Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Richard |
24 Feb 1644/45 | Hartland DEV | I1900 |
2 |
CORNISH Josiah |
24 Feb 1698 | Plymouth, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, British Colonial America | I42127 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann |
24 Feb 1765 | Sutcombe DEV | I1844 |
4 |
VENNER Thomas |
24 Feb 1835 | I14490 | |
5 |
ASHTON William Laurence |
24 Feb 1848 | Bradworthy DEV | I17283 |
6 |
Dr. BRAY James, MD |
24 Feb 1855 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I2070 |
7 |
TOM Charles Cosma |
24 Feb 1868 | Orange NSW | I14138 |
8 |
REED Emery C. |
24 Feb 1879 | WI | I20284 |
9 |
SANDERS Daniel |
24 Feb 1879 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28779 |
10 |
WORDEN Arthur John |
24 Feb 1884 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18117 |
11 |
ROBINSON Edna |
24 Feb 1886 | IA | I26872 |
12 |
ALLIN Ruby Clara |
24 Feb 1893 | Muskegon, Muskegon MI | I14596 |
13 |
CRAVENS Minnie May |
24 Feb 1894 | Fentress TN | I27567 |
14 |
DOUPAIN Ethel Amelia May |
24 Feb 1894 | Eulah Creek, Narrabri NSW | I35951 |
15 |
GRAINGER Gladys Grace Adele |
24 Feb 1898 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I38287 |
16 |
PUTNEY Fern Fayetta |
24 Feb 1902 | Jefferson IA | I16198 |
17 |
STRONGMAN Ruby Lottie |
24 Feb 1902 | Probus CON | I23796 |
18 |
NEWTON Hilda |
24 Feb 1903 | Welcombe DEV | I30492 |
19 |
VIPOND Ruth Alma |
24 Feb 1905 | I32698 | |
20 |
BRIMACOMBE Bessie |
24 Feb 1906 | Pancrasweek DEV | I5878 |
21 |
VEALE Helen Madeline |
24 Feb 1906 | Toronto, York ONT | I2637 |
22 |
WRIGHT Frances I. |
24 Feb 1906 | Saybrook, Ashtabula OH | I24437 |
23 |
BUCKNALL Murray Kennedy |
24 Feb 1914 | Portland VIC | I1312 |
24 |
DENEAU Irene Cecilia |
24 Feb 1917 | Malden, Essex ONT | I33261 |
25 |
MOSS Stella Erica |
24 Feb 1918 | East Brunswick VIC | I19211 |
26 |
FARNER Doris Harriet |
24 Feb 1920 | MI | I37766 |
27 |
WICKETT Mary M. |
24 Feb 1921 | IA | I26275 |
28 |
ANSON Eldred Robert |
24 Feb 1927 | I1829 | |
29 |
ANDERSON Ernest Albert |
24 Feb 1932 | Lipton SAS | I39695 |
30 |
HEDRICK Colin James |
24 Feb 1932 | Omeo VIC | I36188 |
31 |
PHILP Norman Edward |
24 Feb 1934 | I21497 | |
32 |
GRAVENER Trevor Patrick John |
24 Feb 1939 | Coburg VIC | I44 |
33 |
COE Patricia June |
24 Feb 1952 | Vancouver BC | I21153 |
34 |
STAVERT James B. |
24 Feb 1956 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I30815 |
35 |
HEYWOOD Judith M. |
24 Feb 1957 | I28862 | |
36 |
MCGARRY Brian Todd |
24 Feb 1970 | Edmonton ALB | I21596 |
37 |
QUIBELL Andrew Boyd |
24 Feb 1972 | I21339 | |
38 |
AITKEN Catherine Mary |
24 Feb 1974 | Natimuk VIC | I412 |
39 |
LINGUEY Jordan Rachael |
24 Feb 1995 | I10182 | |
40 |
MICHIE Ebony Lily |
24 Feb 2009 | I10236 |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SANDERS Samuel |
24 Feb 1875 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26088 |
2 |
HERD Martha |
24 Feb 1881 | 'Town View', Highton VIC | I3455 |
3 |
WALTERS Ann |
24 Feb 1885 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I3304 |
4 |
CANN Ann Oke |
24 Feb 1895 | Bradworthy DEV | I43143 |
5 |
ELLIOTT Herbert Howard |
24 Feb 1910 | Winnipeg MAN | I5807 |
6 |
WALTER Sarah |
24 Feb 1912 | Kilkhampton CON | I9638 |
7 |
CORNISH Thomas |
24 Feb 1922 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I30722 |
8 |
CURTIS John William |
24 Feb 1922 | Semaphore SA | I26978 |
9 |
SPEARING Charles Howard |
24 Feb 1932 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I9546 |
10 |
ASHTON Francis John |
24 Feb 1936 | Morwenstow CON | I20352 |
11 |
LEIGH Albert Ernest |
24 Feb 1937 | Geelong VIC | I382 |
12 |
FORMBY George Lancelot |
24 Feb 1942 | PNG | I36875 |
13 |
MAINHOOD Annie Elizabeth |
24 Feb 1945 | Central Butte SAS | I17990 |
14 |
ZAVITZ Francis Morton |
24 Feb 1945 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I35049 |
15 |
ALLIN John Brimacombe |
24 Feb 1946 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I5794 |
16 |
MCGILL Andrew |
24 Feb 1947 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I2655 |
17 |
MARTYN Mabel Elizabeth |
24 Feb 1949 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17619 |
18 |
GILBERT William |
24 Feb 1951 | Marhamchurch CON | I16058 |
19 |
GILBERT William |
24 Feb 1951 | Marhamchurch CON | I30767 |
20 |
WRIGHT Kathleen Mary |
24 Feb 1953 | Orange NSW | I20392 |
21 |
NICKS William Francis |
24 Feb 1957 | Eastwood SA | I31923 |
22 |
CHESTNUT Margaret Ellen |
24 Feb 1959 | Humboldt CA | I29640 |
23 |
ELLIOTT John Milton |
24 Feb 1973 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I39539 |
24 |
HOBBS Charles Edward |
24 Feb 1974 | Barnstaple DEV | I37736 |
25 |
ALLIN Mary |
24 Feb 1976 | Newmarket, York Region ONT | I16479 |
26 |
MARTIN Jesse Ernest |
24 Feb 1980 | Grandview MAN | I38955 |
27 |
WALSH Lilla Isabel |
24 Feb 1980 | Prahran VIC | I38863 |
28 |
ALLISTER William John |
24 Feb 1984 | Pinellas Co. FL | I37901 |
29 |
GRAHAM Martha Ann |
24 Feb 1984 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I19165 |
30 |
BAWDEN Ada Nellie, (twin) |
24 Feb 1986 | Hamilton VIC | I1936 |
31 |
WALTER William John Taggart |
24 Feb 1987 | I1082 | |
32 |
SMALLEY Arland Keith |
24 Feb 1989 | Tuscon AZ | I17811 |
33 |
ALLIN Clarence Norman John |
24 Feb 1991 | I13946 | |
34 |
VINSON William James |
24 Feb 1999 | Plano, Collin TX | I27926 |
35 |
TREWIN Marion McBurnie |
24 Feb 2001 | Newcomb VIC | I15774 |
36 |
MCIVOR Daniel Erskine |
24 Feb 2005 | Richmond BC | I31533 |
37 |
POLINSKI Donald Daniels |
24 Feb 2006 | I37165 | |
38 |
GOYEN Margie Alene |
24 Feb 2007 | I38081 | |
39 |
PICKERING Roger Errington |
24 Feb 2007 | I10268 | |
40 |
GOODRICH Virginia |
24 Feb 2011 | Dearborn Heights, Wayne MI | I40664 |
41 |
BARKER Loretta Gwen |
24 Feb 2013 | Saskatoon SAS | I39636 |
42 |
SMITH Andrea Grace |
24 Feb 2015 | Victoria BC | I33181 |
43 |
REED Larry S. |
24 Feb 2018 | Ludington, Mason MI | I41405 |
44 |
PARISH Roma Kathleen |
24 Feb 2019 | Hesse Rural Health, Winchelsea VIC | I13606 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Richard, III |
24 Feb 1736 | I3770 | |
2 |
GRIGG Charles |
24 Feb 1807 | Kilkhampton CON | I29948 |
3 |
ROBBINS Thomas |
24 Feb 1827 | Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV | I25991 |
4 |
ASHTON Thomas |
24 Feb 1910 | Field of Mars Cemetery, East Ryde NSW | I28993 |
5 |
WILSON Emily |
24 Feb 1915 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I542 |
6 |
WALTER Phenie Gertrude |
24 Feb 1936 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I224 |
7 |
STAINTON William Henry |
24 Feb 1941 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I2065 |
8 |
MCGANN Reginald John |
24 Feb 1970 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19706 |
9 |
BOLINGBROKE Joseph |
24 Feb 1977 | Fort Qu'Appelle SAS | I1555 |
10 |
WRIGHT Leonard Ernest |
24 Feb 1979 | Pine Lodge Cemetery, Pine Lodge VIC | I1268 |
11 |
MOONEY Martha |
24 Feb 1981 | I2377 | |
12 |
BRIDGEWATER Edwin Gordon |
24 Feb 1987 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I8614 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOUNTJOY William Alfred
SAMELLS Mary Ann |
24 Feb 1884 | ONT | I5168 I5134 |
2 |
Dr. BRAY James, MD
FOSTER Ellen |
24 Feb 1892 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I2070 I34456 |
3 |
DRINKWALTER Arthur E.
LOVE Alice Rebecca Turner |
24 Feb 1904 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I23224 I23237 |
4 |
LEIGH Charles
CALDOW Mary Helen |
24 Feb 1910 | Presbyterian Church, Winchelsea VIC | I4557 I4566 |
5 |
OLIVER Frank Ernest
HALL Clara Aletta May |
24 Feb 1912 | Newmarket, York Region ONT | I34275 I34293 |
6 |
WALTER Lewis
LITTLE Mabel |
24 Feb 1917 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I28236 I28252 |
7 |
COOK Morley Elmer
ASHTON Edith Pearl Eliza |
24 Feb 1919 | Columbus, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I28144 I28123 |
8 |
ANDREWS Lloyd A.
LONGDO Rose Bud |
24 Feb 1934 | Lansing, Ingham MI | I41383 I41374 |
9 |
BENNETT Alexander John
MCKAY Betty Thompson |
24 Feb 1944 | Perth WA | I1839 I6969 |
10 |
FUJKA Ken Wayne
COHEN Lorrey Dee |
24 Feb 1973 | Danvers, Essex Co. MA | I6786 I6742 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Thomas |
24 Feb 1634 | Northam DEV | I30379 |
2 |
WETHERIDGE Thomas |
24 Feb 1698/99 | Bradworthy DEV | I2004 |
3 |
FRY Mary |
24 Feb 1730 | Kilkhampton CON | I20837 |
4 |
BRIMACOMBE Joanna |
24 Feb 1754 | Holsworthy DEV | I3600 |
5 |
BOUNDY Grace |
24 Feb 1788 | Kilkhampton CON | I26922 |
6 |
SAUNDERS Peter |
24 Feb 1790 | Bradworthy DEV | I24746 |
7 |
CORNISH Ann |
24 Feb 1805 | Morwenstow CON | I29900 |
8 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth |
24 Feb 1822 | Bradworthy DEV | I16585 |
9 |
BOUNDY Charlotte |
24 Feb 1833 | Kilkhampton CON | I22806 |
10 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
24 Feb 1833 | Launcells CON | I31828 |
11 |
WALTER Sophia |
24 Feb 1833 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I9415 |
12 |
BANBURY Bessie Isabel |
24 Feb 1895 | Iddesleigh DEV | I29169 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BAGLIN Emily |
24 Feb 1959 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I230 |
2 |
YOUNG Ethel Mary |
24 Feb 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1795 |
3 |
PICKERING Roger Errington |
24 Feb 2007 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I10268 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JACKSON William John |
Between 24 Feb 1916 and 1 Feb 1917 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I32469 |
2 |
LEIGH Herbert |
Between 24 Feb 1916 and 1 Aug 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I8203 |