Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 60 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROBBINS Maria |
17 Jul 1824 | Sutcombe DEV | I26057 |
2 |
DAVIES Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1842 | Llanover MON | I33495 |
3 |
VANSTONE Emma Grace |
17 Jul 1856 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I29532 |
4 |
MARTIN Elizabeth Ann |
17 Jul 1859 | Middleton, Norfolk ONT | I41643 |
5 |
BENNETT James Ayrie |
17 Jul 1860 | Airey's Inlet VIC | I3719 |
6 |
WALTERS Ethel May |
17 Jul 1876 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40638 |
7 |
ALEXANDER Nellie Mary Olive |
17 Jul 1877 | ONT | I40702 |
8 |
MAXWELL Margaret Jane Gilmour |
17 Jul 1877 | York, Toronto ONT | I39728 |
9 |
BENOY Laura Estella, (twin) |
17 Jul 1879 | Trenton, Delaware OH | I41089 |
10 |
BENOY S.G., (twin) |
17 Jul 1879 | Trenton, Delaware OH | I41090 |
11 |
CLARK Corda Ellen |
17 Jul 1879 | Aurora, Kane IL | I27858 |
12 |
GROSE Florence Evelyn |
17 Jul 1883 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I18268 |
13 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Leonard Boorman |
17 Jul 1886 | Upper Kensington SA | I36853 |
14 |
HOCKRIDGE James |
17 Jul 1887 | Newton City, Middlesex MA | I31932 |
15 |
MASON Emily Frances |
17 Jul 1889 | Howick Twp., Huron ONT | I15401 |
16 |
NICHOL Alma Jane |
17 Jul 1892 | Richmond, Carleton ONT | I22426 |
17 |
BATTY Earle Christopher |
17 Jul 1893 | North Oshawa ONT | I22273 |
18 |
MCNAMARA Loren Cyril |
17 Jul 1893 | Buffalo, Erie Co. NY | I39926 |
19 |
WHEELER Dorothy Maude |
17 Jul 1894 | Windsor NSW | I35986 |
20 |
WITHERIDGE Gertrude |
17 Jul 1894 | Toronto, York ONT | I36601 |
21 |
BANYARD Blanche Annie Victoria |
17 Jul 1897 | Cambridge CAM | I40288 |
22 |
NICKLES Millie Mae |
17 Jul 1897 | McGillivray, Middlesex ONT | I37556 |
23 |
ARMSTRONG John William |
17 Jul 1898 | I37252 | |
24 |
BAILEY Edna Cecilia |
17 Jul 1898 | Winnipeg MAN | I18230 |
25 |
PINNEY Fern Gertude |
17 Jul 1898 | OK | I39146 |
26 |
PEARSON Olive Rhubena |
17 Jul 1899 | Stockton-on-Tees DUR | I29207 |
27 |
CLARK Glenn M. |
17 Jul 1901 | Pleasantville, Marion IA | I41657 |
28 |
KERBY Bertram |
17 Jul 1901 | Whangarei, Northland NZ | I34727 |
29 |
CHARD John Walter |
17 Jul 1903 | Ebbw Vale MON | I28022 |
30 |
DAVIS Grace Adelaide |
17 Jul 1903 | Tibbets, Suggar Creek, Walworth Co. WI | I29793 |
31 |
HAYWARD William Richard |
17 Jul 1903 | Toronto, York ONT | I17526 |
32 |
MOORE John |
17 Jul 1903 | Hartland DEV | I25383 |
33 |
ROBBINS Clair Kenneth |
17 Jul 1904 | Winnipeg MAN | I29585 |
34 |
TREWIN Louis Edward |
17 Jul 1905 | Numurkah VIC | I19041 |
35 |
HODGE Mary Marguerite |
17 Jul 1910 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I14594 |
36 |
URQUHART Vernon Elias |
17 Jul 1911 | Moose Jaw SAS | I24248 |
37 |
WIEDEMANN Alice Myrtle |
17 Jul 1911 | Dookie VIC | I19596 |
38 |
BEER John Alan Ashton |
17 Jul 1913 | London LND | I29467 |
39 |
SANDERS Norman H. |
17 Jul 1915 | CO | I28557 |
40 |
WHITE William Lisle Christie |
17 Jul 1916 | Ottawa ONT | I18191 |
41 |
YEOMAN Stanley Gordon |
17 Jul 1916 | Geelong VIC | I7472 |
42 |
TENNYSON Margaret Joan |
17 Jul 1917 | Rio de Janeiro Brazil | I34228 |
43 |
VEARING Mary Margaret |
17 Jul 1918 | Kyabram VIC | I15956 |
44 |
HARBISON John |
17 Jul 1924 | Windsor NSW | I42583 |
45 |
MARSHMAN Dorothy May |
17 Jul 1925 | I13390 | |
46 |
ROBERTSON Clifford Judge |
17 Jul 1925 | Meaford, Grey ONT | I11528 |
47 |
WALKEY Margaret Grace |
17 Jul 1927 | Stratton CON | I31354 |
48 |
ELLSWORTH Elsa Mavis |
17 Jul 1937 | Penetanguishene, Simcoe ONT | I23244 |
49 |
MICHIE Alwyn John |
17 Jul 1941 | I9977 | |
50 |
LUKER Carol Anne |
17 Jul 1942 | The Pas MAN | I39625 |
51 |
MALCOLM Valerie Denise |
17 Jul 1948 | ONT | I2734 |
52 |
FALLIS Howard Blake |
17 Jul 1959 | I21490 | |
53 |
MCCONACHY Anthony |
17 Jul 1975 | Geelong VIC | I13418 |
54 |
MALCOLM Derrick Leslie Victor |
17 Jul 1978 | ONT | I2752 |
55 |
COUROUBLE Tyler Charles |
17 Jul 1983 | I21853 | |
56 |
COHEN Jennifer Dolores |
17 Jul 1986 | Winchester MA | I6789 |
57 |
KIMBLEY Claire Tarissa |
17 Jul 1995 | I21844 | |
58 |
WALTER Katie |
17 Jul 1997 | Bacchus Marsh VIC | I4174 |
59 |
IRELAND Arthur James |
17 Jul 2005 | Exeter DEV | I9604 |
60 |
MCDONALD Terrick David |
17 Jul 2011 | I21060 |
Matches 1 to 48 of 48
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILLS Louisa |
17 Jul 1866 | I27759 | |
2 |
TREWIN John |
17 Jul 1873 | Holsworthy DEV | I18866 |
3 |
CHAMBERLAIN Cecil Raymond |
17 Jul 1896 | Dexter, Washtenaw MI | I19375 |
4 |
ADAIR Ellen |
17 Jul 1900 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18049 |
5 |
GRILLS Thomas |
17 Jul 1900 | Trent Hills, Northumberland ONT | I20478 |
6 |
ROBBINS John |
17 Jul 1901 | Hibbert Twp., Perth ONT | I26062 |
7 |
TREWIN Samuel |
17 Jul 1912 | Toronto, York ONT | I29524 |
8 |
ELLIOT William |
17 Jul 1917 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13681 |
9 |
RIBE Albert Adolphus Frederick |
17 Jul 1921 | Forest Road, Banjup WA | I1450 |
10 |
BABBAGE Agnes Buckingham |
17 Jul 1922 | Kew VIC | I20880 |
11 |
COLWILL Albert William |
17 Jul 1922 | Boston, Suffolk MA | I37171 |
12 |
SMITH Jessie Maria |
17 Jul 1929 | St. James, Winnipeg MAN | I40743 |
13 |
BENNETT Francis Alexander |
17 Jul 1932 | Murrumbeena VIC | I3714 |
14 |
ARMISTEAD Herbert Ernest |
17 Jul 1942 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I13321 |
15 |
SYMMS Jacquelyn Alice Mar Eliz |
17 Jul 1945 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I31431 |
16 |
LILLICO John Howard |
17 Jul 1946 | I32857 | |
17 |
MCPHERSON Earnest |
17 Jul 1953 | Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I28251 |
18 |
SHINKMAN Walter George |
17 Jul 1954 | I29695 | |
19 |
FRY William George |
17 Jul 1955 | Geelong VIC | I43776 |
20 |
HODDER Emma |
17 Jul 1956 | Malvern VIC | I43883 |
21 |
KAY Gwendolyn Lois |
17 Jul 1959 | I13000 | |
22 |
PEARCE Fred Baker |
17 Jul 1961 | Dallas, Dallas TX | I31394 |
23 |
WILSON Allen Raymond John |
17 Jul 1966 | Wangaratta VIC | I42748 |
24 |
BOND Samuel |
17 Jul 1968 | Bradworthy DEV | I16018 |
25 |
HEARD Beatrice |
17 Jul 1969 | Etobicoke, Toronto ONT | I23465 |
26 |
SMITH Jack |
17 Jul 1971 | Surrey, Greater Vancouver Regional District BC | I39855 |
27 |
JAQUES James Wesley |
17 Jul 1972 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37493 |
28 |
WICKETT Mary Lulu |
17 Jul 1978 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I26262 |
29 |
BEAN Priscilla May |
17 Jul 1980 | Castlemaine VIC | I32241 |
30 |
HENNINGS Emily Louise |
17 Jul 1980 | Woodhaven, Wayne MI | I33742 |
31 |
EDWARDS Floyd |
17 Jul 1983 | Carlton, Carlton MN | I18624 |
32 |
NICOL Hazel |
17 Jul 1983 | Skipton VIC | I13647 |
33 |
PARISH Arthur Henry |
17 Jul 1989 | I12615 | |
34 |
HAZELWOOD Erie Orillia |
17 Jul 1990 | Saskatoon SAS | I24043 |
35 |
STALKER Isabella Elliott |
17 Jul 1990 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I17078 |
36 |
TAULBEE Philip Noal |
17 Jul 1991 | Cherokee OK | I39109 |
37 |
MILLER Marguerite Mary |
17 Jul 1994 | Calgary ALB | I37014 |
38 |
WINDMILL Brenda Maie |
17 Jul 1999 | Hamilton VIC | I4456 |
39 |
SOPHER Percy V. |
17 Jul 2002 | Bayonet Point, Pasco FL | I33174 |
40 |
HOLTTUM Norman Leroy |
17 Jul 2004 | Port Angeles, Clallam WA | I22157 |
41 |
TREBLE Elmer Stuart |
17 Jul 2008 | Watrous, Lake Centre SAS | I31690 |
42 |
ANDERSON Jennie Kirkland |
17 Jul 2010 | Trinity Manor Nursing Home, Horsham VIC | I1315 |
43 |
STEEP Janet |
17 Jul 2011 | Atlanta GA | I17080 |
44 |
MARTIN Clifford Vipond |
17 Jul 2012 | Winnipeg MAN | I32702 |
45 |
DOIGE Greta June |
17 Jul 2015 | Edmonton ALB | I32994 |
46 |
PAGE Ramona |
17 Jul 2016 | Seattle, King WA | I26244 |
47 |
JOHNS Ida |
17 Jul 2017 | I20100 | |
48 |
PASCOE Lyn Oral |
17 Jul 2019 | Red Deer, Red Deer ALB | I40953 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEIGH Ambrose Edwin |
17 Jul 1907 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4558 |
2 |
HAIGH Albert Allen |
17 Jul 1931 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I32398 |
3 |
DIAMOND Clara Isobel |
17 Jul 1934 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I38827 |
4 |
MCCABE Stanley Edward |
17 Jul 1951 | Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I5361 |
5 |
SCOTT Jean |
17 Jul 1953 | Methodist Section, Fremantle Cemetery, Fremantle WA | I6220 |
6 |
SUMNER Alice Rose |
17 Jul 1954 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I1800 |
7 |
PEARSE Amelia Geake |
17 Jul 1981 | Donald Cemetery, Donald VIC | I42540 |
8 |
DUCHARME John Paul |
17 Jul 2010 | Mount Pleasant Cemetery & Crematorium, London, Middlesex, ONT | I28736 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENNETT Francis
HERD Mary |
17 Jul 1839 | St. James' Anglican Church, Melbourne VIC | I3673 I3672 |
2 |
WESTLAKE Richard Henry Cundy
HOBBS Martha Walters |
17 Jul 1909 | Whitchurch DEV | I37741 I37729 |
3 |
GORING Andrew Farinis
VALENTINE Lilian Alice |
17 Jul 1915 | Battersea LND | I28287 I28299 |
4 |
TRELEAVEN Walter Peter
GREEN Margaret E. |
17 Jul 1915 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I42232 I42235 |
5 |
BROWN Lawrence Lockhart
SANDERS Thelma Dorothy |
17 Jul 1926 | Porter IN | I36697 I36660 |
6 |
COOK William Roy
COOPER Josie May |
17 Jul 1926 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I33796 I33797 |
7 |
MACDONALD James Percy
MCLEOD Marion Isabel |
17 Jul 1928 | Kerrobert SAS | I37003 I37010 |
8 |
VAILLANCOURT Clarence Arthur
BRAY Margaret Lillian |
17 Jul 1937 | Cook IL | I35154 I34993 |
9 |
LONGDO Henry Albert
MOREFIELD Eva Mae |
17 Jul 1940 | Fulton OH | I41375 I41392 |
10 |
LADD Russell Albert
WRIGHT Myrtle |
17 Jul 1952 | Elko, Elko NV | I38522 I38539 |
11 |
REYNOLDS James Leslie
VEALE Eva Emily Elina |
17 Jul 1954 | I21227 I21221 | |
12 |
VEALE Brian Wilson
(----) Rebecca |
17 Jul 1971 | I21193 I21194 | |
13 |
POLOZ Stanley
LANG Bessie Irene |
17 Jul 1972 | I12264 I12254 | |
14 |
MOTYKA Dave
POLOVICK Cynthia Lynn |
17 Jul 1999 | Polovick home, 23755 128 Crescent, MapleRidge BC | I21052 I21051 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL John |
17 Jul 1555 | Kilkhampton CON | I29835 |
2 |
BOUNDY Thomas |
17 Jul 1745 | Kilkhampton CON | I26915 |
3 |
VINSON Maria |
17 Jul 1803 | Morwenstow CON | I27009 |
4 |
HOPPER Ann Cory |
17 Jul 1805 | Bradworthy DEV | I17394 |
5 |
HOCKRIDGE Thomas |
17 Jul 1808 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31814 |
6 |
HEARD Henry Thomas |
17 Jul 1864 | St. Jude's, Southwark SRY | I33873 |
7 |
COTTON Ann Maria |
17 Jul 1870 | Week St. Mary CON | I42367 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FARR Pauline Emily Jane |
17 Jul 1957 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9267 |
2 |
BAGLIN Kathleen Isobel Nancie |
17 Jul 1990 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I240 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOLTHAM William Arthur |
Between 17 Jul 1915 and 16 Jun 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 4801, Pte., 60th. Battalion, Australian Infantry,… | I4513 |
2 |
MCGANN Henry Norman |
Between 17 Jul 1915 and 11 Mar 1917 | Australia, France and Belgium. | I19712 |
3 |
WALTER Leslie John |
Between 17 Jul 1915 and 30 Sep 1919 | Middle East and the Western Front in FRA and BEL. | I8094 |
4 |
BUCKINGHAM Edward Leslie |
Between 17 Jul 1940 and 17 May 1944 | Middle East and New Guinea | I7470 |