Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GALSWORTHY Honour |
31 Jul 1687 | Parkham DEV | I17847 |
2 |
SMALE Charles |
31 Jul 1748 | Bridgerule DEV | I25707 |
3 |
POLKINGHORN John |
31 Jul 1855 | Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33380 |
4 |
WALTER Albert Henry |
31 Jul 1881 | Madison, Lake SD | I17696 |
5 |
SCOTT Ira Lewis |
31 Jul 1882 | Ferndale, Humboldt CA | I29663 |
6 |
STAPLES Ernest |
31 Jul 1887 | MN | I23353 |
7 |
OKE Ila Grace Evelyn |
31 Jul 1891 | Boissevain MAN | I31639 |
8 |
Dr. BUTT Luther Brown |
31 Jul 1894 | Centralia, Huron ONT | I33594 |
9 |
HOLTHAM William Arthur |
31 Jul 1897 | Frankston VIC | I4513 |
10 |
STRICKLAND Luke |
31 Jul 1897 | Winchelsea VIC | I2257 |
11 |
GLASSON Harry Cecil |
31 Jul 1898 | QLD | I14392 |
12 |
KERBY William George |
31 Jul 1899 | Whangarei, Northland NZ | I34726 |
13 |
STEVENS Arthur Hart |
31 Jul 1904 | Lincoln ONT | I32782 |
14 |
ANNING Marjorie Lucy |
31 Jul 1905 | Toronto, York ONT | I28400 |
15 |
MCHANEY James Rolland |
31 Jul 1905 | Richmond, Woodward OK | I39100 |
16 |
PASCOE Marjorie Grace |
31 Jul 1905 | Durham ONT | I28134 |
17 |
BROWN Greta M. |
31 Jul 1907 | Pembina MAN | I11535 |
18 |
MYERS Wayne Allen |
31 Jul 1909 | Mishawaka, St. Joseph IN | I37157 |
19 |
GLASS Winifred Mabel |
31 Jul 1910 | Fremington DEV | I28340 |
20 |
HEYWOOD Harold Montague |
31 Jul 1913 | Bideford DEV | I29752 |
21 |
EDWARDS Arthur Francis |
31 Jul 1919 | Melbourne VIC | I15724 |
22 |
SMITH Pearl Margaret |
31 Jul 1923 | Abbey SAS | I32932 |
23 |
WALTER Freda May |
31 Jul 1931 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28173 |
24 |
HUTSON Patricia Jane |
31 Jul 1932 | I39984 | |
25 |
ROSCHEN Ruth Ann |
31 Jul 1932 | I39723 | |
26 |
GIBSON Arlene |
31 Jul 1933 | Armley SAS | I31680 |
27 |
DOUPE Jack Oliver |
31 Jul 1935 | I26209 | |
28 |
YORSTON Robert Keith |
31 Jul 1944 | I21119 | |
29 |
BENNETT Alexander Scott |
31 Jul 1952 | Nhill VIC | I1760 |
30 |
SHORT Lorna-Carolyn |
31 Jul 1952 | Columbus OH | I11466 |
31 |
STOTT Dane |
31 Jul 1967 | I7199 | |
32 |
JOHNSON Steven Ray |
31 Jul 1970 | Cincinnati OH | I9495 |
33 |
BAKER Geoffrey |
31 Jul 1973 | I10133 | |
34 |
RICHMOND Stephen James |
31 Jul 1977 | I20136 | |
35 |
SKILBECK Louise Caroline |
31 Jul 1978 | I9411 | |
36 |
MORTON Celeste Lee |
31 Jul 1985 | I12200 | |
37 |
BAGLIN Ashley William |
31 Jul 1986 | Lismore NSW | I933 |
38 |
LEFEBURE Emily Helen |
31 Jul 2001 | I21824 | |
39 |
WALTER Charlotte Grace |
31 Jul 2004 | St. John of God Hospital, Geelong VIC | I7256 |
40 |
SCOTT Lucy Kate |
31 Jul 2006 | I8856 |
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREBLE Charles |
31 Jul 1841 | Holsworthy DEV | I5623 |
2 |
RUDALL Cuthbert Robert Westfaling |
31 Jul 1860 | Torrington DEV | I22702 |
3 |
VANSTONE Edith Matilda |
31 Jul 1878 | 130 Lorimer Road, Walworth SRY | I18424 |
4 |
STATTON Luther |
31 Jul 1899 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37867 |
5 |
WALTER William |
31 Jul 1899 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I3405 |
6 |
COTTON Emma Morcom |
31 Jul 1908 | Unley SA | I36818 |
7 |
WALTER Freda May |
31 Jul 1931 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28173 |
8 |
WALTER Grace Mary |
31 Jul 1932 | Morwenstow CON | I31319 |
9 |
BURT Margaret |
31 Jul 1935 | Upper Hawthorn VIC | I28028 |
10 |
RUNDLE Etta Elizabeth |
31 Jul 1938 | Auckland NZ | I13694 |
11 |
DANIEL Mary Susan |
31 Jul 1940 | Warbstow CON | I2284 |
12 |
TINK Herbert Edward |
31 Jul 1943 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I40203 |
13 |
ANDERSON John Delmar |
31 Jul 1948 | Winnipeg MAN | I18236 |
14 |
COLWELL Kathryn A. |
31 Jul 1950 | Honesdale, Wayne PA | I26798 |
15 |
DANGER William Arthur |
31 Jul 1962 | Melbourne VIC | I42056 |
16 |
STRONGMAN Ruby Lottie |
31 Jul 1965 | Truro CON | I23796 |
17 |
WALTER Hugh Griffith |
31 Jul 1967 | Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC | I1689 |
18 |
JOHNS Louisa Maud |
31 Jul 1972 | Waikato NZ | I11925 |
19 |
SOMNER Arthur Hay |
31 Jul 1973 | Waipu NZ | I42440 |
20 |
HARDEN Myrtle C. |
31 Jul 1975 | Crook OR | I39137 |
21 |
WALTER Ernest John |
31 Jul 1982 | Launcells CON | I11275 |
22 |
FAHEY Otto Thomas |
31 Jul 1983 | VIC | I4038 |
23 |
STEPHENS Phyllis Olive |
31 Jul 1983 | Chelsea VIC | I9324 |
24 |
HERD Ila Jane |
31 Jul 1985 | Geelong VIC | I3500 |
25 |
OYOS Donald Oscar |
31 Jul 1986 | Cass ND | I24178 |
26 |
SHIELDS John Elliott |
31 Jul 1989 | Meaford, Grey ONT | I28175 |
27 |
WALTER Robert John |
31 Jul 1989 | Hamilton VIC | I529 |
28 |
WHALEY Richard A. |
31 Jul 1990 | Moses Lake, Grant WA | I41661 |
29 |
BENNETT Alexander John |
31 Jul 1991 | Melbourne VIC | I1839 |
30 |
HITCHENS William H. |
31 Jul 1991 | Fort Wayne, Allen IN | I42641 |
31 |
RULE Phoebe Ada |
31 Jul 1992 | Vancouver BC | I38402 |
32 |
AULD Isobel |
31 Jul 1993 | Richmond BC | I31536 |
33 |
HERD Edna May |
31 Jul 1994 | Glenarm Nursing Home, Kerang VIC | I3485 |
34 |
RAMAGE Hazel Stormont |
31 Jul 1994 | I1362 | |
35 |
WATSON Mabel Lucille |
31 Jul 1997 | I43505 | |
36 |
STANTON Arthur Lindsay |
31 Jul 1999 | Penrith NSW | I10034 |
37 |
RUSH Donald Robert |
31 Jul 2000 | I27592 | |
38 |
BELL John Douglass |
31 Jul 2002 | Highton VIC | I32539 |
39 |
JUDD Donald Robert |
31 Jul 2009 | I32511 | |
40 |
JARVIS Catherine Eleanor Elizabeth |
31 Jul 2014 | Western General Hospital, Footscray VIC | I32255 |
41 |
(----) Jean Elizabeth |
31 Jul 2020 | Warrnambool VIC | I39036 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MILL Grace |
31 Jul 1802 | Buckland Brewer DEV | I30399 |
2 |
MCLEAN Margaret Keating |
31 Jul 1912 | Presbyterian Section, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I16844 |
3 |
MORTON Alfred Louis |
31 Jul 1946 | Cheltenham Pioneer Cemetery, Cheltenham VIC | I32389 |
4 |
COWEN Kadina |
31 Jul 1951 | Sandgate Cemetery, Newcastlle NSW | I30256 |
5 |
ELLIS George |
31 Jul 1957 | Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC | I32547 |
6 |
WALTER Stephen Sydney Bumpstead |
31 Jul 1974 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I6505 |
7 |
SAMELLS George Wesley |
31 Jul 1976 | Pine Grove Cemetery, Prince Albert ONT | I5109 |
8 |
ROGERS Alan Graeme |
31 Jul 1989 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I10159 |
9 |
MASON Anna Bertha |
31 Jul 2012 | I3518 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Thomas
COWARD Ann |
31 Jul 1865 | Claverton SOM | I28993 I29039 |
2 |
HEARD John Thomas
WILLIAMS Bertha Maud |
31 Jul 1890 | Battersea LND | I30627 I30633 |
3 |
JOHNS William Wickett
NORTHEY Elizabeth |
31 Jul 1901 | Altarnun CON | I42662 I42661 |
4 |
BISSETT Constant L.
MOORE Ella May |
31 Jul 1906 | Bayfield ONT | I24113 I24107 |
5 |
BISSETT Constant L.
MOORE Ella May |
31 Jul 1906 | Bayfield, Huron ONT | I31508 I31512 |
6 |
HORN William Wallace
ROBBINS Effie May |
31 Jul 1906 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I29487 I26077 |
7 |
ROBINSON Glenn Gaylord
DAVIS Fannie Bell |
31 Jul 1912 | Newark, Licking OH | I26873 I26887 |
8 |
IRWIN William Dean
DOXSEE Willina Emma |
31 Jul 1930 | Callander, Parry Sound ONT | I32875 I32872 |
9 |
CAMPBELL Alexander John
IVISON Margret |
31 Jul 1937 | I33141 I33125 | |
10 |
LEAK Edward Leroy
HUGHES Wanda Ella |
31 Jul 1939 | Canadian, Hemphill TX | I38074 I38077 |
11 |
KLEIN Leo William, Snr.
HATHCOAT Edna Inez |
31 Jul 1943 | Des Moines, Polk IA | I41314 I41315 |
12 |
URQUHART Noah Hartley
CHARTRAND Yeuonne Jeanne |
31 Jul 1943 | Canopus SAS | I24252 I24258 |
13 |
MILLARD Vince
WALTER Olga Margaret |
31 Jul 1944 | Penola SA | I1177 I1174 |
14 |
GOYEN Corlis Dell, Jnr.
JACOBS Mildred Elizabeth |
31 Jul 1946 | LaGrange, Troup GA | I39277 I39278 |
15 |
VANSTONE Alan Richard
WINCHCOMBE Yvonne |
31 Jul 1982 | St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11353 I11352 |
16 |
REDEKOP Bruce David
DESROCHERS Antonina Mae |
31 Jul 1999 | Canadian Forces Base, Borden ONT | I21772 I21767 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
RADD Anne |
31 Jul 1748 | Morwenstow CON | I17011 |
2 |
WESTAWAY Mark |
31 Jul 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I43050 |
3 |
BRAY Ann |
31 Jul 1814 | Kilkhampton CON | I32598 |
4 |
CORNISH Emma |
31 Jul 1825 | St. Dunstan, Stepney LND | I42942 |
5 |
STONE Margaret Elizabeth |
31 Jul 1833 | Hartland DEV | I30622 |
6 |
CROWLE Edith Treleaven |
31 Jul 1868 | Feock CON | I42252 |
7 |
WALKEY Mary Ethelwyn |
31 Jul 1892 | Kilkhampton CON | I16144 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WHEELER Rita Edith |
31 Jul 1962 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7134 |
2 |
HOOPER Noel Simon |
31 Jul 1965 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I1311 |
3 |
GRILLS Thomas Joseph |
31 Jul 2014 | Bunurong Memorial Park, Bangholme VIC | I7830 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GAY Phillip John McCandlish |
Between 31 Jul 1915 and 2 Sep 1919 | Australia, Middle East, England and the Western Front | I33523 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Squadron Leader CLEAVER Richard Frank Wharton, DSO, DFC, MWO.4 |
31 Jul 1945 | Ridder Vierde Klasse der Millitare Willems Orde (MWO.4) (Knight 4th. Class… | I1070 |