Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Notes


Matches 161 to 240 of 3,717

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 47» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
161 After a service held at 11:00 am in the Crick Chapel within the Fawkner Memorial Park. WENSOR Minnie (I19293)
 
162 After a service held at 1:00 pmat Tuckers Chapel, corner of Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. BEATTIE Ivan Murray (I20022)
 
163 After a service held at 2:00 pm at Nelson Bros Hoppers Crossing Funeral Home, 237 Heaths Road, Hoppers Crossing VIC. MEENAN Roy "Pat" (I18707)
 
164 After a service held at 2:00 pm at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Werribee VIC. TINKLER Elsie May (I8515)
 
165 After a service held at 3:00 pm in the funeral parlor of Cannon and Cripps Ltd., 45 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD.
Burial Location: ANZ-7-86-39. 
SUMNER Charles Henry Joseph (I3827)
 
166 After a service held at his home in Old South Head Road, Rose Bay NSW. Dr. HUIE John Ziegler (I15276)
 
167 After a service held at Jardine Funeral Home, Crematoriom and Tribute Centre, Fenelon Falls ONT. WALTER John Ross Terry (I2354)
 
168 After a service held at Lyndon Grove Receptions, Grovedale VIC. HOLLOWAY Kenneth Gordon (I12872)
 
169 After a service held at Montmorency Uniting Church. Cremated remains have been placed in the grave of his wife. Merlynston Lawn FA-MEL*A***61. ENDERBY Lindsay George (I8690)
 
170 After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. NITSCHKE Norma Mary (I1057)
 
171 After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. NITSCHKE Melville Gustav (I1090)
 
172 After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. WALTER Robin Ernest Bruce (I2585)
 
173 After a service held at St. Bernard's Catholic Church, Belmont VIC 3216.
HGH-MET-01-807-117 
LEIGH Marion Pannell (I4675)
 
174 After a service held at St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC. WALTER Roger (I3106)
 
175 After a service held at St. Luke's Uniting Church, Barrabool Road, Highton VIC.
Grave #HGH-MET-02-807-281 
WHITE Isabella Frances (I9092)
 
176 After a service held at St. Luke's Uniting Church, Barrabool Road, Highton VIC.
HGH-MET-02-807-261 
DANS Ettie Mountjoy "Joy" (I8186)
 
177 After a service held at St. Mary's Catholic Church, Ascot Vale VIC. TOMLINSON Edward Thomas (I4267)
 
178 After a service held at St. Matthew's Anglican Church, East Geelong VIC.
Burial Location: Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 31 
TRIGG Alice May (I12719)
 
179 After a service held at St. Stepens's Anglican Church, Shellbrook SAS. MASON Ethel Evelyn (I15407)
 
180 After a service held at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, 27 Barwon Terrace, Winchelsea. SCHROETER Mervyn Theodore "Theo" (I12892)
 
181 After a service held at the Baptist Church, Lake Road, Kyabram VIC commencing at 11:00 am. MCKENZIE Gweneth Elizabeth (I19079)
 
182 After a service held at the chapel of F. Greed and Sons, Hamilton VIC. MASON Anna Bertha "Annie" (I3518)
 
183 After a service held at the Crossroads Uniting Church, Werribee VIC. GRILLS Ethel Isobel (I7694)
 
184 After a service held at the Echuca - Moama Uniting Church at 1:00 p.m. HARRISON Graham George (I8454)
 
185 After a service held at the Events Centre, 80 Derrimut Road, Hoppers Crossing VIC at 11:00 am. COMBEN Robert Bruce, OAM (I8723)
 
186 After a service held at the First Presbyterian Church, Yakima WA. DANIEL Rodger Walter (I17709)
 
187 After a service held at the Goroke Uniting Church. WALTER Gordon (I935)
 
188 After a service held at the home of his son John Jnr. SAMELLS John (I5126)
 
189 After a service held at The Hub, Eastern Reserve Community Centre, Hopkins Street, Winchelsea VIC. HOLLOWAY Russell Ernest (I12723)
 
190 After a service held at the Winchelsea Uniting Church, Hesse Street, Winchelsea VIC. MCCONACHY Raymond Clarence (I13396)
 
191 After a service held at Tucker's Chapel, Cnr. Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. SIMMONS Arthur William (I13223)
 
192 After a service held at Tucker's Funeral Chapel, Cnr. Torquay and Pioner Roads, Grovedale VIC.
EAS-MAUS-RG3-23-100-002 
WILLMOTT Irene Sylvia (I13575)
 
193 After a service held at William Matthews Funerals, Lilydale VIC. The cremated remains have been collected. FILLIPONI Herbert Thomas "Herb" (I15879)
 
194 After a service held in the Captains' Room, Geelong Football Club, Kardinia Park, Geelong VIC.
Location: HGH-COE-2-807-187A 
GORDON Gilbert Ross (I3849)
 
195 After a service held on 27 Jun 2008 at Tucker's Chapel in Grovedale VIC.
Grave #HGH-RPDS-ROCK-13-606-1 
WALTER Richard Mark (I7634)
 
196 After a service held on 7 Jul 2011 at Tobin Bros. Chapel, Mount Martha VIC. Location: Thomas Simmons Lawn, Row AG, Grave 18. LIVOCK Doreen Amy Barker (I4195)
 
197 After a service leaving from his home at 29 Mount Pleasant Road, Belmont VIC. Remembered on a plaque at Springvale Botanical Cemetery and on a headstone in the Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. HERD Francis Oswald "Frank" (I3473)
 
198 After a service with full miitary honours held at 10:15 am at the Kinsella Chapels, Taylor Square, Darlinghurst, Sydney NSW.

Remembered on Panel #3 (bronze plague), soldiers who died during WWII who were cremated, Sydney War Cemetery, Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW 2141, Australia. 
FARR Walter Percy Joshua, DSO (I9278)
 
199 After a short illness. PRIDHAM Ann (I16321)
 
200 After a srervice held at St. Cuthbert's Uniting Church, Lorne VIC. ARMISTEAD Fiona Gay (I19670)
 
201 After a Thanksgiving Service held at St. Andrew's Prebyterian Church, Hogan Street, Tatura VIC. JORY Roberta Jean (I19724)
 
202 After a Thanksgiving Service held at Tucker's Chapel, Corner of Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. STANDEN Barbara Lilian (I20859)
 
203 After departing at 11:30 am from his residence, 'Burnbank', Gnarkeet VIC. GRILLS Richard Robert (I6304)
 
204 After divorce from Richard Percival WALTER Doris married a Ray JONES. SMITH Doris L. (I10742)
 
205 After leaving Main Street, Birregurra at 10:30 a.m.
Geelong Advertiser, 13 Jan 2018, one death notice said: "Barry the Bushman" now at rest. 
WALTER Barry John (I7640)
 
206 After Requiem Mass held at St. Mary's Catholic Church, Colac VIC. HICKEY Veronica Agnes (I1215)
 
207 After studying Law at Sydney University he moved to England. TOM Wesley (I14090)
 
208 After the death of Richard John SUMNER on 26 Dec 1883 Fanny married James HERIOT (b. London) Iron Moulder in Dec 1/4 1884 @ Kingston upon Thames SRY. DOBSON Fanny (I9523)
 
209 After the death of Wiiliam Stewart DRUMMOND in 1911 Emma re-married Thomas THICK who died in 1933 at Hamilton VIC. O'BRIEN Emma (I1087)
 
210 After the unfortunate death of her husband while on active service Caroline re-married on 7 Jan 1920 William Alfred Leslie ANDREWS. KIRKHAM Caroline May (I11940)
 
211 Age = 0 in VIC BDM Index. MCGREGOR Ian Christopher (I9231)
 
212 Age at death in the Cemetery records appears to be incorrect BAILEY Elsie May (I12308)
 
213 Age at death is very doubtful! VANSTONE Lucretia Walter (I18454)
 
214 Age on headstone shown as 80y. Should probably be 79y. STRICKLAND Kenneth Herbert (I3703)
 
215 Age on VIC BDM Pioneer Index shows 64 years which appears to be incorrect. PROUT Jane (I18879)
 
216 Age= 54 years which is probably incorrect. Drowned at sea when his vessel the 'Joseph and Thomas' foundered off the Devon coast at Saunton. SHAZELL Barnabas Stanlake (I17741)
 
217 Aged 4 hours WALTER Vera Enid, (Twin) (I62)
 
218 Aged 4 hours WALTER Catherine Elizabeth, (Twin) (I429)
 
219 Aged 4, family moved to 28 Outlook Drive, Werribee VIC and in 1999 Daniel started Primary School at Manor Vale. THOMPSON Daniel John (I4709)
 
220 Aged 5 weeks MOUNTJOY William Allin (I5735)
 
221 Aged 9 days on Census Day 6 Jun 1841. Location: Kingston upon Thames SRY. Therefore born 28 May 1841. SUMNER Richard John (I9521)
 
222 Agnes Buckingham BABBAGE (c.1839-1922) secondly married Richard CUTLER (?-?) in Q2 of 1882 at Exeter DEV. BABBAGE Agnes Buckingham (I20880)
 
223 Agonis, Bed 35, Rose 10 TREWIN John Hedley (I19678)
 
224 Agonis, Bed 35, Rose 10 SOMMERVILLE Lily Cordelia (I19853)
 
225 Agonis, Bed 35, Rose 10 TREWIN Gwenyth (I19854)
 
226 Agonis, Bed 35, Rose 10 TREWIN Gwenyth (I19854)
 
227 Agonis, Bed 35, Rose 10 CRAIG Herbert Lorne (I19857)
 
228 Agonis, Bed 4, Shrub 14 BAGLIN Emily (I230)
 
229 AIF records record that William James Loan PIPER was known in the AIF as William James Joseph PIPER. It is also possible that he was fathered by an unknown man and is therefore totally unrelated to John Charles PIPER. He is included in this database because he was decorated soldier from WWI and it is possible that John Charles PIPER was in fact his father. PIPER William James Loan, MM (I20376)
 
230 Aird House which no longer exists on the site, was owned by the parents of Janet WRAY (m.n. ANDERSON) who with Thomas PART was a witness to the wedding. The ceremony was led by Rev. Arthur Davidson, Presbyterian minister. Family F4120
 
231 aka Maud(e) Kardinia SHILLINGTON SHILLINGTON Kardinia Maude (I481)
 
232 Albert's birth father was the brother of Annie BOLTON (William BOLTON). SAMELLS Albert Bolton (I5461)
 
233 Alfred Adolph SCHMIDT was first married to Annie Ramsdale WEATHERHEAD (1886-1935) in 1914. SCHMIDT Alfred Adolph (I383)
 
234 Alice never married. Her last residence was at 15 Silver Street, Bideford, DEV. SANGUINE Alice Maud (I23360)
 
235 Alice Rose SUMNER (1881-1954) was committed to the neglected childrens system (No. 17810) on 24 Nov 1890 soon after the arrest of her father for coining (counterfeiting). She was fostered at several addresses in the Bendigo area and later at Ascot Vale, Williamstown, Brunswick, Moonee Ponds, Cape Clear and Highton.

As was the custom, her term in that system expired on her eighteenth birthday (23 Aug 1899) presumably while she was still at Highton where she was in the care of a Mrs. COWAN. One can safely guess that this is where she first met her future husband Frederick Forbes HERD (1872-1944). On her record there is a note as follows: "girl is engaged to a young man named HERD, 29/4/01".

Neglected Childrens' Registers
Alice Rose SUMNER appears in 1881, Vol 11, p.177. 
SUMNER Alice Rose (I1800)
 
236 All details are Private VANSTONE Judith (I9439)
 
237 All details are Private REGAN David (I9442)
 
238 All of the family barring William moved on to Port Phillip VIC aboard the interstate vessel 'Hope' very soon after arriving in Sydney NSW. It is not known when and how William moved to Victoria. HERD William (I1966)
 
239 Alpha Block Row CP - East Plot 6 RUNDLE Leonard John (I13700)
 
240 Alpha Block Row CP - East Plot 6 BISHOP Myrtle Ann (I13731)
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 47» Next»