Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | GRILLS William George was born 7 Jun 1884, Coghills Creek VIC; died 26 Mar 1929, The Rock NSW; was buried Cal Mar 1929, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. William married HEAL Gertrude Jane 1908. Gertrude was born Abt 1883; died 22 Apr 1958, Geelong VIC; was buried Cal Apr 1958, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | GRILLS Edgar William (1.William1) was born 1909, Geelong VIC; died 6 Dec 2002, Lara VIC; was buried Dec 2002, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. |
3. | GRILLS Richard George (1.William1) was born 12 Jun 1911, Geelong VIC; died Abt 17 Feb 1990, Costa House, Lara VIC; was buried Abt Feb 1990, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Richard married SPALDING Constance Mary Louise 1939. Constance was born 5 Mar 1919, Lara VIC; died 19 Dec 2013, Costa House, Lara VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | GRILLS Roy Alexander (1.William1) was born 26 Jan 1913, Lara Lake VIC; died 15 Dec 1995; was buried Dec 1995, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. Roy — KEE Isabella Margaret. Isabella was born 17 Jun 1916, Lara VIC; died 15 Jul 2014; was buried Jul 2014, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | GRILLS John Mountjoy (1.William1) was born 12 Feb 1915, Geelong VIC; died 11 May 1965, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 14 May 1965, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. John married GILLETT Ellen Louisa Alice 1942. Ellen was born Abt 1924; died 1 Jan 1997; was buried 3 Jan 1997, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | GRILLS Robert Lloyd (1.William1) was born 17 Dec 1917, Geelong VIC; died 6 Feb 1988; was buried Feb 1988, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. Robert — KNIGHT Audrey Louisa. Audrey was born 18 Oct 1923; died 15 Aug 2016; was buried Aug 2016, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | GRILLS Thomas Joseph (1.William1) was born 25 Jun 1920, Geelong VIC; died 26 Jul 2014. Thomas — (----) Joan. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | GRILLS Susan Elizabeth (1.William1) was born 29 Jul 1922; died 9 Apr 2015; was buried Apr 2015, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. Susan — PARK Keith. Keith was born 29 May 1920; died 2 Apr 1994; was buried Apr 1994, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | GRILLS Brenda Constace (3.Richard2, 1.William1) was born 3 Sep 1940. Brenda — THOMPSON Graham William. [Group Sheet] |
10. | GRILLS Jeanette (3.Richard2, 1.William1) Jeanette — HASTINGS Ian. [Group Sheet] |
11. | GRILLS William (3.Richard2, 1.William1) William — (----) Gaye. [Group Sheet] |
12. | GRILLS Geraldine (3.Richard2, 1.William1) Geraldine — SMITH Fred. [Group Sheet] |
13. | GRILLS Noelle (3.Richard2, 1.William1) Noelle — PAGE Brett. [Group Sheet] |
14. | GRILLS Marlene Margaret (4.Roy2, 1.William1) was born 10 Jun 1938; died 1 Oct 2018; was buried 10 Oct 2018, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. |
15. | GRILLS Sandra Anne (4.Roy2, 1.William1) was born 8 Oct 1942; died 21 Nov 1990; was buried Nov 1990, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. Sandra — THORNTON Barry James. Barry was born 19 Dec 1942; died 24 Aug 2002; was buried Aug 2002, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | GRILLS Joy Lorraine (5.John2, 1.William1) was born 8 Jun 1943. Joy — SUTTON Godfrey. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | GRILLS Barry John (5.John2, 1.William1) was born 21 Oct 1944. Barry — WALSHE Lynette. [Group Sheet] |
18. | GRILLS Judith Elizabeth (6.Robert2, 1.William1) Judith — MILLER Andrew. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | GRILLS Murray Robert (6.Robert2, 1.William1) Murray — EGAN Sandra. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | GRILLS Delia Sara Jane (6.Robert2, 1.William1) Delia — VINKEN Robert. [Group Sheet] |
21. | GRILLS Graham Edgar (6.Robert2, 1.William1) |
22. | GRILLS Neville Abraham (6.Robert2, 1.William1) |
23. | GRILLS Heather (7.Thomas2, 1.William1) |
24. | PARK Cheryl (8.Susan2, 1.William1) Cheryl — MACNAMARA Arnold. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | PARK Neil (8.Susan2, 1.William1) |
26. | THORNTON Simon (15.Sandra3, 4.Roy2, 1.William1) |
27. | THORNTON Penelope (15.Sandra3, 4.Roy2, 1.William1) |
28. | THORNTON Samantha (15.Sandra3, 4.Roy2, 1.William1) |
29. | THORNTON Emily (15.Sandra3, 4.Roy2, 1.William1) |
30. | SUTTON Debbie (16.Joy3, 5.John2, 1.William1) |
31. | SUTTON Sharon (16.Joy3, 5.John2, 1.William1) |
32. | SUTTON Vicki (16.Joy3, 5.John2, 1.William1) |
33. | MILLER Robert Andrew (18.Judith3, 6.Robert2, 1.William1) Robert — NEVILLE Sharon Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | MILLER Fiona Cathryn (18.Judith3, 6.Robert2, 1.William1) Fiona — SHEHADIE John. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | MILLER Sarah Helen (18.Judith3, 6.Robert2, 1.William1) Sarah — CHANDLER James. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | GRILLS Jodie (19.Murray3, 6.Robert2, 1.William1) |
37. | GRILLS Peter (19.Murray3, 6.Robert2, 1.William1) |
38. | MACNAMARA Matthew (24.Cheryl3, 8.Susan2, 1.William1) |
39. | MACNAMARA Roger (24.Cheryl3, 8.Susan2, 1.William1) |