Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 46 of 46
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TAYLOR John |
11 Nov 1748 | Kilkhampton CON | I14072 |
2 |
MITCHELL Sarah B. |
11 Nov 1838 | Green Twp., Monroe OH | I39009 |
3 |
WALTER Miriam Trathen |
11 Nov 1841 | Tythecott, Buckland Brewer DEV | I4814 |
4 |
SHORT Mary Ann |
11 Nov 1842 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I7403 |
5 |
JUPE Elizabeth |
11 Nov 1843 | WIL | I26421 |
6 |
JORY Simon |
11 Nov 1852 | Helston CON | I19667 |
7 |
HOPPER George William |
11 Nov 1856 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17607 |
8 |
HARRIS Elizabeth Jane |
11 Nov 1860 | ONT | I24308 |
9 |
GROVE Delbert Walter |
11 Nov 1861 | Palmyra, Jefferson WI | I20289 |
10 |
ROBBINS Levi |
11 Nov 1863 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I26070 |
11 |
ORCHARD Elizabeth Ann |
11 Nov 1864 | Palmyra, Jefferson WI | I26609 |
12 |
MACLEAN Duncan John |
11 Nov 1871 | IRL | I25119 |
13 |
PERKINS Eva Jane |
11 Nov 1873 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I23074 |
14 |
GERRY Ida Martha |
11 Nov 1882 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I40532 |
15 |
SIMMONS Jessie Mary |
11 Nov 1882 | Mount Duneed VIC | I12744 |
16 |
WILES Phillip |
11 Nov 1887 | Nunhead LND | I28318 |
17 |
ANDREWS James Hiram |
11 Nov 1890 | IL | I27529 |
18 |
SANDERS Stella Bernice |
11 Nov 1890 | Lake IN | I36654 |
19 |
LANE Ellie Rene |
11 Nov 1896 | Orange NSW | I15075 |
20 |
BOLINGBROKE Oliver |
11 Nov 1897 | Winnipeg MAN | I39650 |
21 |
FINDLAY Florence Alice |
11 Nov 1897 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28180 |
22 |
COATH Lester Wilford |
11 Nov 1899 | Charlton VIC | I8251 |
23 |
VEALE Inez Madeline |
11 Nov 1899 | Portage la Prairie MAN | I21219 |
24 |
COLWILL Marion Fry |
11 Nov 1907 | Guelph, Wellington ONT | I37291 |
25 |
COLE Gertrude Elvina |
11 Nov 1909 | Swansea GLA | I34588 |
26 |
JEWELL Esther Gladys |
11 Nov 1909 | Chatham, Kent ONT | I28955 |
27 |
PARSONS John Sercombe |
11 Nov 1910 | Ashwater DEV | I40122 |
28 |
CONNELL John Borden |
11 Nov 1911 | Wellington, Prince PEI | I37064 |
29 |
LUGG Thomas |
11 Nov 1911 | I13464 | |
30 |
HUNTER Thomas Robert |
11 Nov 1912 | Geelong VIC | I13654 |
31 |
ORMISTON Jessie Irene |
11 Nov 1915 | I40989 | |
32 |
WILDS Kathleen M. |
11 Nov 1918 | I26126 | |
33 |
ELLIOT Samuel Richard Trevor |
11 Nov 1919 | Kiokio NZ | I13800 |
34 |
WALTER Violet Joan |
11 Nov 1919 | Bridgwater SOM | I16409 |
35 |
BENNINGTON Percy Glen |
11 Nov 1920 | STS | I32260 |
36 |
NESBITT John Joseph |
11 Nov 1926 | Oak Park, Cook IL | I35152 |
37 |
STOCKER Helen Irene |
11 Nov 1928 | Orange NSW | I26402 |
38 |
JACKSON Jack Worth |
11 Nov 1930 | Evansville, Vanderburgh IN | I27716 |
39 |
THOMSON Peter Frank |
11 Nov 1930 | Regina SAS | I39615 |
40 |
RUSH John F. |
11 Nov 1936 | Morocco, Beaver Twp., Newton IN | I27600 |
41 |
YORSTON Kenneth Oswald |
11 Nov 1940 | I21118 | |
42 |
CLEAVER Gillian Ruth |
11 Nov 1948 | Bristol GLS | I1071 |
43 |
PARKYN William Trevor, III |
11 Nov 1966 | Arcadia FL | I9461 |
44 |
LEIGH Allison Victoria |
11 Nov 1968 | I10281 | |
45 |
LEE Brooke |
11 Nov 1974 | I22396 | |
46 |
GARNETT Matthew Carey |
11 Nov 1980 | Duncan BC | I21927 |
Matches 1 to 53 of 53
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER John |
11 Nov 1677 | Kilkhampton CON | I3342 |
2 |
PRUST Thomas |
11 Nov 1797 | Hartland DEV | I30439 |
3 |
GLASSON Mary |
11 Nov 1872 | I14229 | |
4 |
BRAY Mary |
11 Nov 1874 | Guyong NSW | I15197 |
5 |
BILLIG Mary |
11 Nov 1898 | I5051 | |
6 |
PIPER John Thomas Eldridge |
11 Nov 1905 | Geelong VIC | I4397 |
7 |
CAMPBELL Franklyn Newman |
11 Nov 1908 | I26827 | |
8 |
CRAWFORD Lottie |
11 Nov 1909 | Victoria ONT | I28215 |
9 |
HELNKEY George N. |
11 Nov 1915 | Onaway, Presque Isle MI | I41287 |
10 |
HAGER Samuel Jonathan Wesley |
11 Nov 1916 | Regina Trench, near Albert, Somme, Hauts-de-France FRA | I17498 |
11 |
SHORT Richard Osborne |
11 Nov 1917 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I23023 |
12 |
PLAUTZ Maude A. |
11 Nov 1923 | Freeport, Stephenson IL | I30916 |
13 |
DONNELLY Charles Edward Emmanuel |
11 Nov 1932 | Fitzroy VIC | I35849 |
14 |
MARTIN Miles Clifton |
11 Nov 1936 | Waverly, Cheboygan MI | I41931 |
15 |
ANDERSON George |
11 Nov 1944 | SAS | I38496 |
16 |
SHORT Laura Mildred |
11 Nov 1945 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39938 |
17 |
DOLPH Cam Hughes |
11 Nov 1947 | McAllen, Hidalgo TX | I26792 |
18 |
STRONG James Henry |
11 Nov 1950 | ONT | I32641 |
19 |
BUSS Norman Thomas |
11 Nov 1951 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39826 |
20 |
LEGGE Molson Clemens |
11 Nov 1951 | Manitoulin ONT | I41612 |
21 |
LAMBDIN Harriet Estelle |
11 Nov 1954 | Portland, Multnomah OR | I19590 |
22 |
LETTS George Henry |
11 Nov 1954 | Hamilton VIC | I27638 |
23 |
PENNINGTON Henry Irving |
11 Nov 1955 | Sparta, Kent MI | I4963 |
24 |
WALTER Joseph Robert |
11 Nov 1956 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I37316 |
25 |
ANDERSON Edward James |
11 Nov 1957 | Port Arthur, Thunder Bay District ONT | I18194 |
26 |
DANGER Janice Ruth |
11 Nov 1958 | Geelong VIC | I42450 |
27 |
WALKER Nelson Henry |
11 Nov 1958 | I28312 | |
28 |
HAYES Laura Amelia Caroline |
11 Nov 1962 | Peter McCallum Hospital, Melbourne VIC | I4421 |
29 |
OKE Albert Leslie |
11 Nov 1966 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I14627 |
30 |
STEWART Mary Amelia |
11 Nov 1966 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I9779 |
31 |
EASTMAN Marlea |
11 Nov 1968 | I34966 | |
32 |
MASON Alfred Henry |
11 Nov 1968 | North Burnaby BC | I15399 |
33 |
GOYEN Pearl Cora |
11 Nov 1969 | Pratt, Pratt KS | I39188 |
34 |
WALTERS Greta Mable |
11 Nov 1970 | Toronto ONT | I22770 |
35 |
EYRE Shirley Ellen |
11 Nov 1974 | Aurora, Kane IL | I27948 |
36 |
SPAULDING Ella Fern |
11 Nov 1975 | Otter Tail MN | I27262 |
37 |
COLWELL Lois Virginia |
11 Nov 1980 | I26857 | |
38 |
TREADWELL Amy |
11 Nov 1984 | Sale VIC | I4498 |
39 |
ADAMS Harry Richardson |
11 Nov 1986 | Geelong VIC | I3486 |
40 |
HEARD Edith Paddon |
11 Nov 1986 | Pancrasweek DEV | I27501 |
41 |
MASON Richard Charles |
11 Nov 1986 | Saskatoon SAS | I21078 |
42 |
SHORT Glenn Kile |
11 Nov 1988 | Adel, Dallas Co. IA | I11577 |
43 |
COWLEY John Palmer |
11 Nov 1989 | Pasadena CA | I24350 |
44 |
STUART Dulcie Daisy |
11 Nov 1990 | I26256 | |
45 |
BURGESS Lucy Lillian |
11 Nov 1991 | Hillsborough FL | I32985 |
46 |
BECKER Marion |
11 Nov 1995 | Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I12033 |
47 |
UGLOW Maud |
11 Nov 1995 | Edmonton ALB | I15536 |
48 |
WOOD Murray Oliver |
11 Nov 1995 | General Hospital, Whitby ONT | I5367 |
49 |
JOHNSTON Clara Elizabeth |
11 Nov 1999 | Edmonton ALB | I32970 |
50 |
OVERIN Courtenay Wayne |
11 Nov 2001 | San Clemente, Orange CA | I42362 |
51 |
MCPHERSON Bertice H. |
11 Nov 2003 | Ballston, Saratoga NY | I26816 |
52 |
WALTERS Florence Louise |
11 Nov 2003 | Toronto ONT | I39848 |
53 |
LEFLER Charles Edward |
11 Nov 2007 | CA | I41867 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Thomas |
11 Nov 1827 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I28034 |
2 |
BURROW Thomas |
11 Nov 1839 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I3622 |
3 |
LEIGH Edward |
11 Nov 1887 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4555 |
4 |
KERBY Charles |
11 Nov 1901 | Tararu Cemetery, Thames NZ | I34650 |
5 |
ANDERSON Annie |
11 Nov 1942 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I6445 |
6 |
JOHNS Eva Ruth |
11 Nov 1959 | Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT | I40929 |
7 |
KABLE Leonard |
11 Nov 1964 | Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW | I35533 |
8 |
TREWIN William Gardiner |
11 Nov 1977 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I18929 |
9 |
BARNICOAT Ern Thomas |
11 Nov 1990 | Eastern Creek Lawn Cemetery NSW | I30682 |
10 |
MEENAN Laurence Patrick |
11 Nov 1996 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I104 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PASCOE Henry
MARTIN Grace |
11 Nov 1792 | Sithney CON | I38682 I38681 |
2 |
WALTER Samuel
ROWE Mary |
11 Nov 1830 | West Putford DEV | I3394 I3395 |
3 |
PERKINS Elias
MOORE Mary Ann |
11 Nov 1860 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24130 I18486 |
4 |
LAWRENCE Charles
TREWIN Sarah |
11 Nov 1867 | VIC | I19092 I19091 |
5 |
GROVE Delbert Walter
REED Lottie Esther |
11 Nov 1896 | Walworth WI | I20289 I20285 |
6 |
ELLIOTT John Milton
OSBORNE Lydia Adella |
11 Nov 1914 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I39539 I18062 |
7 |
YOUNG Samuel Peter
BETTLES Elma |
11 Nov 1914 | Bayfield, Huron ONT | I31476 I31501 |
8 |
MULDREW Edmund
STRINGER Florence |
11 Nov 1921 | Winnipeg MAN | I29678 I29682 |
9 |
SCHOOLER Charles William
GOYEN Frances Florence |
11 Nov 1928 | La Grande, Union OR | I39240 I39238 |
10 |
HARVEY Richard Westlake
FELTON Margaret Edith |
11 Nov 1944 | USA | I5409 I5408 |
11 |
BROWN Calvin Arthur
THIBODEAU Cecelia Ann |
11 Nov 1950 | Norfolk VA | I26567 I26577 |
12 |
BODEN David Brian
TRENHOLME Eva Jennifer |
11 Nov 2001 | I10873 I10874 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL John |
11 Nov 1640 | Kilkhampton CON | I20794 |
2 |
WALTER John |
11 Nov 1677 | Kilkhampton CON | I3342 |
3 |
CANN Thomas |
11 Nov 1798 | Bradworthy DEV | I22286 |
4 |
WALTER Grace |
11 Nov 1798 | Mary Tavy DEV | I34621 |
5 |
WALTER Richard |
11 Nov 1812 | Holsworthy DEV | I10948 |
6 |
ORCHARD Mary |
11 Nov 1821 | Poundstock CON | I26671 |
7 |
ARTHUR Eliza Jane |
11 Nov 1827 | Camborne CON | I33362 |
8 |
BOLINGBROKE Elizabeth Mary |
11 Nov 1855 | MDX | I31166 |
9 |
WALTER Benjamin |
11 Nov 1855 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I11044 |
10 |
SANDERS Samuel M. |
11 Nov 1864 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28773 |
11 |
STATT Stuart Searle |
11 Nov 1900 | St. Helier JSY | I39776 |
12 |
BRIMACOMBE Nesta Mary |
11 Nov 1923 | Sutcombe DEV | I5888 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TAYLOR Thomas Gabriel |
11 Nov 1955 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I2536 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAGER James Douglas |
Between 11 Nov 1915 and 2 Feb 1919 | Canada, England and France | I17489 |
2 |
DOHNT Eric Osmund |
Between 11 Nov 1942 and 30 Jan 1946 | Australia and the South-west Pacific | I1124 |