Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search  
Print Bookmark


Notes


Matches 161 to 240 of 13,023

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 163» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
161 Accidental death. HUIE Margaret Gordon (I6212)
 
162 Accidentally fractured his spine while swimming in the Suez Canal. Lest We Forget. JARVIS Arthur Edward (I32226)
 
163 Accidentally killed by the fall of a tree while felling timber in Marsland Wood. TREMEERE John (I2140)
 
164 Accidententally killed by a horse knocking him down and treading upon him. (Cornwall OPC records) HORRILL William Henry (I2569)
 
165 Accidently drowned in the Hunter River. LORD Colin Frederick (I13750)
 
166 According to Bible Christian rites, Kilkhampton CON. CLEAVE Frank (I33670)
 
167 According to FreeBDM Richard F.W. CLEAVER was born in Wharton NTH, June 1/4 1920. Squadron Leader CLEAVER Richard Frank Wharton, DSO, DFC, MWO.4 (I1070)
 
168 According to her death certificate Mary Lydia HILL was a widow at the time of her death and the causes of her demise were Rheumatism and Disease of the heart. This is believed to be incorrect as her husband died in 1897 in Victoria. It is difficult to imagine a reason for this odd entry in the records other than to think that perhaps they were estranged from each other. PENALUNA Mary Lydia (I3528)
 
169 According to the inscription on his headstone, this John Shearm COTTLE was the 12th. to carry this name. COTTLE John Shearm (I4591)
 
170 According to the Victorian BDM death records the parents of Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Georgina MIDDLETON were Robert Adamson MIDDLETON and Mary Ann Louisa SMITH. However, the birth records show her to be the daughter of Susanna MIDDLETON (b. 1860) a daughter of the above Robert and Mary. It therefore appears that she was probably raised by her grandparents. MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina (I469)
 
171 Ada LaviniaBAKER (1860-1927) also married William C. STUSAK (1866-1901) on 24 Jun 1900 in Chicago, Cook Co. IL. BAKER Ada Lavinia (I19569)
 
172 Additional note added by the Kilkhampton OPC on Betsey. She concealed birth of a child Aug 1842 and was found guilty. BOUNDY Betsey (I22800)
 
173 Address at the time of the death (on active service) of William Henwood JOHNS (1891-1917) the son of John JOHNS (1836-1929) and his wife Martha (m.n. HENWOOD, 1851- 1942). JOHNS John (I4212)
 
174 Address at the time of the death (on active service) of William Henwood JOHNS (1891-1917) the son of John JOHNS (1836-1929) and his wife Martha (m.n. HENWOOD, 1851- 1942). HENWOOD Martha (I11893)
 
175 Address given in a Marriage notice in The Argus newspaper for Patrick and Mary Ann CARMODY's daughter Agnes who had married Albert James BLIGHT in Perth WA. CARMODY Patrick (I1434)
 
176 Address of Caesarea home is 3531 Durham Regional Road #57, (L.12 C.8).
School on south-east corner of that property is 3591 Durham Regional Road #57. The school is at the corner of Proutt Road and highway #57.
The Walter SAMELLS family moved the last day of February, 1918, across the ice of Lake Scugog to Scugog Island to the farm at 2756 Demara Road. 
SAMELLS Walter S. (I5139)
 
177 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Joseph Vinson (I2100)
 
178 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Dicey (I3255)
 
179 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3256)
 
180 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 BRIMACOMBE Susanna (I3618)
 
181 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3619)
 
182 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER William (I3654)
 
183 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Emma (I5612)
 
184 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Susanna (I5633)
 
185 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Richard (I5650)
 
186 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 Rev. WALTER John (I5652)
 
187 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Nathan (I6349)
 
188 Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Charles (I6350)
 
189 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 WALTER Elizabeth Emm (I3360)
 
190 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Samuel (I3361)
 
191 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Charles Walter (I3428)
 
192 Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 VANSTONE Ann (I4941)
 
193 Address: Treworder POWELL Lily Kate (I31738)
 
194 Address: Treworder DYER Thomas Hooper (I31755)
 
195 Adopted by a maternal uncle and surname changed to YOUNG. WISMER Clarence Eugene (I23533)
 
196 Adopted by Doris and George BROWN and given the name of Rosalyn Anne BROWN. ESPOSITO Rosalyn Anne (I11135)
 
197 Adopted by Jacob SPAULDING and his wife Jane (m.n. VINSON). GATES Frederick P. (I27172)
 
198 Affidavi made 12 March. POOLY Sion (I3555)
 
199 After a celebration held at the Mansfield Showgrounds, Mansfield VIC. COMBEN Anthony Bruce (I8751)
 
200 After a Funeral Mass held at 11:00 am at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Hogan Street, Tatura VIC. YOUNG Myrtle (I19810)
 
201 After a funeral mass held at 2:00 p.m. at Our Lady of Sorrows R.C. Church, Fort Qu'Appelle SAS. MLAZGAR Veronica Catherine (I18240)
 
202 After a funeral mass held at St. Bernard's Church, Belmont VIC JARVIS Dawn Margaret (I32259)
 
203 After a funeral service held 1:00 pm at Crossroads United Church, Kingston, Frontenac Co. ONT. (----) Ruth (I28498)
 
204 After a funeral service held at 10:00 a.m. at St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Gray Street, Hamilton VIC. MCFARLANE Catherine Elizabeth Marion (I3294)
 
205 After a funeral service held at 2:30 pm at Good Spepherd Lutheran Church, Hamilton VIC.
SSB-LAWN-831 
THOMAS June Isabel (I20436)
 
206 After a private memorial service held in Geelong. HUNTER Joyce Elizabeth (I19937)
 
207 After a private service in the cemetery. SCOTT Jean (I6220)
 
208 After a service held at Tuckers Chapel, Grovedale VIC. BACKWELL Laurence Albert (I6575)
 
209 After a service at St. Brigid's Catholic Church, Main Street, Mordialloc, VIC. It is believed that Laurie was buried in the same plot as his wife Ursula at the Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. MGC-RC-Comp-NA-No-111
 
MEENAN Laurence Patrick (I104)
 
210 After a service at The Horsham Methodist Church. SCHMIDT Alfred Adolph (I383)
 
211 After a service conducted by the Rev. J.S.I. Wilson of the Simcoe Street United Church at W.C. Town's Funeral Home, Whitby ONT. ALLIN John Brimacombe (I5794)
 
212 After a service held 2:30 pm at the Reid Methodist Church, Reid ACT. Grave No: L-ME-B-094. MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian (I19194)
 
213 After a service held at 10:30 am at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 20 Eagleview Crescent, Bell Post Hill VIC. A private cremation followed. PASCOE Valerie Margaret Lauris (I6555)
 
214 After a service held at 11:00 a.m. at St. John's Anglican Church, Kerang VIC. CAPSTICK Edmund Robert (I3583)
 
215 After a service held at 11:00 am at Wyndham Presbyterian Church, 116-120 Black Forest Road, Wyndham Vale VIC. PRESTON Helen Mary (I8500)
 
216 After a service held at 11:00 am in the Crick Chapel within the Fawkner Memorial Park. WENSOR Minnie (I19293)
 
217 After a service held at 1:00 pmat Tuckers Chapel, corner of Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. BEATTIE Ivan Murray (I20022)
 
218 After a service held at 2:00 pm at Nelson Bros Hoppers Crossing Funeral Home, 237 Heaths Road, Hoppers Crossing VIC. MEENAN Roy (I18707)
 
219 After a service held at 2:00 pm at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Werribee VIC. TINKLER Elsie May (I8515)
 
220 After a service held at 2:00 pm at Tobin Brothers Spirit of Life Chapel, 232 Cranbourne Rd, Frankston VIC. A private cremation followed the service. ROWE Caroline Betty (I4052)
 
221 After a service held at 3:00 pm in the funeral parlor of Cannon and Cripps Ltd., 45 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD.
Burial Location: ANZ-7-86-39. 
SUMNER Charles Henry Joseph (I3827)
 
222 After a service held at 4:00 pm in the Forrest Lawn Chapel, 208 Guyton Street, Wanganui NZ. MOIR Joan Irene (I15351)
 
223 After a service held at his home in Old South Head Road, Rose Bay NSW. Dr. HUIE John Ziegler (I15276)
 
224 After a service held at Jardine Funeral Home, Crematoriom and Tribute Centre, Fenelon Falls ONT. WALTER John Ross Terry (I2354)
 
225 After a service held at Lyndon Grove Receptions, Grovedale VIC. HOLLOWAY Kenneth Gordon (I12872)
 
226 After a service held at Montmorency Uniting Church. Cremated remains have been placed in the grave of his wife. Merlynston Lawn FA-MEL*A***61. ENDERBY Lindsay George (I8690)
 
227 After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC.
Grave location: EAST 3-R-5 
NITSCHKE Norma Mary (I1057)
 
228 After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. NITSCHKE Melville Gustav (I1090)
 
229 After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. WALTER Robin Ernest Bruce (I2585)
 
230 After a service held at St. Bernard's Catholic Church, Belmont VIC 3216.
HGH-MET-01-807-117 
LEIGH Marion Pannell (I4675)
 
231 After a service held at St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC. WALTER Roger (I3106)
 
232 After a service held at St. Luke's Uniting Church, Barrabool Road, Highton VIC.
Grave #HGH-MET-02-807-281 
WHITE Isabella Frances (I9092)
 
233 After a service held at St. Luke's Uniting Church, Barrabool Road, Highton VIC.
HGH-MET-02-807-261 
DANS Ettie Mountjoy (I8186)
 
234 After a service held at St. Mary's Catholic Church, Ascot Vale VIC. TOMLINSON Edward Thomas (I4267)
 
235 After a service held at St. Matthew's Anglican Church, East Geelong VIC.
Burial Location: Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 31 
TRIGG Alice May (I12719)
 
236 After a service held at St. Stepens's Anglican Church, Shellbrook SAS. MASON Ethel Evelyn (I15407)
 
237 After a service held at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, 27 Barwon Terrace, Winchelsea. SCHROETER Mervyn Theodore (I12892)
 
238 After a service held at the Baptist Church, Lake Road, Kyabram VIC commencing at 11:00 am. MCKENZIE Gweneth Elizabeth (I19079)
 
239 After a service held at the Canterbury Baptist Church, 1A Balwyn Road, Canterbury VIC.
Plot: HGH-MET-02-807-086 
KENDALL Alan Ralph (I7585)
 
240 After a service held at the chapel of F. Greed and Sons, Hamilton VIC. MASON Anna Bertha (I3518)
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 163» Next»