Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 66 of 66
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TRATHEN John |
23 Jul 1830 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I18368 |
2 |
LANE Selina Geake |
23 Jul 1835 | St. Clether CON | I14082 |
3 |
WALTER Alinda Grace |
23 Jul 1835 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I2872 |
4 |
COTTON William Lawson |
23 Jul 1848 | New London, Queens PEI | I36936 |
5 |
HARRIS Mary Christena |
23 Jul 1857 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24307 |
6 |
WALTER Regina Maud |
23 Jul 1864 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I4885 |
7 |
EASTAWAY William Norman |
23 Jul 1868 | Yarram VIC | I24834 |
8 |
BOND William Henry Walter |
23 Jul 1869 | Bradworthy DEV | I10697 |
9 |
POST Ella V. |
23 Jul 1869 | OH | I11567 |
10 |
BRAY Mary Jane |
23 Jul 1871 | Napoleons VIC | I33903 |
11 |
MOORE Edward John |
23 Jul 1874 | Hartland DEV | I30473 |
12 |
JOHNS Thomas Ascott |
23 Jul 1875 | Nurrabiel VIC | I9170 |
13 |
COURTICE Francis Edward |
23 Jul 1876 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I17418 |
14 |
THOMPSON Jesse Roy |
23 Jul 1876 | OH | I33068 |
15 |
BRIMACOMBE Joshua William |
23 Jul 1877 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I15616 |
16 |
ROBERTS Herbert Wesley |
23 Jul 1878 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I9774 |
17 |
VINSON Lydia Zell |
23 Jul 1878 | Na-Au-Say, Kendall IL | I27892 |
18 |
WALTERS Thomas Charles |
23 Jul 1878 | Benmiller, Huron ONT | I10938 |
19 |
HARRIS Ettie Maud |
23 Jul 1880 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I24465 |
20 |
ROBBINS Louisa Jane |
23 Jul 1880 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I29595 |
21 |
BAGLIN Edwin Ernest |
23 Jul 1883 | Hamilton VIC | I232 |
22 |
WONNACOTT Florence Irene |
23 Jul 1883 | Winnipeg MAN | I1541 |
23 |
CRUSE James |
23 Jul 1888 | Clovelly DEV | I33853 |
24 |
MOORE Otto Craig |
23 Jul 1890 | Wills Twp., Guernsey OH | I40317 |
25 |
BRINTNELL Roland |
23 Jul 1891 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28783 |
26 |
JEWELL Lottie |
23 Jul 1894 | Deloraine MAN | I31696 |
27 |
KENNERSON Ivy |
23 Jul 1894 | Forbes NSW | I35523 |
28 |
PILLMAN Benjamin Francis |
23 Jul 1895 | PEI | I36950 |
29 |
EMANUEL Madeline Ruth |
23 Jul 1896 | Sydney NSW | I35568 |
30 |
GLEASON Bernice Irma |
23 Jul 1897 | Bissel, Stevens WA | I36919 |
31 |
MANNING Edgar |
23 Jul 1898 | Howard, Kent ONT | I37956 |
32 |
JONES Lloyd William |
23 Jul 1899 | Sullivan, Jefferson WI | I26634 |
33 |
PARSONS Walter Edward |
23 Jul 1899 | Lutterworth LEI | I24023 |
34 |
LANGMAN Stanley George Mauder |
23 Jul 1901 | Mary Tavy DEV | I37744 |
35 |
GRIGG Gloria Florence |
23 Jul 1903 | Chicago, Cook IL | I30109 |
36 |
COLWELL 'Baby' |
23 Jul 1904 | I16344 | |
37 |
ECKHARDT Ronald |
23 Jul 1904 | Donald VIC | I7390 |
38 |
LEE Raymond Joseph |
23 Jul 1905 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I28203 |
39 |
PASCOE Irene Eunice |
23 Jul 1905 | Durham ONT | I40921 |
40 |
TREWIN Grace Victoria |
23 Jul 1906 | Barwo VIC | I15860 |
41 |
PRESZCATOR Alice Mildred |
23 Jul 1908 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28749 |
42 |
PEPPER Rosa May |
23 Jul 1910 | Tuckersmith Twp., Huron ONT | I31342 |
43 |
HARRISON Ethilda Marjorie Snowdrop |
23 Jul 1912 | Romsey VIC | I9222 |
44 |
WALTERS Harvey Arnold Robert |
23 Jul 1912 | Regina SAS | I39843 |
45 |
ARMISTEAD Foster Joseph |
23 Jul 1917 | Winchelsea VIC | I13325 |
46 |
ALLIN Mary |
23 Jul 1924 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I13966 |
47 |
WEAVER Wilmer Stewart |
23 Jul 1924 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I28168 |
48 |
BOLINGBROKE Edith Margaret |
23 Jul 1926 | Cupar SAS | I1563 |
49 |
VINSON Vinson Corbid |
23 Jul 1926 | Grant Park, Kankakee IL | I27568 |
50 |
JACKSON Frederick William |
23 Jul 1927 | Toronto ONT | I30487 |
51 |
BRAGG Arthur Laverne |
23 Jul 1935 | I5955 | |
52 |
LEISHMAN Nancy |
23 Jul 1935 | I1981 | |
53 |
EDGE Lauris Ruth |
23 Jul 1942 | I9399 | |
54 |
CLARKE Judith |
23 Jul 1945 | North Vancouver BC | I31438 |
55 |
GRAYLING Geoffrey Clive |
23 Jul 1952 | I7662 | |
56 |
WALTER Gaylia Ann |
23 Jul 1952 | I340 | |
57 |
WOOD Michael Edwin |
23 Jul 1952 | Hospital, Bowmanville ONT | I5369 |
58 |
COUROUBLE Lorne Roger |
23 Jul 1957 | Frontier SAS | I21852 |
59 |
FREDERICKS Deborah |
23 Jul 1957 | I1079 | |
60 |
SMITH Michael Ross |
23 Jul 1958 | Casterton VIC | I22338 |
61 |
BADER Michael Stephan |
23 Jul 1964 | Saskatoon SAS | I5520 |
62 |
HEAZLEWOOD David James |
23 Jul 1965 | Warrnambool VIC | I15765 |
63 |
SMYTH Neil Adrian |
23 Jul 1971 | Birmingham WOR | I2548 |
64 |
BOYD Jason Paul |
23 Jul 1975 | CAN | I8536 |
65 |
BROWN Kerry |
23 Jul 1992 | Hartland DEV | I11320 |
66 |
LOZINSKY Jack Grayson |
23 Jul 2014 | General Hospital, Regina SAS | I21092 |
Matches 1 to 35 of 35
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COURTICE Thomas John |
23 Jul 1886 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I17414 |
2 |
JOHNS Elizabeth Isabel Williams |
23 Jul 1887 | Indianola, Warren IA | I17213 |
3 |
ALLIN Eva Sophia |
23 Jul 1894 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I13962 |
4 |
HEARD William Cory |
23 Jul 1905 | Whitchurch, Stouffville, York ONT | I23441 |
5 |
WALTER John |
23 Jul 1907 | Lymington HAM | I2163 |
6 |
ALLIN Mary |
23 Jul 1924 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I13966 |
7 |
LANE Agnes M. |
23 Jul 1927 | Billings, Yellowstone MT | I42622 |
8 |
OSBORNE Kenneth |
23 Jul 1931 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39554 |
9 |
COLLISON Edward John |
23 Jul 1933 | Gunnedah NSW | I35588 |
10 |
JERMYN John Ellis Ching |
23 Jul 1937 | Frithelstock DEV | I25047 |
11 |
MCHOUL Margaret McClure |
23 Jul 1937 | 173 St. Clair Avenue East, Toronto ONT | I2627 |
12 |
ATKINSON Francis Clair |
23 Jul 1938 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I36706 |
13 |
MARTIN Cecil Gordon |
23 Jul 1938 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41722 |
14 |
WALTER Albert William |
23 Jul 1940 | Mercy Hospital, East Melbourne VIC | I2209 |
15 |
HILL Robina, (Twin) |
23 Jul 1945 | Richmond VIC | I6512 |
16 |
HAGER Daniel Jonathan Francis |
23 Jul 1948 | South Bend, St. Joseph IN | I17474 |
17 |
TREWIN Catherine Mary |
23 Jul 1955 | Auckland NZ | I42281 |
18 |
MASON Emily Annetta |
23 Jul 1956 | I15390 | |
19 |
NANKIVELL Samuel Clifford |
23 Jul 1961 | Mount Morgan QLD | I35034 |
20 |
HARLAN Hugh Willis |
23 Jul 1962 | Menlo, Guthrie IA | I11574 |
21 |
HOCKIN William Thomas |
23 Jul 1964 | Barnstaple DEV | I25095 |
22 |
HALVERSON John Leslie |
23 Jul 1972 | Vernon BC | I24051 |
23 |
JUDD Frederick William |
23 Jul 1973 | Belmont VIC | I42688 |
24 |
SHOEBRIDGE Grace Irene |
23 Jul 1978 | Fort Myers, Lee FL | I36376 |
25 |
MARTIN Thomas Roy |
23 Jul 1979 | Yale, St. Clair MI | I41961 |
26 |
SMITH Phillip Osbert |
23 Jul 1981 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I2486 |
27 |
GILBERT Bertha |
23 Jul 1988 | Victoria, Vancouver Island BC | I39601 |
28 |
FORSYTHE Lena Ann |
23 Jul 1994 | Carmel, Hamilton IN | I39422 |
29 |
ATKINS Maxwell Franklin |
23 Jul 1996 | TAS | I41996 |
30 |
Major HOOVER Francis Carroll |
23 Jul 2004 | Tucson, Pima AZ | I31580 |
31 |
JOHNS Gweneth |
23 Jul 2005 | Auckland NZ | I13830 |
32 |
OOSTHUIZEN Hendrikus Josephus |
23 Jul 2007 | Chingola, Copperbelt Zambia | I38240 |
33 |
ROBERTS Nellie Isabel |
23 Jul 2007 | I32234 | |
34 |
CORTOUS Marcelle |
23 Jul 2010 | VIC | I32540 |
35 |
LEWIS Gwendoline Ellen |
23 Jul 2023 | Iris Manor, Ashburton VIC | I6526 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Grace |
23 Jul 1834 | Kilkhampton CON | I29927 |
2 |
HOPPER Stephen |
23 Jul 1878 | Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON | I16310 |
3 |
WILTSHIRE Agnes Martin Kennedy Gullan |
23 Jul 1919 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19002 |
4 |
MOUNTJOY Jane |
23 Jul 1921 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3270 |
5 |
KIMBALL Jared |
23 Jul 1928 | Lakeview Cemetery, Newtonville, Durham ONT | I29674 |
6 |
BATH Charles Leigh |
23 Jul 1929 | Geelong VIC | I34022 |
7 |
MITCHELL Harriett |
23 Jul 1932 | Elkland Twp. Cemetery, Cass City, Tuscola MI | I34080 |
8 |
GROSE Joseph |
23 Jul 1943 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I32519 |
9 |
HILL Robina, (Twin) |
23 Jul 1945 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6512 |
10 |
PAUL William Henry |
23 Jul 1947 | Methodist Cemetery, Bathurst NSW | I15206 |
11 |
MCCARTNEY William John |
23 Jul 1956 | Edmonton Cemetery, Edmonton ALB | I32979 |
12 |
BEAN Priscilla May |
23 Jul 1980 | Chewton VIC | I32241 |
13 |
VINSON Elmer Leroy |
23 Jul 2002 | Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, Annville, Lebanon PA | I29712 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HODGE William
CORNISH Margaret |
23 Jul 1740 | Poughill CON | I26312 I26311 |
2 |
SMALE Thomas
HORRELL Mary |
23 Jul 1794 | Whitstone CON | I2463 I2474 |
3 |
TREMEER Alexander
WATTS Martha |
23 Jul 1810 | Bradworthy DEV | I2046 I2047 |
4 |
ROWE Henry
ROWE Eliza |
23 Jul 1838 | Bradworthy DEV | I25244 I25183 |
5 |
KESSELL William Charles
SOBEY Selenia Jane |
23 Jul 1896 | The Parish Church, Perranzabuloe CON | I29809 I29807 |
6 |
ALLIN George
GRIGG Gertrude Eliza |
23 Jul 1902 | Toronto, York ONT | I30128 I30120 |
7 |
BALL Wallace Daniel
BALL Jane Colwill |
23 Jul 1902 | Edmonton ALB | I16376 I16368 |
8 |
SEARLE Stanley Edwin
ANDERSON Georgina Marion |
23 Jul 1913 | Winnipeg MAN | I18204 I18195 |
9 |
HARDY Harry John Hamilton
IRVINE Christina Pearl |
23 Jul 1924 | Norfolk ONT | I38484 I38507 |
10 |
THOMPSON Edgar Earnest
(----) Jean |
23 Jul 1928 | Fort William, Thunder Bay ONT | I16774 I31553 |
11 |
SHOEBRIDGE Oril Ethelyn
CARTER Conrad Stewart |
23 Jul 1931 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I36379 I36387 |
12 |
ECKHARDT Ronald
SCHERGER Caroline |
23 Jul 1938 | St. John's Anglican Church, Ballarat VIC | I7390 I7391 |
13 |
DUNN Daniel Robert
MOUNTJOY Vivian Shirley |
23 Jul 1952 | Froude SAS | I5224 I5214 |
14 |
BRIGHT Robert Franklin
KENNEDY Karen Ann |
23 Jul 1976 | Kingsview United Church, Oshawa ONT | I5359 I5353 |
15 |
CONNELLY Patrick
APPLETON Susan Margaret |
23 Jul 1983 | I21386 I21376 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COBBLEDICK Edmund |
23 Jul 1738 | Stratton CON | I37977 |
2 |
BASSETT William |
23 Jul 1784 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I2520 |
3 |
ASHTON John Copp |
23 Jul 1797 | Merton DEV | I28979 |
4 |
WITHERIDGE Grace |
23 Jul 1797 | Bradworthy DEV | I23559 |
5 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
23 Jul 1807 | Merton DEV | I28984 |
6 |
CHING Thomas |
23 Jul 1826 | Kilkhampton CON | I28411 |
7 |
BAGLIN John |
23 Jul 1848 | Glenorchy TAS | I47 |
8 |
HOPPER Ann |
23 Jul 1848 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I20404 |
9 |
ASHTON Elisabeth |
23 Jul 1854 | Par CON | I29338 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LACHAL Leonie Marguerite |
23 Jul 1936 | Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW | I9086 |
2 |
HAYWARD Winnie |
23 Jul 1971 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19324 |
3 |
NORMAN Jessie Leticia Blair |
23 Jul 1979 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I20359 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TOM William Ernest |
Between 23 Jul 1940 and 20 Oct 1944 | Served during WWII as No. VX37415, Cpl., Australian Electrical and… | I15180 |
2 |
EMMERSON Albert Charles |
Between 23 Jul 1941 and 17 Dec 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 41874, Warrant Officer, 112 Mobile Fighter… | I15822 |
3 |
TREWIN Eric William |
Between 23 Jul 1942 and 19 Oct 1944 | Served during WWII as No. VX109299 (V41595), Private, 37/52 Battalion,… | I19825 |