Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 56 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
30 Jul 1727 | Cookbury DEV | I3072 |
2 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1831 | Hartland DEV | I3350 |
3 |
BOUNDY Daniel Richard Cornish |
30 Jul 1844 | Linkletter, Prince PEI | I22813 |
4 |
GRAHAM Maria Louisa |
30 Jul 1847 | Freemans Reach NSW | I35245 |
5 |
BRINTNELL Eliza Jane |
30 Jul 1853 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28914 |
6 |
CANN Elizabeth Susan |
30 Jul 1857 | Bradworthy DEV | I43157 |
7 |
HUNTER George |
30 Jul 1857 | Wurdiboluc VIC | I3694 |
8 |
BARNICOAT George Henry |
30 Jul 1865 | Gayndah QLD | I30659 |
9 |
BENOY William |
30 Jul 1868 | Delaware OH | I41087 |
10 |
GROGAN Mary Ann |
30 Jul 1868 | Chilwell VIC | I31238 |
11 |
BLENNERHASSETT Richard Newman |
30 Jul 1874 | Learmonth VIC | I1668 |
12 |
LABADIE Eleanor |
30 Jul 1874 | Tilbury West, Essex ONT | I24576 |
13 |
MCKESSOCK Robert James |
30 Jul 1876 | Sydenham, Grey ONT | I40202 |
14 |
HOCKRIDGE William Henry |
30 Jul 1879 | Newton, Middlesex MA | I31928 |
15 |
BISSETT (----) |
30 Jul 1883 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28479 |
16 |
BARNICOAT Arthur John |
30 Jul 1884 | Granville NSW | I30667 |
17 |
REINECKE May Ethel |
30 Jul 1889 | Kensington SA | I36886 |
18 |
JORY Amelia |
30 Jul 1895 | Creswick VIC | I19699 |
19 |
PEARD Doris Marjorie |
30 Jul 1896 | North Curry SOM | I23867 |
20 |
RULE Phoebe Ada |
30 Jul 1897 | Brandon MAN | I38402 |
21 |
CAIRNS Eldon D. |
30 Jul 1902 | I36605 | |
22 |
EMANUEL Keith Maurice |
30 Jul 1902 | Newtown NSW | I35569 |
23 |
STONE Greta Allin |
30 Jul 1902 | I14584 | |
24 |
WICKETT Maxine M. |
30 Jul 1906 | Liberty Twp., Warren IA | I26270 |
25 |
GROSE Catherine Emma Stoddart |
30 Jul 1909 | Woodstock, Oxford ONT | I39733 |
26 |
NICHOLSON Thomas Lennox |
30 Jul 1909 | Scott ONT | I41588 |
27 |
ORANGE Emily Irene Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1914 | QLD | I25955 |
28 |
POLKINGHORN William Arthur |
30 Jul 1915 | Kansas City, Wyandotte KS | I33467 |
29 |
WOOD Luella Jean |
30 Jul 1915 | Travellers Rest, Prince PEI | I36999 |
30 |
ACORN Clarence Holland |
30 Jul 1916 | Peers, Yellowhead ALB | I36924 |
31 |
BRIMACOMBE Albert Allin |
30 Jul 1916 | I5906 | |
32 |
SIMMONS Arthur William |
30 Jul 1916 | I13223 | |
33 |
JORGENSEN Berthel Christian |
30 Jul 1918 | Naperville, DuPage IL | I27946 |
34 |
BURCH Gertrude Lorraine |
30 Jul 1922 | Washington DC | I33421 |
35 |
JONES Arthur Lewis |
30 Jul 1925 | Toronto ONT | I34199 |
36 |
CLIFTON John Albert |
30 Jul 1926 | Peak Hill NSW | I10022 |
37 |
TRIEBNER Donald Franklin, (twin) |
30 Jul 1929 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28627 |
38 |
TRIEBNER Doreen Elizabeth, (twin) |
30 Jul 1929 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28631 |
39 |
DAVIDSON Tasman Lawrence Walter |
30 Jul 1931 | Otorohanga, Waikato NZ | I13761 |
40 |
KELLER Paul Eugene |
30 Jul 1933 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I26293 |
41 |
MCCONACHY Eunice |
30 Jul 1936 | Geelong VIC | I13397 |
42 |
DURFLINGER Robert Joe |
30 Jul 1937 | Wichita, Sedgwick KS | I27918 |
43 |
JOHNS Richard Wynston |
30 Jul 1941 | Whangarei, Northland NZ | I35715 |
44 |
MACKENZIE Sally Ann |
30 Jul 1944 | Belleville, Hastings ONT | I32814 |
45 |
WRIGHT Christine Alana |
30 Jul 1953 | Perth WA | I31569 |
46 |
WURMLINGER Andrew |
30 Jul 1954 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41734 |
47 |
HARBISON John |
30 Jul 1961 | Brisbane QLD | I42588 |
48 |
STROOPER Jenny |
30 Jul 1962 | Colac VIC | I13411 |
49 |
MANSFIELD Donna Anne |
30 Jul 1964 | Box Hill VIC | I8684 |
50 |
MCCANN Ross Andrew |
30 Jul 1965 | Gippsland Base Hospital, Sale VIC | I13288 |
51 |
MADDAFORD Kimberley Ione |
30 Jul 1967 | Saskatoon SAS | I10356 |
52 |
WARD Tracey Vonne |
30 Jul 1976 | Brandon MAN | I5528 |
53 |
ZIEGEMAN Tyler James |
30 Jul 1988 | I21745 | |
54 |
MAHER Corey Robert |
30 Jul 1989 | Hartford CT | I6796 |
55 |
MAHER Kellyn Dolores |
30 Jul 1991 | Hartford CT | I6797 |
56 |
CASTRO Alana Juliet |
30 Jul 1998 | Sydney NSW | I22408 |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Robert |
30 Jul 1853 | Providence, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I13989 |
2 |
BARNICOAT Sarah Jane |
30 Jul 1867 | Gatton QLD | I30660 |
3 |
HERD Annie |
30 Jul 1874 | Highton VIC | I3453 |
4 |
BISSETT (----) |
30 Jul 1883 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28479 |
5 |
MOORE James |
30 Jul 1885 | Melancthon, Dufferin ONT | I3371 |
6 |
CHAPPLE Edwin |
30 Jul 1886 | Hendon MDX | I31111 |
7 |
MARTIN Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1886 | Geelong VIC | I42035 |
8 |
HAMILTON James Sipprell |
30 Jul 1890 | Colchester North Twp., Essex ONT | I33209 |
9 |
STACEY Helena Ashton |
30 Jul 1898 | Kilkhampton CON | I22728 |
10 |
WICKETT Maxine M. |
30 Jul 1906 | Liberty Twp., Warren IA | I26270 |
11 |
WOODING Elizabeth Ann |
30 Jul 1931 | Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ | I13793 |
12 |
KABLE Louisa Australia |
30 Jul 1932 | Bathurst NSW | I35411 |
13 |
HAYWARD Fred Kinley |
30 Jul 1940 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I27775 |
14 |
FRENCH Albert John |
30 Jul 1943 | Honesdale, Wayne PA | I26801 |
15 |
ROBINS Roy Walter |
30 Jul 1943 | I11685 | |
16 |
GWYNN Austin |
30 Jul 1945 | Newport MON | I30287 |
17 |
MCPADDEN Herbert |
30 Jul 1946 | Birregurra VIC | I12414 |
18 |
LAYNG Alfred Edward |
30 Jul 1949 | I20423 | |
19 |
STRICKLAND John Hammerly Beauchart |
30 Jul 1951 | Geelong VIC | I3704 |
20 |
DODD Edward Nicholas Cyril Dixon |
30 Jul 1952 | Durban, Inanda, Natal, South Africa | I43974 |
21 |
DOYLE Greta June |
30 Jul 1954 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I25855 |
22 |
HARRIS Mary Christena |
30 Jul 1955 | I24307 | |
23 |
ELLIS George |
30 Jul 1957 | Ballarat VIC | I32547 |
24 |
BROWNING Hardy Pate |
30 Jul 1960 | I43451 | |
25 |
SIMPSON Margaret |
30 Jul 1961 | I28969 | |
26 |
TINKLER Elizabeth Mabel |
30 Jul 1964 | VIC | I8494 |
27 |
WALTER Richard John Penny |
30 Jul 1969 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31457 |
28 |
BRAYFORD Sarah Mildred Milly |
30 Jul 1970 | Homebush NSW | I30670 |
29 |
POWER Wilfred Lewis |
30 Jul 1970 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2641 |
30 |
ANDREWS Maggie |
30 Jul 1971 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13714 |
31 |
TEASDALE Harold |
30 Jul 1974 | Kew VIC | I8498 |
32 |
WALTER Francis Davis |
30 Jul 1979 | Modesto, Stanislaus CA | I40716 |
33 |
PARISH William Baden Powell |
30 Jul 1981 | Winchelsea VIC | I12380 |
34 |
PARISH Bertha |
30 Jul 1985 | North Geelong VIC | I12384 |
35 |
WALTERS Gladys Louise |
30 Jul 1994 | Des Moines, Polk IA | I30942 |
36 |
PERINONI Gloria Gertrude Kathleen |
30 Jul 1995 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I42054 |
37 |
MARTIN John Ernest |
30 Jul 1996 | MAN | I32701 |
38 |
REID John Griffiths |
30 Jul 1996 | VIC | I31982 |
39 |
CASIMATY Eileen Rose |
30 Jul 1998 | Sutherland NSW | I35477 |
40 |
WERRY Grant Cole |
30 Jul 1998 | Braeside, McNab Braeside, Renfrew ONT | I34405 |
41 |
MOORE Hubert Maurice |
30 Jul 1999 | Morwenstow CON | I30479 |
42 |
WALTER Freda Mary |
30 Jul 2000 | Belmont Lodge, Grovedale VIC | I557 |
43 |
BAILEY George |
30 Jul 2008 | Olathe, Johnson KS | I33098 |
44 |
O'CONNOR John Edward |
30 Jul 2012 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41766 |
45 |
ARGUS Lawrence Trewin |
30 Jul 2013 | VIC | I38804 |
46 |
DAIL Joan |
30 Jul 2015 | Rosamond, Kern CA | I39118 |
47 |
CONOLE Elisabeth |
30 Jul 2021 | I36270 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PILLMAN Jane |
30 Jul 1870 | Merton DEV | I29376 |
2 |
CLEAVE Richard |
30 Jul 1884 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30726 |
3 |
BLACK Isabella Jane |
30 Jul 1918 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12496 |
4 |
ANDREW William |
30 Jul 1920 | Duncan BC | I30780 |
5 |
LE PLA Harry Herbert |
30 Jul 1928 | Elkland Twp. Cemetery, Cass City, Tuscola MI | I34090 |
6 |
SMITH Edith Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1928 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19005 |
7 |
WALTER Florence Edith |
30 Jul 1928 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4564 |
8 |
IMLE Jane Anne |
30 Jul 1936 | Marshall Cemetery, Marshall, Clark IL | I39357 |
9 |
SIMMONS Annie |
30 Jul 1957 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I12361 |
10 |
WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM |
30 Jul 1957 | Presbyterian Section, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I768 |
11 |
WALTER Clifford John |
30 Jul 1965 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I6507 |
12 |
ANDREWS Maggie |
30 Jul 1971 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13714 |
13 |
SNEDDON Gertrude Phyllis Eliza |
30 Jul 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1357 |
14 |
LEIGH Hilda Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1990 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I9093 |
15 |
GRILLS Ethel Isobel |
30 Jul 2007 | Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC | I7694 |
16 |
ROBERTS Nellie Isabel |
30 Jul 2007 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I32234 |
Matches 1 to 23 of 23
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
OATS Thomas
PASCOE Ann |
30 Jul 1814 | Kenwyn CON | I38691 I38685 |
2 |
COUSENS Nicholas
DIXON Fanny Eliza |
30 Jul 1885 | Port Alfred, Bathurst, Cape Province, South Africa | I43933 I43969 |
3 |
BELLBACK Edmond Herbert
CORNISH Jane M. |
30 Jul 1902 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I37855 I37757 |
4 |
SCOTT Wallace Atwell
HORTOP Grace |
30 Jul 1905 | San Francisco CA | I34297 I34295 |
5 |
NORRIS Charles W.
MARTIN Pearl Mae |
30 Jul 1906 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41746 I41715 |
6 |
SANDERS Frederick
HANNAM Almira Louise |
30 Jul 1913 | Brantford, Brant ONT | I28878 I28887 |
7 |
SNEDDON Ernest Walter
WALTER Daisy Constance |
30 Jul 1913 | Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC | I793 I1644 |
8 |
SPOONER William
JONES Edith |
30 Jul 1913 | Goodwood SA | I32010 I31998 |
9 |
SMITH Jack
WALTER Mary Louise |
30 Jul 1914 | Toronto, York ONT | I39855 I22769 |
10 |
STANLEY Thomas Albert
MOSSEY Leila Merle |
30 Jul 1920 | Blanshard Twp., Perth ONT | I37503 I37497 |
11 |
HAHN Percy Alvin
BALDWIN Gertrude |
30 Jul 1921 | Toronto, York ONT | I33625 I33638 |
12 |
CAIRNS Harry William
RULE Esther Eunice |
30 Jul 1923 | BC | I38413 I38404 |
13 |
BULLOCK Sidney Albert Thomas
WICKETT Lillian Ann |
30 Jul 1927 | Cadoxton GLA | I25374 I25371 |
14 |
MACDONALD Jesse Theodore
MOORE Lizzie May Janet |
30 Jul 1927 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I36525 I36524 |
15 |
MARSH Charles E.
SMITH Christina |
30 Jul 1931 | Cheboygan, Cheboygan MI | I41689 I41708 |
16 |
LIPP George Dudley
ORANGE Emily Irene Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1932 | Toowoomba QLD | I25960 I25955 |
17 |
SHORT Jessie Forest Alex L.
ROWLEY Mary Isabel |
30 Jul 1934 | Paisley, Brockton, Bruce ONT | I39899 I39913 |
18 |
STEVENS Harold
WALTER Gladys Emmeline |
30 Jul 1938 | Melbourne VIC | I7642 I7641 |
19 |
MORRIS Ralph Wilton
LEHMAN Lynn |
30 Jul 1961 | Del Norte CA | I29673 I29671 |
20 |
PYNN Douglas Arthur
OLDFIELD Carol Ann |
30 Jul 1971 | ONT | I2793 I2796 |
21 |
ISAACS Stephen
JOHNS Ruth Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1980 | I20965 I20954 | |
22 |
SIEGEL Gregory Scott
FILLMORE Dona Lynn |
30 Jul 1983 | St. Luke's Anglican Church, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21790 I21786 |
23 |
GEREIN Eric
MCINTOSH Evelyn Margret |
30 Jul 1994 | I5553 I5587 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
30 Jul 1727 | Cookbury DEV | I3072 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
30 Jul 1732 | Holsworthy DEV | I3083 |
3 |
ROWE William |
30 Jul 1784 | West Putford DEV | I22085 |
4 |
CANN Richard |
30 Jul 1786 | Bradworthy DEV | I2017 |
5 |
ASHTON John |
30 Jul 1807 | Bradworthy DEV | I25668 |
6 |
SYMONS John |
30 Jul 1809 | Rockbeare DEV | I3871 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENN Frederick William |
30 Jul 1962 | Carr Villa Memorial Park, Launceston TAS | I41994 |
2 |
CHARLTON Francis Russell |
30 Jul 1968 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7224 |
3 |
SCOTT Enid Verna |
30 Jul 1976 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4639 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Emigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRILLS Elizabeth Emma |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6275 |
2 |
GRILLS John Walter |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6273 |
3 |
GRILLS Joseph |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6280 |
4 |
GRILLS Mary Charlotte |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6285 |
5 |
GRILLS Richard |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6279 |
6 |
GRILLS Richard |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I3258 |
7 |
GRILLS Sarah Jane |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6283 |
8 |
GRILLS Susan Ann |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I6277 |
9 |
WALTER Susan |
30 Jul 1863 | London ENG | I3257 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNS Elizabeth Walter |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9150 |
2 |
JOHNS Jane Walter |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9157 |
3 |
JOHNS Mary Ann |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9151 |
4 |
JOHNS Sophia Grace Walter |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9140 |
5 |
JOHNS Susannah |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9152 |
6 |
JOHNS Thomas |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9149 |
7 |
JOHNS Tryphena Walter |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9159 |
8 |
JOHNS William |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I3400 |
9 |
JOHNS William Walter |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I9144 |
10 |
WALTER Margaret Julia |
30 Jul 1855 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'South Sea' of 953 tons, Master: Capt. George GEERE | I3398 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LUSCOMBE Arthur John |
Between 30 Jul 1917 and 8 Mar 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I35328 |
2 |
TINKLER George Stephen, MID |
Between 30 Jul 1942 and 30 Sep 1945 | Australia and New Guinea | I8514 |
3 |
WALTER Duncan Mathieson |
Between 30 Jul 1943 and 16 May 1946 | Served during WWII as No. 431733, Leading Aircraftman at the RAAF Station,… | I1139 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GIST Dora Elizabeth |
30 Jul 1970 | Melbourne VIC | I32129 |