Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DRUMMOND James |
11 Feb 1801 | Edinburgh MLN | I3735 |
2 |
YEO Angelina |
11 Feb 1846 | Prince Co. PEI | I22960 |
3 |
GORING Peter Catt |
11 Feb 1851 | Warbleton SSX | I28283 |
4 |
HEARD Francis William |
11 Feb 1859 | Prince Albert ONT | I23445 |
5 |
MATTHEWS Emily |
11 Feb 1860 | Modewarre VIC | I9239 |
6 |
HEDDLE Thomas Egerton |
11 Feb 1864 | Benmiller, Huron ONT | I36324 |
7 |
HAGER David James Frederick |
11 Feb 1868 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17473 |
8 |
HAYES Annie Alberta Bell |
11 Feb 1868 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I23488 |
9 |
WALTERS James Henry |
11 Feb 1868 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23658 |
10 |
PENFOUND Matilda Josephine |
11 Feb 1870 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I34411 |
11 |
RUNDLE Francis Walter |
11 Feb 1870 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18124 |
12 |
WICKETT William Lawrence |
11 Feb 1875 | Warren IA | I23730 |
13 |
MAGUIRE Wellington John |
11 Feb 1877 | Mono, Simcoe ONT | I34265 |
14 |
ALLIN Frederick William |
11 Feb 1878 | Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I19567 |
15 |
BUTT Laura Rosamund Salome Pricilla |
11 Feb 1882 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I33588 |
16 |
MOASE John James |
11 Feb 1884 | St. Marychurch DEV | I24001 |
17 |
WITHERIDGE George Herbert |
11 Feb 1885 | Newtonville, Durham ONT | I24641 |
18 |
REED John Ambrose Walter |
11 Feb 1886 | Launceston CON | I22634 |
19 |
RUNDLE Robert Roy |
11 Feb 1886 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I40723 |
20 |
BROWNING Hardy Pate |
11 Feb 1887 | I43451 | |
21 |
VIPOND Clara Gertrude |
11 Feb 1887 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I32692 |
22 |
OKE Albert Leslie |
11 Feb 1888 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I14627 |
23 |
MCKAY Lovica Mary |
11 Feb 1889 | Keppel Twp., Grey ONT | I24230 |
24 |
CHARLTON William Robert |
11 Feb 1894 | Stoney Creek VIC | I7246 |
25 |
FISHER Florence Mae |
11 Feb 1895 | Hoople, Walsh ND | I16613 |
26 |
LOMAS John |
11 Feb 1902 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34718 |
27 |
THEODORE Edna Harriett |
11 Feb 1903 | Leeds YKS | I33328 |
28 |
ASHTON Lenorah Ursula |
11 Feb 1904 | Toronto, York ONT | I28391 |
29 |
TREWIN Leslie |
11 Feb 1906 | Geelong VIC | I15679 |
30 |
STAVERT Lillian Mae |
11 Feb 1908 | North Bedeque, Prince PEI | I37068 |
31 |
BRIMACOMBE Eva Pearl |
11 Feb 1911 | Osaca, Northumberland ONT | I27730 |
32 |
ALLIN William Arthur |
11 Feb 1913 | Kitscoty ALB | I38585 |
33 |
STONE FELICE Rita Arnold |
11 Feb 1913 | Brockton, Plymouth MA | I42185 |
34 |
CRAIG Beatrice Lorraine |
11 Feb 1914 | York, Clark IL | I39339 |
35 |
READ Dudley Johns |
11 Feb 1914 | Noradjuha VIC | I9374 |
36 |
SCHROETER Leonard Percy |
11 Feb 1915 | Winchelsea VIC | I12843 |
37 |
FULLER Warren Charles |
11 Feb 1917 | Chicago, Cook IL | I30980 |
38 |
VEALE Ivy Jane |
11 Feb 1917 | Fortier MAN | I21222 |
39 |
MANHART Catherine Jane |
11 Feb 1926 | IN | I40776 |
40 |
WALTER Lloyd Amos |
11 Feb 1926 | I1145 | |
41 |
BENNETT Cedric Allan |
11 Feb 1927 | I1834 | |
42 |
GENDREAU Albert Earl, Jnr. |
11 Feb 1933 | Chicago, Cook IL | I41388 |
43 |
WEBBER Ruth Constance |
11 Feb 1934 | Marton, Manawatu, Wellington NZ | I22035 |
44 |
ROGERS Margaret Lois Ellen |
11 Feb 1935 | I38811 | |
45 |
NEBHUT Carl Ray |
11 Feb 1936 | Strong City, Roger Mills OK | I38531 |
46 |
SMITH Patricia Lynne |
11 Feb 1941 | New Westminster BC | I41172 |
47 |
GUSTAFSON Beverly |
11 Feb 1944 | I4989 | |
48 |
BRAMBLETT Marsh Ann |
11 Feb 1960 | Miami, Miami-Dade FL | I9477 |
49 |
WINCHCOMBE Yvonne |
11 Feb 1961 | Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11352 |
50 |
CURRAN Geraldine Ann |
11 Feb 1971 | Ballarat VIC | I9889 |
51 |
CHAMBERLAIN Stephanie Kate |
11 Feb 1985 | Nathalia VIC | I1871 |
Matches 1 to 42 of 42
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NICHOLLS Edwin Sampson Lane |
11 Feb 1864 | NSW | I14199 |
2 |
EASTAWAY Louisa |
11 Feb 1867 | Neath GLA | I24790 |
3 |
WALTER Charles |
11 Feb 1874 | Tyrone, Durham ONT | I3308 |
4 |
MARTIN Hannah |
11 Feb 1882 | Brockway, St. Clair MI | I41946 |
5 |
SANDERS Abraham |
11 Feb 1887 | Salina, Saline KS | I27410 |
6 |
ARNOLD Sarah Ann |
11 Feb 1888 | Charlton VIC | I41982 |
7 |
BRINTNELL Vernon Alson |
11 Feb 1890 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28782 |
8 |
Dr. BRIMACOMBE John |
11 Feb 1894 | Stitworthy, Clovelly DEV | I15562 |
9 |
WICKETT Bessie Ann |
11 Feb 1905 | I1056 | |
10 |
MAUNDER Elizabeth Ann |
11 Feb 1912 | Victoria ONT | I19574 |
11 |
WITHERIDGE George |
11 Feb 1916 | Toronto ONT | I24631 |
12 |
SHAFFER Charlotte J. |
11 Feb 1920 | Sistersville, Tyler WV | I36450 |
13 |
LEIGH Mabel |
11 Feb 1922 | Geelong VIC | I8198 |
14 |
SUTHERLAND Francis Neil |
11 Feb 1923 | QLD | I38946 |
15 |
BISSETT Margaret Jane |
11 Feb 1932 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31451 |
16 |
AYERS Elizabeth |
11 Feb 1937 | Saskatoon SAS | I38332 |
17 |
SMITH Margaret J. |
11 Feb 1937 | I40927 | |
18 |
LIPPERT Elizabeth |
11 Feb 1944 | Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28598 |
19 |
CROPLEY Walter Henry |
11 Feb 1952 | Werribee VIC | I8495 |
20 |
SMITH George Henry |
11 Feb 1957 | I39872 | |
21 |
SINCLAIR Jean Bromell |
11 Feb 1958 | Parkville VIC | I3446 |
22 |
SLATER Laura |
11 Feb 1963 | Warrnambool VIC | I32428 |
23 |
SHORT Marshall George Douglas |
11 Feb 1970 | Tory Hill, Monmouth Twp., Haliburton ONT | I39897 |
24 |
HARDY Elizabeth Alice |
11 Feb 1972 | Grenfell SAS | I38486 |
25 |
PEARCE Mary Elizabeth |
11 Feb 1972 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I10585 |
26 |
LINDSAY Doris Mary |
11 Feb 1982 | New Westminster BC | I18391 |
27 |
WOLFE Joan Marie |
11 Feb 1985 | Akron, Summit Co. OH | I36481 |
28 |
BELBECK Pearl Edith |
11 Feb 1987 | Norfolk ONT | I16304 |
29 |
FRANK Helen Louise |
11 Feb 1988 | Sanford, Seminole FL | I39383 |
30 |
SHORT Alfred Charles |
11 Feb 1991 | Llawhaden PEM | I11452 |
31 |
WHITESIDE Raymond Wallace, OAM |
11 Feb 1995 | I7903 | |
32 |
WITHERIDGE Clarence Howard |
11 Feb 2001 | I28497 | |
33 |
WESTLAKE Phyllis May |
11 Feb 2004 | I24438 | |
34 |
MAEDEL Candace Lorene |
11 Feb 2007 | I25857 | |
35 |
WATSON Robert |
11 Feb 2007 | Royal Oak, Oakland MI | I39823 |
36 |
WEDLEY Gertrude Edith |
11 Feb 2009 | Terrace Bay, Thunder Bay ONT | I37061 |
37 |
CARLETON Anna Rae |
11 Feb 2013 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40568 |
38 |
MCFARLAND Lester Eugene |
11 Feb 2013 | Bountiful, Davis UT | I41127 |
39 |
ROWE Ormond Campbell |
11 Feb 2013 | Melbourne VIC | I13066 |
40 |
SMITH Grace Marion |
11 Feb 2013 | The Cottage Pavilion, Abbotsford BC | I41182 |
41 |
WILSON Lillian Margaret |
11 Feb 2018 | CA | I31652 |
42 |
MARTIN Gladys C. |
11 Feb 2020 | Cheboygan, Cheboygan MI | I41901 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRILLS Joseph |
11 Feb 1836 | Bradworthy DEV | I20582 |
2 |
TREWIN Laurence |
11 Feb 1837 | St. Dominick CON | I25313 |
3 |
GRIGG Jane |
11 Feb 1844 | Bath SOM | I29959 |
4 |
HERD John, JP |
11 Feb 1884 | Warracknabeal Cemetery, Warracknabeal VIC | I1988 |
5 |
SMALE Frank |
11 Feb 1891 | Northam DEV | I25936 |
6 |
SCOTT Harold William |
11 Feb 1915 | St. George's Anglican Church Cemetery, Magill SA | I31909 |
7 |
TREWIN William Thomas Stapleton |
11 Feb 1928 | Inglewood Cemetery, Taranaki NZ | I42277 |
8 |
PACKHAM William George |
11 Feb 1945 | Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC | I34892 |
9 |
SHOEBRIDGE Evangeline Helen |
11 Feb 1994 | Ogden City Cemetery, Ogden, Weber UT | I36375 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROOKS Roger
TREMEER Honor |
11 Feb 1765 | Bradworthy DEV | I3759 I3755 |
2 |
BURDEN Enoch
BROWN Jane |
11 Feb 1854 | Marhamchurch CON | I26379 I26355 |
3 |
HARRIS Ephraim
COURTICE Mary Jane |
11 Feb 1876 | I24452 I24451 | |
4 |
MOORE George
BRAY Maria |
11 Feb 1891 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I32733 I32631 |
5 |
MARSH Leonard R.
MARTIN Edith Emily |
11 Feb 1893 | Sanilac MI | I41681 I41671 |
6 |
MATTHEWS John Thomas
PENDERGAST Agnes Mary |
11 Feb 1904 | Bairnsdale VIC | I9242 I36124 |
7 |
BIMSON William Charles
HAWTREY Olive de Beauvior |
11 Feb 1922 | Milwaukee, Milwaukee WI | I42610 I42606 |
8 |
SCHOFIELD Eric James Bromell
DICKSON Marie Celeste |
11 Feb 1926 | St. Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West VIC | I8879 I8882 |
9 |
HERN Kenneth Arnett
FORD Lois Lenore |
11 Feb 1948 | I37590 I37589 | |
10 |
TIMPERLEY Ian Douglas
STANLEY Nola Gay |
11 Feb 1978 | I3930 I3935 | |
11 |
LOOSE Matthew
COTTLE Tina Renee |
11 Feb 1994 | Waterloo IA | I6839 I6769 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Auderye |
11 Feb 1615 | Kilkhampton CON | I20799 |
2 |
PUDNER Jane |
11 Feb 1657/58 | Poughill CON | I26472 |
3 |
SCOTT Martha |
11 Feb 1707/08 | Poundstock CON | I26499 |
4 |
BRAY Samuel |
11 Feb 1773 | Launcells CON | I32590 |
5 |
WALTER Jane |
11 Feb 1807 | Bradworthy DEV | I10893 |
6 |
CHUBB William |
11 Feb 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I10671 |
7 |
MILLS John Henry Single |
11 Feb 1827 | Castlereagh NSW | I35172 |
8 |
SHORT John Osborne |
11 Feb 1844 | Kilkhampton CON | I23026 |
9 |
HURLEY John James |
11 Feb 1849 | St. Helier JSY | I17682 |
10 |
BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth Ann |
11 Feb 1852 | Stratton CON | I27659 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
RUNDLE Norman Thomas Maxwell |
11 Feb 1977 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13699 |
2 |
MOFFAT Jean Burnet |
11 Feb 2003 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12963 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HIDE Ian Arthur |
Between 11 Feb 1943 and 15 Feb 1944 | Served during WWII as No. VX130174 (V255326), Private, 135 Australian… | I2099 |