
36 |
HARKER Francis Herd |
8 Nov 1988 | Woombye QLD | I33567 |
37 |
BARNICOAT Ern Thomas |
8 Nov 1990 | Parramatta Railway Station, Parramatta NSW | I30682 |
38 |
DURGAN John |
8 Nov 1990 | Burnaby BC | I18392 |
39 |
DORAN Hazel Mary |
8 Nov 1997 | Warwick QLD | I25973 |
40 |
LUKER Richard Arthur |
8 Nov 2001 | Brandon MAN | I39624 |
41 |
MINOR Ruby Velda |
8 Nov 2005 | I17810 | |
42 |
CURTIS Leonard Earl |
8 Nov 2006 | Kent, King WA | I36586 |
43 |
LADD Lucille Elnore |
8 Nov 2009 | Claremore, Rogers OK | I39004 |
44 |
PUGH Mildred Kathleen |
8 Nov 2009 | Bracebridge, Muskota ONT | I32787 |
45 |
HUGHES Ida Elizabeth |
8 Nov 2010 | Davenport, Scott IA | I26642 |
46 |
TANSWELL Kenneth Claude |
8 Nov 2016 | NSW | I38897 |
47 |
CLARK John Ernest |
8 Nov 2019 | Toronto ONT | I34408 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINSON Nicholas |
8 Nov 1724 | Morwenstow CON | I25284 |
2 |
FRY Elizabeth |
8 Nov 1856 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I25663 |
3 |
HAM Elizabeth Jane |
8 Nov 1875 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I6436 |
4 |
SHOEBRIDGE Albert Wallace |
8 Nov 1918 | Highland, Oakland MI | I36374 |
5 |
RICHARDS Emily Kate |
8 Nov 1925 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27442 |
6 |
MOSS James |
8 Nov 1930 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I18972 |
7 |
VICKERY Linda Maude |
8 Nov 1984 | Naracoorte Cemetery, Naracoorte SA | I1171 |
8 |
NEWSOME Violet Marie |
8 Nov 1986 | Argyle Twp., Sanilac MI | I37817 |
9 |
(----) Elsie May |
8 Nov 1996 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I32144 |
10 |
TOMLINSON Yvonne Mary |
8 Nov 2011 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I15344 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NANKIVELL James
HOCKING Jane |
8 Nov 1856 | Calstock CON | I34632 I35022 |
2 |
KERR Walter Andrew
BRODT Margaret Alberta |
8 Nov 1909 | Wayne OH | I36419 I36484 |
3 |
MAGEE Ralph Robertson
ARMSTRONG Frances Elizabeth |
8 Nov 1911 | Snowflake MAN | I23766 I23762 |
4 |
REED Robert William Byerly
EATON Laura Violet |
8 Nov 1911 | Kelowna BC | I40452 I40453 |
5 |
ALLIN Frederick Russell
MACKRELL Mildred Linda |
8 Nov 1923 | Toronto, York ONT | I5769 I39002 |
6 |
CURTIS George Almon
BAKER Mattie Victoria |
8 Nov 1933 | Sarles, Cavalier ND | I24650 I36578 |
7 |
TOMBLIN George Carlton
WOOD Marguerite Eileen |
8 Nov 1941 | Vi ID | I24159 I24156 |
8 |
JAQUES Ross Leroy
ANDERSON Sarah Helen Geraldine |
8 Nov 1952 | I37533 I37537 | |
9 |
JACKSON Wayne Russell
COTTON Evelyn Jane |
8 Nov 1963 | Salinas, Monterey CA | I37040 I37038 |
10 |
MASON David Clinton
GELETTE Cheryl Lynn |
8 Nov 1969 | St. Luke's Anglican Church, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21552 I21620 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Parmenas |
8 Nov 1812 | Kilkhampton CON | I18867 |
2 |
OKE Grace |
8 Nov 1829 | Bradworthy DEV | I23168 |
3 |
ASHTON Mary Grace |
8 Nov 1852 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I7299 |
4 |
HOCKIN Joseph |
8 Nov 1867 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43407 |
5 |
CLEAVE Lucy Margaret |
8 Nov 1873 | West Putford DEV | I30736 |
6 |
BOUNDY John Staley |
8 Nov 1896 | Liverpool LAN | I43268 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NANKERVIS Vida May |
8 Nov 1963 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12964 |
2 |
NICHOLLS Charles Alfred Vivian |
8 Nov 1984 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4143 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOLLOWAY Alexander Gordon |
Between 8 Nov 1940 and 4 Mar 1946 | Served during WWII as No. 19493, Leading Aircraftman, RAAF | I12821 |
2 |
WALTER Donald Charles |
Between 8 Nov 1941 and 9 Oct 1945 | Australia, Canada and England | I964 |