Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOORE Richard |
15 Feb 1839 | Bradworthy DEV | I18483 |
2 |
WALTER Lewis, JP |
15 Feb 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I3278 |
3 |
COATES James |
15 Feb 1847 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I32634 |
4 |
GRAVES Thersa Jane |
15 Feb 1850 | Sparta, Elgin ONT | I43560 |
5 |
GRANT George William |
15 Feb 1852 | London, Middlesex ONT | I15440 |
6 |
JONES William Henry |
15 Feb 1856 | Liverpool LAN | I31994 |
7 |
ALEXANDER William |
15 Feb 1862 | ONT | I41614 |
8 |
SMITH Rebecca |
15 Feb 1866 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33006 |
9 |
WHETTER Francis Arthur |
15 Feb 1882 | Eldon Twp., Victoria ONT | I33014 |
10 |
SHERIDAN Silas John Ezra |
15 Feb 1885 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40615 |
11 |
PETERSON Mabel |
15 Feb 1886 | Ames, Story IA | I39153 |
12 |
HAGER Helene |
15 Feb 1889 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17479 |
13 |
PRUST Herman Wesley |
15 Feb 1891 | Walnut Prairie, York Twp., Clark IL | I39386 |
14 |
MCLAUGHLIN Roy Walter Short |
15 Feb 1893 | Dover, Washtenaw MI | I22148 |
15 |
FEAGAN William Leonard |
15 Feb 1896 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16539 |
16 |
DEWART Agnes Isabel |
15 Feb 1898 | Hamilton, Wentworth ONT | I39590 |
17 |
OKE Frederick William |
15 Feb 1899 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I24172 |
18 |
EMMERSON Albert Charles |
15 Feb 1901 | Yarram VIC | I15822 |
19 |
HAHN Leslie Vannorman |
15 Feb 1901 | Toronto, York ONT | I33626 |
20 |
PRESZCATOR Marjorie Hazel |
15 Feb 1901 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28728 |
21 |
WALTERS William Clarence |
15 Feb 1901 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16540 |
22 |
HENSTRIDGE Alma |
15 Feb 1906 | Albert Park VIC | I1046 |
23 |
ANDREW Paul Sinclair |
15 Feb 1908 | Bayfield, Antigonish NS | I30836 |
24 |
GILSON John Wilfred |
15 Feb 1908 | Dauhin MAN | I24619 |
25 |
TREWIN Garnet Ravalla |
15 Feb 1909 | Park City, Stillwater MT | I42337 |
26 |
HUGDAL George Edward |
15 Feb 1910 | Grand Forks ND | I26843 |
27 |
LEGGE Della Gertrude |
15 Feb 1910 | Manitoulin ONT | I41629 |
28 |
MACNEILL Madge Louise |
15 Feb 1910 | Spring Valley, Prince PEI | I37024 |
29 |
AYRE Clarence Ray |
15 Feb 1911 | Edam SAS | I24149 |
30 |
STANTON Arthur Lindsay |
15 Feb 1911 | Penrith NSW | I10034 |
31 |
PENHALE Mervin Ray |
15 Feb 1914 | Toronto, York ONT | I28680 |
32 |
CUMMINGS John Phillip George |
15 Feb 1916 | Healesville VIC | I7015 |
33 |
WALTERS Virginia Lou |
15 Feb 1916 | Wallace, Shoshone ID | I16492 |
34 |
JACKSON Carl Douglas |
15 Feb 1917 | Kindersley SAS | I39699 |
35 |
JOHNS Nancy Stewart |
15 Feb 1918 | I20111 | |
36 |
EMONSON Louise Amy |
15 Feb 1919 | Werribee VIC | I9921 |
37 |
BENNETT William Rae |
15 Feb 1920 | Dimboola VIC | I1695 |
38 |
MCKINNON Mary Elizabeth |
15 Feb 1920 | MI | I41402 |
39 |
WICKETT Ray Humphrey |
15 Feb 1920 | NZ | I17249 |
40 |
ALEXANDER Pearl |
15 Feb 1921 | Bethune SAS | I37665 |
41 |
HARRIS Hazel |
15 Feb 1924 | Newport MON | I24893 |
42 |
DOWNES William George |
15 Feb 1931 | Toronto ONT | I34203 |
43 |
WELCH Megan Elizabeth |
15 Feb 1945 | Canberra ACT | I7951 |
44 |
FYFFE Margaret Elaine |
15 Feb 1953 | Warracknabeal VIC | I4095 |
45 |
FYFFE Marion Irma |
15 Feb 1953 | Warracknabeal VIC | I4094 |
46 |
BROWN Aileen Janice |
15 Feb 1954 | I12071 | |
47 |
PARSONS David John |
15 Feb 1965 | I10490 | |
48 |
BROOKSBY Belinda Jane |
15 Feb 1975 | Berrigan NSW | I4071 |
49 |
GREGAN Eleanor Jean-Bernice |
15 Feb 1994 | NZ | I1679 |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HEARD William |
15 Feb 1861 | Harvard, Worcester MA | I34615 |
2 |
SKINNER Nelson Mervine |
15 Feb 1885 | I37782 | |
3 |
WRIGHT Allan Charles |
15 Feb 1896 | Clear Lake VIC | I1259 |
4 |
BRAY John |
15 Feb 1901 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I32619 |
5 |
GEARY Elizabeth |
15 Feb 1912 | Colchester North Twp., Essex ONT | I43467 |
6 |
TREWIN Henry Lyle |
15 Feb 1912 | Park City, Stillwater MT | I42317 |
7 |
SHEARDOWN Walter Bruce |
15 Feb 1915 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31683 |
8 |
THOMSON William Ross |
15 Feb 1921 | Toronto, York ONT | I28393 |
9 |
SANDERS Della Cecelia |
15 Feb 1924 | I36659 | |
10 |
HAIGH Thomas Henry |
15 Feb 1928 | East Melbourne VIC | I32397 |
11 |
ALLIN Lula Mabel |
15 Feb 1929 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I17726 |
12 |
GILBERT William |
15 Feb 1931 | Launceston CON | I30773 |
13 |
DOWNING William Hooper |
15 Feb 1932 | Richmond VIC | I35856 |
14 |
DOLPH Charles Henry |
15 Feb 1933 | Texas Twp., Wayne PA | I26782 |
15 |
HUNTER George |
15 Feb 1938 | Geelong VIC | I3694 |
16 |
YOUNG Thomas Miller |
15 Feb 1941 | CHS | I28294 |
17 |
TINKLER Mary |
15 Feb 1944 | Ballarat East VIC | I6282 |
18 |
ALSOP Jacob Samuel |
15 Feb 1947 | Newtown and Chilwell VIC | I12537 |
19 |
HEARD Arthur George |
15 Feb 1947 | Ararat VIC | I32466 |
20 |
MAGOR Albert Elijah |
15 Feb 1947 | Adelaide SA | I35124 |
21 |
HALLAM William Frank |
15 Feb 1960 | Portland VIC | I4526 |
22 |
BRAY John Alexander |
15 Feb 1961 | Oak Park, Cook IL | I34991 |
23 |
FORD Charles Henry |
15 Feb 1966 | Calgary ALB | I29873 |
24 |
JACKSON Everett |
15 Feb 1966 | I27712 | |
25 |
ROWSELL Henry Edward |
15 Feb 1970 | Heidelberg VIC | I4496 |
26 |
HANNAM Albert |
15 Feb 1971 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I5929 |
27 |
HOLM Lars |
15 Feb 1973 | Burnaby BC | I31676 |
28 |
MARKHAM Kathryn |
15 Feb 1974 | Carmel-by-the-Sea, Monterey CA | I36710 |
29 |
MATTHEWS George Albert Lindsay |
15 Feb 1975 | NSW | I36145 |
30 |
DONLEY Merton Wayne |
15 Feb 1978 | I39060 | |
31 |
ROACH Nellie Forrest |
15 Feb 1979 | VIC | I33983 |
32 |
SLEE Thomas Norman |
15 Feb 1982 | Clovelly DEV | I30745 |
33 |
ROBBINS Edward Wilkinson |
15 Feb 1986 | Calgary ALB | I29586 |
34 |
GEARY Mary Veronica |
15 Feb 1987 | Bethlehem, Northampton PA | I43517 |
35 |
MADDAFORD Robert Arnold |
15 Feb 1987 | SAS | I6052 |
36 |
CURRELL George Benjamin |
15 Feb 1988 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I18523 |
37 |
FELICE Raymond R. |
15 Feb 1988 | USA | I42186 |
38 |
BLIGHT Rae Elsie |
15 Feb 1992 | Lambeth LND | I20347 |
39 |
SHEEHAN John Callaghan |
15 Feb 1992 | I2527 | |
40 |
WICKETT Thomas Ashton |
15 Feb 1996 | Bradworthy DEV | I17237 |
41 |
HARDWICK Dorothy Annie |
15 Feb 2000 | Coleford GLS | I29037 |
42 |
LLOYD Ian Lindsay Thomas |
15 Feb 2000 | Winchelsea Hospital, Winchelsea VIC | I13487 |
43 |
ADAMS Edna Mae |
15 Feb 2001 | I33601 | |
44 |
DYER Dorothy Marie |
15 Feb 2001 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40954 |
45 |
VAN DE GIESSEN Iva Grace |
15 Feb 2003 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I27810 |
46 |
MELHUISH Elizabeth Louise |
15 Feb 2011 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I25871 |
47 |
COLLIS Edeline Maude |
15 Feb 2012 | Bundaberg QLD | I11657 |
48 |
MOREY Osmond Charles |
15 Feb 2012 | Shepparton VIC | I42110 |
49 |
SMITH Hugh Neil |
15 Feb 2015 | I32903 | |
50 |
THIBODEAU Cecelia Ann |
15 Feb 2015 | Pleasant Hill, Contra Costa CA | I26577 |
51 |
DENNIS Ada |
15 Feb 2017 | I17239 |
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER James |
15 Feb 1824 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3407 |
2 |
GRILLS Philippa |
15 Feb 1826 | Morwenstow CON | I27006 |
3 |
HAYNES Humphrey |
15 Feb 1852 | St. Pancras MDX | I31717 |
4 |
SUTCLIFFE Elizabeth Margaret |
15 Feb 1867 | Kingston Cemetery, Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2132 |
5 |
PEDRICK Susan |
15 Feb 1872 | Bideford DEV | I25925 |
6 |
HUIE Alexander |
15 Feb 1878 | Inverleigh Cemetery, Inverleigh VIC | I1161 |
7 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
15 Feb 1890 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I22721 |
8 |
MCDONALD Elizabeth Janet |
15 Feb 1919 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I27633 |
9 |
MCGINTY Edward John |
15 Feb 1930 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I3644 |
10 |
HOLLOWAY Linda Victoria |
15 Feb 1963 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12691 |
11 |
CARROLL Owen William |
15 Feb 1971 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12347 |
12 |
WALTER Frank William |
15 Feb 1971 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I1358 |
13 |
CARPENTER Frederick John |
15 Feb 1973 | Lilydale Lawn Cemetery, Lilydale VIC | I6847 |
14 |
COOPER William John Cox |
15 Feb 1974 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12503 |
15 |
GEORGE Ernest Walter |
15 Feb 1977 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4796 |
16 |
HEATHERLY William Alfred |
15 Feb 1979 | Worth, Cook IL | I31576 |
17 |
WALTER Vera Alexandrina |
15 Feb 1982 | Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I525 |
18 |
FRANK Helen Louise |
15 Feb 1988 | Oaklawn Cemetery, Sanford FL | I39383 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TAYLOR William Eastman
HEARN Ann |
15 Feb 1848 | I34525 I34522 | |
2 |
JEWELL James
STEPHENS Mary Grace |
15 Feb 1882 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31692 I16566 |
3 |
SANGUINE William Henry
PLUM Clarissa Permelia |
15 Feb 1883 | Myrtle, Whitby, Durham ONT | I23174 I23177 |
4 |
SANDERS John
O'DELL Mabel A. |
15 Feb 1899 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I26187 I26210 |
5 |
VINSON Walden C.
HIBBARD Laura |
15 Feb 1905 | Kendall IL | I27891 I27971 |
6 |
MAGOR Albert Elijah
NANKIVELL Hilda Florence |
15 Feb 1908 | Waikiki NZ | I35124 I35071 |
7 |
DRINKWALTER Bernie
YOUNG Lillian May |
15 Feb 1921 | St. Thomas, Elgin ONT | I23225 I23232 |
8 |
ALLIN Raymond Secord
SNAZEL Jennett Mariy Ann |
15 Feb 1922 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I17066 I17072 |
9 |
DOBSON William Frank
ANDERSON Muriel Frances |
15 Feb 1924 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I18205 I18196 |
10 |
GARRISON Silas Wilbur
WICKETT Vera Mae |
15 Feb 1924 | IA | I25620 I25618 |
11 |
ELLSWORTH Charles Leslie
DRINKWALTER Gladys Elizabeth Pauline |
15 Feb 1927 | Toronto, York ONT | I23243 I23242 |
12 |
DALTON John Leon
OKE Nettie Irene |
15 Feb 1936 | Snohomish Co. WA | I24190 I24173 |
13 |
SHEAFFER Laurence Marion
COLLINS Elsie Marie |
15 Feb 1938 | I22134 I22126 | |
14 |
MALINS Hugh Warner
PARK Dorothy Grace |
15 Feb 1944 | St. Matthew's Church of England, Prahran, VIC | I8341 I8338 |
15 |
COTTLE Gerald
STORY Sharon |
15 Feb 1964 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6708 I6760 |
16 |
WALTER Simon Ian, (Twin)
BECKETT Sarah McKellar |
15 Feb 2003 | Point Addis VIC | I421 I7005 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CRAP Elizabeth |
15 Feb 1744/45 | Poughill CON | I26323 |
2 |
ASHTON Lawrence |
15 Feb 1765 | Bradworthy DEV | I25287 |
3 |
GRIGG John |
15 Feb 1789 | Kilkhampton CON | I2271 |
4 |
OSBORNE Mary Grace |
15 Feb 1815 | Bradworthy DEV | I18426 |
5 |
LANE William Hannibal |
15 Feb 1828 | Kelso NSW | I14235 |
6 |
WITHERIDGE Susan |
15 Feb 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I24693 |
7 |
SOLOMON George Herbert |
15 Feb 1866 | Camelford CON | I29253 |
8 |
STATT Olive Irene |
15 Feb 1890 | St. Helier JSY | I39771 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TUCKER Irene Faith |
15 Feb 1973 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I6615 |
2 |
JORY Keith Albert |
15 Feb 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19730 |
3 |
ROWE Ormond Campbell |
15 Feb 2013 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13066 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STRICKLAND Luke |
Between 15 Feb 1916 and 27 Jul 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I2257 |