Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Notes


Matches 81 to 160 of 3,558

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
81 A.C. Downard lawn, Individual Rose, Bed 2, Rose 19. MCNAMARA Leonard Walter (I2311)
 
82 A.C. Downard lawn, Individual Rose, Bed 2, Rose 19. HOSA Eunice Allison (I9142)
 
83 A.F. Alway Lawn, Lawn/lawn Beam, Row K Grave 18 SNEDDON Gertrude Phyllis Eliza (I1357)
 
84 A.F. Alway Lawn, Lawn/lawn Beam, Row K Grave 18 WALTER John Oxenham Allan (I1633)
 
85 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row E, Grave 47 CHARLTON Edgar Thomas (I18675)
 
86 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row E, Grave 47 WEBSDALE Gladys Ellen (I18677)
 
87 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row T, Grave 68 TOMLINSON Elizabeth Agnes (I4270)
 
88 A.F. Alway Lawn, Row T, Grave 68 CAYLOCK Charles (I4354)
 
89 A/08/13 ARMISTEAD Myrtle Stella (I12560)
 
90 A/08/13 ROBILLIARD Reginald James (I12570)
 
91 A8 21 i BENNETT Alice Myrtle (I552)
 
92 A8 21 ii WHITE Herbert Edward (I3511)
 
93 Aboard 'Abel Gower'. SMITH John, MLC (I14102)
 
94 Aboard 'Jubilee'. TOM Mary (I14085)
 
95 Aboard the "Jane Gifford", a voyage of 110 days, arriving on 5 Mar 1866. JOHNS John (I4212)
 
96 Aboard the "Marchioness of Londonderry". BROMELL Sarah Ann (I269)
 
97 Aboard the 'Amelia Thompson'. ELLIOT Peter (I1339)
 
98 Aboard the 'Amelia Thompson'. SMALE Ann (I3906)
 
99 Aboard the 'Edward'. WALTER Charles (I2917)
 
100 Aboard the 'Edward'. CANN Mary (I2939)
 
101 Aboard the 'Parramatta'. Worked his passage as a passengers servant. Moved on to Victoria in 1877. SUMNER Henry Thomas "Harry" (I2101)
 
102 Aboard the convict ship 'Hero'. Sentenced at Cork IRE on 28 Jul 1835 to 7 years transportation. ROBINSON Henry Joseph, (Alias GRIMALDI) (I3675)
 
103 Aboard the convict ship 'Roslin Castle'. HUNTER James (I3677)
 
104 Aboard the famous emigrant ship 'Great Britain'. STRICKLAND Charles (I3686)
 
105 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS Baden Lester Thomas (I15813)
 
106 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 MCROBINSON Lucy Alma (I15844)
 
107 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS Jennifer Delwyn Elaine (I15845)
 
108 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS Peter (I15846)
 
109 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 KILMISTER Jillian (I15847)
 
110 Acacia, Garden 9, Tree 32 HUTCHINS John Barry (I15848)
 
111 Accidental death. HUIE Margaret Gordon (I6212)
 
112 Accidententally killed by a horse knocking him down and treading upon him. (Cornwall OPC records) HORRILL William Henry (I2569)
 
113 Accidently drowned in the Hunter River. LORD Colin Frederick (I13750)
 
114 According to FreeBDM Richard F.W. CLEAVER was born in Wharton NTH, June 1/4 1920. Squadron Leader CLEAVER Richard Frank Wharton, DSO, DFC, MWO.4 (I1070)
 
115 According to her death certificate Mary Lydia HILL was a widow at the time of her death and the causes of her demise were Rheumatism and Disease of the heart. This is believed to be incorrect as her husband died in 1897 in Victoria. It is difficult to imagine a reason for this odd entry in the records other than to think that perhaps they were estranged from each other. PENALUNA Mary Lydia (I3528)
 
116 According to the inscription on his headstone, this John Shearm COTTLE was the 12th. to carry this name. COTTLE John Shearm (I4591)
 
117 According to the Victorian BDM death records the parents of Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Georgina MIDDLETON were Robert Adamson MIDDLETON and Mary Ann Louisa SMITH. However, the birth records show her to be the daughter of Susanna MIDDLETON (b. 1860) a daughter of the above Robert and Mary. It therefore appears that she was probably raised by her grandparents. MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina (I469)
 
118 Address at the time of the death (on active service) of William Henwood JOHNS (1891-1917) the son of John JOHNS (1836-1929) and his wife Martha (m.n. HENWOOD, 1851- 1942).  JOHNS John (I4212)
 
119 Address at the time of the death (on active service) of William Henwood JOHNS (1891-1917) the son of John JOHNS (1836-1929) and his wife Martha (m.n. HENWOOD, 1851- 1942).  HENWOOD Martha (I11893)
 
120 Address given in a Marriage notice in The Argus newspaper for Patrick and Mary Ann CARMODY's daughter Agnes who had married Albert James BLIGHT in Perth WA. CARMODY Patrick (I1434)
 
121 Address of Caesarea home is 3531 Durham Regional Road #57, (L.12 C.8).
School on south-east corner of that property is 3591 Durham Regional Road #57. The school is at the corner of Proutt Road and highway #57.
The Walter SAMELLS family moved the last day of February, 1918, across the ice of Lake Scugog to Scugog Island to the farm at 2756 Demara Road. 
SAMELLS Walter S. (I5139)
 
122 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Elizabeth Emm (I3360)
 
123 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Samuel (I3361)
 
124 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Charles Walter (I3428)
 
125 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Ann (I4941)
 
126 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Joseph Vinson (I2100)
 
127 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Dicey (I3255)
 
128 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3256)
 
129 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 BRIMACOMBE Susanna (I3618)
 
130 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3619)
 
131 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3654)
 
132 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Emma (I5612)
 
133 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Susanna (I5633)
 
134 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Richard (I5650)
 
135 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 Rev. WALTER John (I5652)
 
136 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Nathan (I6349)
 
137 Address: Field Irish, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Charles (I6350)
 
138 Adopted by Doris and George BROWN and given the name of Rosalyn Anne BROWN. ESPOSITO Rosalyn Anne (I11135)
 
139 After a celebration held at the Mansfield Showgrounds, Mansfield VIC. COMBEN Anthony Bruce (I8751)
 
140 After a Funeral Mass held at 11:00 am at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Hogan Street, Tatura VIC. YOUNG Myrtle (I19810)
 
141 After a funeral mass held at 2:00 p.m. at Our Lady of Sorrows R.C. Church, Fort Qu'Appelle SAS. MLAZGAR Veronica Catherine (I18240)
 
142 After a funeral service held at 10:00 a.m. at St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Gray Street, Hamilton VIC. MCFARLANE Catherine Elizabeth Marion (I3294)
 
143 After a funeral service held at 2:30 pm at Good Spepherd Lutheran Church, Hamilton VIC.
SSB-LAWN-831 
THOMAS June Isabel (I20436)
 
144 After a private memorial service held in Geelong. HUNTER Joyce Elizabeth (I19937)
 
145 After a private service in the cemetery. SCOTT Jean (I6220)
 
146 After a service held at Tuckers Chapel, Grovedale VIC. BACKWELL Laurence Albert (I6575)
 
147 After a service at St. Brigid's Catholic Church, Main Street, Mordialloc, VIC. It is believed that Laurie was buried in the same plot as his wife Ursula at the Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. MGC-RC-Comp-NA-No-111
 
MEENAN Laurence Patrick (I104)
 
148 After a service at The Horsham Methodist Church. SCHMIDT Alfred Adolph (I383)
 
149 After a service conducted by the Rev. J.S.I. Wilson of the Simcoe Street United Church at W.C. Town's Funeral Home, Whitby ONT. ALLIN John Brimacombe (I5794)
 
150 After a service held 2:30 pm at the Reid Methodist Church, Reid ACT. Grave No: L-ME-B-094. MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian (I19194)
 
151 After a service held at 10:30 am at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 20 Eagleview Crescent, Bell Post Hill VIC. A private cremation followed. PASCOE Valerie Margaret Lauris (I6555)
 
152 After a service held at 11:00 a.m. at St. John's Anglican Church, Kerang VIC. CAPSTICK Edmund Robert "Bob" (I3583)
 
153 After a service held at 11:00 am at Wyndham Presbyterian Church, 116-120 Black Forest Road, Wyndham Vale VIC. PRESTON Helen Mary (I8500)
 
154 After a service held at 11:00 am in the Crick Chapel within the Fawkner Memorial Park. WENSOR Minnie (I19293)
 
155 After a service held at 1:00 pmat Tuckers Chapel, corner of Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. BEATTIE Ivan Murray (I20022)
 
156 After a service held at 2:00 pm at Nelson Bros Hoppers Crossing Funeral Home, 237 Heaths Road, Hoppers Crossing VIC. MEENAN Roy "Pat" (I18707)
 
157 After a service held at 2:00 pm at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Werribee VIC. TINKLER Elsie May (I8515)
 
158 After a service held at 3:00 pm in the funeral parlor of Cannon and Cripps Ltd., 45 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD.
Burial Location: ANZ-7-86-39. 
SUMNER Charles Henry Joseph (I3827)
 
159 After a service held at his home in Old South Head Road, Rose Bay NSW. Dr. HUIE John Ziegler (I15276)
 
160 After a service held at Jardine Funeral Home, Crematoriom and Tribute Centre, Fenelon Falls ONT. WALTER John Ross Terry (I2354)
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45» Next»