Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Notes


Matches 81 to 160 of 9,373

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
81 A private cremation held after a service held at Michael Crawford Funerals, 226 Main Street, Bacchus Marsh VIC. MEENAN Veronica Ann Mary (I18709)
 
82 A private cremation, after a service held at 2:00 pm at the Croydon Uniting Church, 6 Tallent St, Croydon VIC. WALTER Keith Wesley, AM (I7615)
 
83 A private family interment was held prior to a 11:00 a.m. service at Christ Church Anglican, Cnr. of Moorabool and McKillop Streets, Geelong VIC. PYLE Phyllis Lynette (I7660)
 
84 A Rat of Tobruk FARY Arthur James (I15759)
 
85 A.C. Downard lawn, Individual Rose, Bed 2, Rose 19. MCNAMARA Leonard Walter (I2311)
 
86 A.C. Downard lawn, Individual Rose, Bed 2, Rose 19. HOSA Eunice Allison (I9142)
 
87 A.F. Alway Lawn, Lawn/lawn Beam, Row K Grave 18 SNEDDON Gertrude Phyllis Eliza (I1357)
 
88 A.F. Alway Lawn, Lawn/lawn Beam, Row K Grave 18 WALTER John Oxenham Allan (I1633)
 
89 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row E, Grave 47 CHARLTON Edgar Thomas (I18675)
 
90 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row E, Grave 47 WEBSDALE Gladys Ellen (I18677)
 
91 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row T, Grave 68 TOMLINSON Elizabeth Agnes (I4270)
 
92 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row T, Grave 68 CAYLOCK Charles (I4354)
 
93 A/08/13 ARMISTEAD Myrtle Stella (I12560)
 
94 A/08/13 ROBILLIARD Reginald James (I12570)
 
95 A8 21 i BENNETT Alice Myrtle (I552)
 
96 A8 21 ii WHITE Herbert Edward (I3511)
 
97 Aboard 'Abel Gower'. SMITH John, MLC (I14102)
 
98 Aboard 'Jubilee'. TOM Mary (I14085)
 
99 Aboard the "Jane Gifford", a voyage of 110 days, arriving on 5 Mar 1866.
Into Place: Auckland NZ 
JOHNS John (I4212)
 
100 Aboard the "Marchioness of Londonderry".
Into Place: Geelong VIC 
BROMELL Sarah Ann (I269)
 
101 Aboard the 'Amelia Thompson'. ELLIOT Peter (I1339)
 
102 Aboard the 'Amelia Thompson'. SMALE Ann (I3906)
 
103 Aboard the 'Edward'.
Into Place: Canada 
WALTER Charles (I2917)
 
104 Aboard the 'Edward'.
Into Place: Canada 
CANN Mary (I2939)
 
105 Aboard the 'Parramatta'. Worked his passage as a passengers servant. Moved on to Victoria in 1877. SUMNER Henry Thomas (I2101)
 
106 Aboard the convict ship 'Hero'. Sentenced at Cork IRE on 28 Jul 1835 to 7 years transportation.
Into Place: Sydney NSW 
ROBINSON Henry Joseph, (Alias GRIMALDI) (I3675)
 
107 Aboard the convict ship 'Roslin Castle'. HUNTER James (I3677)
 
108 Aboard the famous emigrant ship 'Great Britain'.
Into Place: VIC 
STRICKLAND Charles (I3686)
 
109 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS Baden Lester Thomas (I15813)
 
110 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 MCROBINSON Lucy Alma (I15844)
 
111 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS Jennifer Delwyn Elaine (I15845)
 
112 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS Peter (I15846)
 
113 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 KILMISTER Jillian (I15847)
 
114 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS John Barry (I15848)
 
115 Accidental death. HUIE Margaret Gordon (I6212)
 
116 Accidentally killed by the fall of a tree while felling timber in Marsland Wood. TREMEERE John (I2140)
 
117 Accidententally killed by a horse knocking him down and treading upon him. (Cornwall OPC records) HORRILL William Henry (I2569)
 
118 Accidently drowned in the Hunter River. LORD Colin Frederick (I13750)
 
119 According to FreeBDM Richard F.W. CLEAVER was born in Wharton NTH, June 1/4 1920. Squadron Leader CLEAVER Richard Frank Wharton, DSO, DFC, MWO.4 (I1070)
 
120 According to her death certificate Mary Lydia HILL was a widow at the time of her death and the causes of her demise were Rheumatism and Disease of the heart. This is believed to be incorrect as her husband died in 1897 in Victoria. It is difficult to imagine a reason for this odd entry in the records other than to think that perhaps they were estranged from each other. PENALUNA Mary Lydia (I3528)
 
121 According to the inscription on his headstone, this John Shearm COTTLE was the 12th. to carry this name. COTTLE John Shearm (I4591)
 
122 According to the Victorian BDM death records the parents of Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Georgina MIDDLETON were Robert Adamson MIDDLETON and Mary Ann Louisa SMITH. However, the birth records show her to be the daughter of Susanna MIDDLETON (b. 1860) a daughter of the above Robert and Mary. It therefore appears that she was probably raised by her grandparents. MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina (I469)
 
123 Ada LaviniaBAKER (1860-1927) also married William C. STUSAK (1866-1901) on 24 Jun 1900 in Chicago, Cook Co. IL. BAKER Ada Lavinia (I19569)
 
124 Additional note added by the Kilkhampton OPC on Betsey. She concealed birth of a child Aug 1842 and was found guilty. BOUNDY Betsey (I22800)
 
125 Address at the time of the death (on active service) of William Henwood JOHNS (1891-1917) the son of John JOHNS (1836-1929) and his wife Martha (m.n. HENWOOD, 1851- 1942).  JOHNS John (I4212)
 
126 Address at the time of the death (on active service) of William Henwood JOHNS (1891-1917) the son of John JOHNS (1836-1929) and his wife Martha (m.n. HENWOOD, 1851- 1942).  HENWOOD Martha (I11893)
 
127 Address given in a Marriage notice in The Argus newspaper for Patrick and Mary Ann CARMODY's daughter Agnes who had married Albert James BLIGHT in Perth WA. CARMODY Patrick (I1434)
 
128 Address of Caesarea home is 3531 Durham Regional Road #57, (L.12 C.8).
School on south-east corner of that property is 3591 Durham Regional Road #57. The school is at the corner of Proutt Road and highway #57.
The Walter SAMELLS family moved the last day of February, 1918, across the ice of Lake Scugog to Scugog Island to the farm at 2756 Demara Road. 
SAMELLS Walter S. (I5139)
 
129 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Elizabeth Emm (I3360)
 
130 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Samuel (I3361)
 
131 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Charles Walter (I3428)
 
132 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Ann (I4941)
 
133 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Joseph Vinson (I2100)
 
134 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Dicey (I3255)
 
135 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3256)
 
136 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 BRIMACOMBE Susanna (I3618)
 
137 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3619)
 
138 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3654)
 
139 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Emma (I5612)
 
140 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Susanna (I5633)
 
141 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Richard (I5650)
 
142 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 Rev. WALTER John (I5652)
 
143 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Nathan (I6349)
 
144 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Charles (I6350)
 
145 Adopted by a maternal uncle and surname changed to YOUNG. WISMER Clarence Eugene (I23533)
 
146 Adopted by Doris and George BROWN and given the name of Rosalyn Anne BROWN. ESPOSITO Rosalyn Anne (I11135)
 
147 After a celebration held at the Mansfield Showgrounds, Mansfield VIC. COMBEN Anthony Bruce (I8751)
 
148 After a Funeral Mass held at 11:00 am at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Hogan Street, Tatura VIC. YOUNG Myrtle (I19810)
 
149 After a funeral mass held at 2:00 p.m. at Our Lady of Sorrows R.C. Church, Fort Qu'Appelle SAS. MLAZGAR Veronica Catherine (I18240)
 
150 After a funeral service held at 10:00 a.m. at St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Gray Street, Hamilton VIC. MCFARLANE Catherine Elizabeth Marion (I3294)
 
151 After a funeral service held at 2:30 pm at Good Spepherd Lutheran Church, Hamilton VIC.
SSB-LAWN-831 
THOMAS June Isabel (I20436)
 
152 After a private memorial service held in Geelong. HUNTER Joyce Elizabeth (I19937)
 
153 After a private service in the cemetery. SCOTT Jean (I6220)
 
154 After a service held at Tuckers Chapel, Grovedale VIC. BACKWELL Laurence Albert (I6575)
 
155 After a service at St. Brigid's Catholic Church, Main Street, Mordialloc, VIC. It is believed that Laurie was buried in the same plot as his wife Ursula at the Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. MGC-RC-Comp-NA-No-111
 
MEENAN Laurence Patrick (I104)
 
156 After a service at The Horsham Methodist Church. SCHMIDT Alfred Adolph (I383)
 
157 After a service conducted by the Rev. J.S.I. Wilson of the Simcoe Street United Church at W.C. Town's Funeral Home, Whitby ONT. ALLIN John Brimacombe (I5794)
 
158 After a service held 2:30 pm at the Reid Methodist Church, Reid ACT. Grave No: L-ME-B-094. MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian (I19194)
 
159 After a service held at 10:30 am at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 20 Eagleview Crescent, Bell Post Hill VIC. A private cremation followed. PASCOE Valerie Margaret Lauris (I6555)
 
160 After a service held at 11:00 a.m. at St. John's Anglican Church, Kerang VIC. CAPSTICK Edmund Robert (I3583)
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118» Next»