Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AYERS Alice |
13 Jul 1851 | Union Road, Queens PEI | I38326 |
2 |
SMITH James Bray |
13 Jul 1851 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I32750 |
3 |
STIVEN George |
13 Jul 1853 | Arbroth ANS | I23746 |
4 |
ASHTON Frank Owen |
13 Jul 1863 | Kilkhampton CON | I28114 |
5 |
BAYLISS Frank Alfred Granville |
13 Jul 1877 | Bathurst NSW | I35432 |
6 |
CORY Ethel Maude |
13 Jul 1877 | Murrurundi NSW | I36753 |
7 |
AXFORD Emma Jane |
13 Jul 1880 | Stratton CON | I20331 |
8 |
YOUNG Joseph Francis |
13 Jul 1882 | Morwell VIC | I19787 |
9 |
ALLIN Sadie Luella |
13 Jul 1883 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I14511 |
10 |
VINSON Richard Edward |
13 Jul 1884 | Kendall IL | I27893 |
11 |
WERRY Clara Beatrice |
13 Jul 1884 | Toronto ONT | I18075 |
12 |
BATCHELOR Alger Bert |
13 Jul 1891 | Speeaker, Sanilac MI | I41873 |
13 |
STATTEN Lottie May |
13 Jul 1893 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37871 |
14 |
PAGE Leslie Ezra |
13 Jul 1897 | Ontario ONT | I41451 |
15 |
POLKINGHAM John Alfred |
13 Jul 1897 | Cherokee, Cherokee IA | I33390 |
16 |
STATT Doris Muriel |
13 Jul 1898 | St. Helier JSY | I39775 |
17 |
JONES Grant Hortop |
13 Jul 1901 | Balsom ONT | I34257 |
18 |
BARRIE John Murray |
13 Jul 1904 | Durham ONT | I5936 |
19 |
GENTLEMAN Edith Gwendolyn |
13 Jul 1904 | NC | I33427 |
20 |
LAING Flora |
13 Jul 1904 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I41214 |
21 |
HELMKAY Norman Clifford |
13 Jul 1905 | Mara Twp., Ontario ONT | I41421 |
22 |
JOHN Emma Elizabeth |
13 Jul 1905 | Stanley TAS | I41159 |
23 |
MASILLIA Veronica M. |
13 Jul 1906 | MI | I27475 |
24 |
ABBOTT Geraldine Olive Rene |
13 Jul 1907 | Cardiff GLA | I23860 |
25 |
FISHER Elizabeth |
13 Jul 1909 | Maryborough VIC | I1935 |
26 |
JANEK Valeria Violet Marie |
13 Jul 1909 | Aberdeee, Grays Harbor WA | I41881 |
27 |
MERRITT George Thomas |
13 Jul 1909 | Scarsdale VIC | I946 |
28 |
PASCOE Luther Loren |
13 Jul 1912 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40923 |
29 |
TRIGG Norman Clarence |
13 Jul 1914 | Winchelsea VIC | I12690 |
30 |
HEARD Cory Bromell |
13 Jul 1916 | Natimuk VIC | I67 |
31 |
WRIGHT Hazel Lorene |
13 Jul 1916 | Blackstock, Durham ONT | I34483 |
32 |
BENOY Mary Jane |
13 Jul 1921 | OH | I41131 |
33 |
EIGENAUR Dorothy M. |
13 Jul 1921 | MI | I41431 |
34 |
REED Robert J. |
13 Jul 1926 | I29779 | |
35 |
ROBERTS Evelyn Muriel |
13 Jul 1927 | Brantford, Brant ONT | I9817 |
36 |
STEPHENS Isabelle |
13 Jul 1933 | I20730 | |
37 |
FISHER Brian Keith |
13 Jul 1939 | Pio Pio, Waikato NZ | I13807 |
38 |
SEEBECK Lyall Montgomery |
13 Jul 1946 | Dandenong VIC | I7009 |
39 |
CANNING Brian Alexander |
13 Jul 1951 | Geelong VIC | I20868 |
40 |
EATON Kimberley Lizbeth |
13 Jul 1952 | I21453 | |
41 |
CHIPPERFIELD David Rowland |
13 Jul 1957 | I329 | |
42 |
HELMAN Patricia Joy |
13 Jul 1958 | I16884 | |
43 |
HEPWORTH Glenda Joan |
13 Jul 1961 | I20430 | |
44 |
COTTLE Brad Gerald |
13 Jul 1964 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6761 |
45 |
JANZEN John Edmond |
13 Jul 1964 | I21267 | |
46 |
CONOLE Elisabeth |
13 Jul 1966 | I36270 | |
47 |
MCLAREN Michelle Ann |
13 Jul 1968 | Port Fairy VIC | I1975 |
48 |
MCNAMARA David Michael |
13 Jul 1982 | Glen Waverley VIC | I11132 |
49 |
HILL Lachlan Robert James |
13 Jul 1991 | St. John of God Hospital, Geelong VIC | I1305 |
50 |
WALTER-TREADWELL Tahlia May |
13 Jul 2002 | Moorabbin VIC | I8876 |
Matches 1 to 57 of 57
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GILBERT Rebecca |
13 Jul 1829 | Pancrasweek DEV | I23849 |
2 |
SLEE Norah Ann |
13 Jul 1859 | Bradworthy DEV | I33815 |
3 |
PRUST Michael |
13 Jul 1868 | Bideford DEV | I30437 |
4 |
SMALE Grace Margaret |
13 Jul 1882 | I9978 | |
5 |
BAILEY John |
13 Jul 1883 | DEV | I24680 |
6 |
PRUST Sarah Ann |
13 Jul 1883 | I30442 | |
7 |
PRUST William |
13 Jul 1883 | Hartland DEV | I30435 |
8 |
GRILLS Ellen |
13 Jul 1892 | Ivanhoe, Hastings ONT | I20696 |
9 |
VINSON Jane |
13 Jul 1897 | I27012 | |
10 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
13 Jul 1899 | Bideford DEV | I7500 |
11 |
BRIMACOMBE John Jordan |
13 Jul 1907 | Sebastopol VIC | I33974 |
12 |
VANSTONE Catherine |
13 Jul 1920 | Hamilton ONT | I31609 |
13 |
TOM Wilhelmena Ann |
13 Jul 1927 | Woollahra NSW | I14117 |
14 |
ALLIN Mary Jane |
13 Jul 1934 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16863 |
15 |
SWEET Harry Giles |
13 Jul 1934 | Fortuna, Humboldt CA | I29641 |
16 |
GERNAEY (----) |
13 Jul 1935 | London, Middlesex ONT | I33217 |
17 |
BEALE Emily |
13 Jul 1940 | Eaglehawk VIC | I34912 |
18 |
OKE Emily Jane |
13 Jul 1943 | DEV | I36277 |
19 |
OKE Emily Jane |
13 Jul 1943 | DEV | I43016 |
20 |
BUCKLEY Archibald James |
13 Jul 1944 | Vancouver BC | I34071 |
21 |
WIGHT Charles Alexander |
13 Jul 1944 | I33773 | |
22 |
KABLE Earl Kenneth |
13 Jul 1953 | Bathurst NSW | I35503 |
23 |
WILLMAN Ellen Louisa |
13 Jul 1961 | Rochester VIC | I8335 |
24 |
KERBY Emma Nankivell |
13 Jul 1962 | Auckland NZ | I34652 |
25 |
GREEN John Hurst |
13 Jul 1964 | Parkville VIC | I14343 |
26 |
ARIELL Allan Thomson |
13 Jul 1965 | NZ | I42441 |
27 |
ASHTON Clara, (twin) |
13 Jul 1965 | Toronto ONT | I28379 |
28 |
LEFLER Walter |
13 Jul 1965 | Dallas, Dallas TX | I41777 |
29 |
LUKES Thomas Burton |
13 Jul 1968 | Bình Ðinh Province, South Vietnam | I27685 |
30 |
BRAMBLE Ernest Raymond |
13 Jul 1969 | Chilliwack BC | I38293 |
31 |
MOASE Alan Norton |
13 Jul 1975 | I32315 | |
32 |
DRINKWALTER Gordon |
13 Jul 1976 | I23227 | |
33 |
CLARK Bruce Callander |
13 Jul 1977 | Auckland NZ | I35574 |
34 |
TREMLETT Lillian Clara |
13 Jul 1978 | San Antonio, Bexar TX | I43444 |
35 |
GILBERT Thomas |
13 Jul 1980 | Hayle CON | I30769 |
36 |
BOEHM Maude Winifred |
13 Jul 1981 | Highton VIC | I9234 |
37 |
RUSH Frederick Allen |
13 Jul 1982 | Dallas, Dallas TX | I41753 |
38 |
CARTER Doris Elsie |
13 Jul 1987 | I19900 | |
39 |
GRANT Claude Stanley |
13 Jul 1987 | I9226 | |
40 |
MCLEAN Norman Allistair |
13 Jul 1987 | Leongatha VIC | I33913 |
41 |
BAGLIN Kathleen Isobel Nancie |
13 Jul 1990 | Box Hill VIC | I240 |
42 |
JOHNS Richard Wynston |
13 Jul 1992 | Whangarei, Northland NZ | I20089 |
43 |
BATTY John Franklin |
13 Jul 1995 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I22279 |
44 |
GOLD Wilbur H. |
13 Jul 1997 | Kent City MI | I31091 |
45 |
PEKEN John Barrie |
13 Jul 1999 | Armidale NSW | I42488 |
46 |
SHORT Mildred Gwendoline |
13 Jul 2001 | Islington, Toronto ONT | I23116 |
47 |
SCOTT Dunning Aljoe |
13 Jul 2003 | SAS | I20878 |
48 |
MATTHEWS Ross Cameron |
13 Jul 2005 | I16472 | |
49 |
DOLBY Ada Elizabeth |
13 Jul 2007 | Holland Landing, East Gwillimbury, York ONT | I34319 |
50 |
MCGINTY Brian Bernard |
13 Jul 2008 | WA | I24969 |
51 |
MELVILLE Phyllis Grace |
13 Jul 2009 | I20096 | |
52 |
CAIRNS Trixie Lena |
13 Jul 2011 | McKellar Centre, North Geelong VIC | I7741 |
53 |
PACKHAM William |
13 Jul 2015 | I34847 | |
54 |
MCCANN Valerie Margaret |
13 Jul 2016 | Sale VIC | I13280 |
55 |
ARMISTEAD Dorothy May |
13 Jul 2017 | University Hospital, Geelong VIC | I12909 |
56 |
MCKESSOCK Elma Marie |
13 Jul 2021 | London, Middlesex ONT | I40972 |
57 |
PAVLEY Richard K. |
13 Jul 2021 | McLaren Regional Hospital, Flint, Genesee MI | I33732 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMALE Walter Harold |
13 Jul 1886 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I1386 |
2 |
WALTER Emily Ann |
13 Jul 1927 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6343 |
3 |
ROGERS Margaret Louisa |
13 Jul 1931 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I4393 |
4 |
HEARD Emily Elizabeth |
13 Jul 1950 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I32399 |
5 |
OSMOND Alena Louisa |
13 Jul 1962 | Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC | I306 |
6 |
JOHNSTON Olive Irene |
13 Jul 1972 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I13518 |
7 |
PIPER Grace Millicent |
13 Jul 1988 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4394 |
8 |
WALTER William Geoffrey |
13 Jul 2010 | Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC | I10099 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY William
CORNISH Elizabeth |
13 Jul 1738 | Poughill CON | I20816 I25304 |
2 |
ROBINSON Henry Joseph, (Alias GRIMALDI)
HERD Eliza |
13 Jul 1839 | St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC | I3675 I3674 |
3 |
SAMELLS Richard
WELLING Mary |
13 Jul 1841 | Stratton CON | I2507 I30146 |
4 |
EATON Frederick William
BENNETT Kardinia Park |
13 Jul 1870 | Geelong VIC | I540 I3715 |
5 |
SMALE Alfred
THORNE Emily |
13 Jul 1879 | QLD | I25921 I25943 |
6 |
JOHNS John Walter
STEWART May Violet |
13 Jul 1907 | Paeroa NZ | I11922 I11923 |
7 |
THOMPSON John Grant
VANSTONE Ethel Mary |
13 Jul 1914 | Hamilton, Wentworth ONT | I31610 I31605 |
8 |
MERRITT George Thomas
WALTER Freda Mary |
13 Jul 1935 | Noble Street Methodist Church, Chilwell VIC | I946 I557 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO William |
13 Jul 1693 | Bradworthy DEV | I3769 |
2 |
ASHTON William |
13 Jul 1783 | Marhamchurch CON | I26337 |
3 |
BANBURY Samuel |
13 Jul 1805 | Launcells CON | I25627 |
4 |
JEWELL Richard |
13 Jul 1808 | Stithians CON | I6264 |
5 |
POMERY Susanna |
13 Jul 1817 | Kilkhampton CON | I25031 |
6 |
GRILLS Ann |
13 Jul 1823 | Bradworthy DEV | I20482 |
7 |
TREMEER Thomas |
13 Jul 1845 | Welcombe DEV | I25137 |
8 |
CANN Daniel |
13 Jul 1868 | St. Peter, Liverpool LAN | I43068 |
9 |
MCCANN Sydney Herbert |
13 Jul 1873 | Ceres VIC | I4529 |
10 |
FOX Helen Mary |
13 Jul 1874 | St. Chad's Church, Shrewsbury SAL | I30036 |
11 |
WALTER Frank Edwin, (twin) |
13 Jul 1883 | St. Thomas, Bristol GLS | I40245 |
12 |
WALTER John Baker, (twin) |
13 Jul 1883 | Bristol GLS | I40246 |
13 |
CLEAVE Charles Norman, (twin) |
13 Jul 1891 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I33682 |
14 |
CLEAVE Frank |
13 Jul 1891 | Friend's house, Bradworthy DEV | I33670 |
15 |
CLEAVE John, (twin) |
13 Jul 1891 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I33683 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COOK John Robert |
13 Jul 1959 | Ocean View Burial Park, Burnaby BC | I40436 |
2 |
BREBNER Winifred Emily |
13 Jul 1962 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I35842 |
3 |
MADSEN Lily Anderson |
13 Jul 1962 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19320 |
4 |
ROBERTSON Alexander Henry |
13 Jul 1966 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7129 |
5 |
WALTER Eula Lorraine |
13 Jul 1984 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I1137 |
6 |
WALTER Teresa Joan |
13 Jul 2000 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7630 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Inquest | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOLTHAM William Arthur |
13 Jul 1926 | Melbourne VIC | I4513 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Ralph Thomas |
Between 13 Jul 1915 and 27 Aug 1919 | Gallipoli, Middle East and the Western Front in France and Belgium. | I780 |
2 |
MACLEAN Roderick Stewart |
Between 13 Jul 1940 and 18 Dec 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 288276 (NX59159), Lieut., 2/2 Lt Att Regt, 2nd… | I14981 |