Home | What's New | Photos | Sources | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Photos


Matches 151 to 200 of 368     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next»

   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
151
Grace WALTER (m.n. VINSON, abt. 1796-1867) the wife of William WALTER (Abt. 1790-1858).
Grace WALTER (m.n. VINSON, abt. 1796-1867) the wife of William WALTER (Abt. 1790-1858).
 
 
152
Graduation Class, 1931. Longerenong Agricultural College
Graduation Class, 1931. Longerenong Agricultural College
Stanley Frederick WALTER (1912-2006), Deputy Head Prefect at the RH end of the rear row. 
 
153
Helen Rose WALTER (1948-) with her father Stanley Frederick WALTER (1912-2006) and 'Snowball' at Bellbrae VIC.
Helen Rose WALTER (1948-) with her father Stanley Frederick WALTER (1912-2006) and "Snowball" at Bellbrae VIC.
 
 
154
Helen S. (m.n. CHURLEY?, ?-abt. 1934) and her husband Edward John McGINTY (1863-1929) and their youngest son Edward Beverley McGINTY (1908-1980)
Helen S. (m.n. CHURLEY?, ?-abt. 1934) and her husband Edward John McGINTY (1863-1929) and their youngest son Edward Beverley McGINTY (1908-1980)
 
 
155
Helen S. McGINTY (m.n CHURLEY(?), ?-1934) wife of Edward John McGINTY (1863-1929).
Helen S. McGINTY (m.n CHURLEY(?), ?-1934) wife of Edward John McGINTY (1863-1929).
 
 
156
Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina (m.n. WALTER, 1876-1944) and her husband Johannes Gustav (Gus) NITSCHKE (1873-1954).
Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina (m.n. WALTER, 1876-1944) and her husband Johannes Gustav (Gus) NITSCHKE (1873-1954).
 
 
157
Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina WALTER (1876-1944).
Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina WALTER (1876-1944).
 
 
158
Henrietta Evelina WALTER (1876-1944)
Henrietta Evelina WALTER (1876-1944)
 
 
159
Henry Thomas SUMNER (1857-?) the husband of Rose Mary (m.n. McGINTY, 1861-1891).
Henry Thomas SUMNER (1857-?) the husband of Rose Mary (m.n. McGINTY, 1861-1891).
 
 
160
Horace WALTER (1903-1988)
Horace WALTER (1903-1988)
 
 
161
Horace WALTER (1903-1988) with his bride Clarice May (m.n. HAMMOND, 1908-1999). Horace's brother Gordon WALTER (1907-2007) is the best man.
Horace WALTER (1903-1988) with his bride Clarice May (m.n. HAMMOND, 1908-1999). Horace's brother Gordon WALTER (1907-2007) is the best man.
 
 
162
Hugh Oliver WALTER (1855-1941)
Hugh Oliver WALTER (1855-1941)
 
 
163
Hugh Oxenham WALTER (Abt. 1821-1891)
Hugh Oxenham WALTER (Abt. 1821-1891)
 
 
164
Ian Arthur HIDE (1920-1997) with his father Arthur Westwood SUMNER (aka HIDE, 1890-1974) and an unknown man in Army uniform.
Ian Arthur HIDE (1920-1997) with his father Arthur Westwood SUMNER (aka HIDE, 1890-1974) and an unknown man in Army uniform.
 
 
165
Ian Norman WALTER (1946-)
Ian Norman WALTER (1946-)
 
 
166
Ian WALTER - Australia Day honour - 2018
Ian WALTER - Australia Day honour - 2018
The Mayor of the Horsham Rural City Council, Councillor Pam Clarke, presenting the Citizen of the Year Award to Ian WALTER, on Australia Day, 26 January, 2018, at Sawyer Park, Horsham VIC. 
 
167
Image showing the following members of the HALLAM family: Marguerite Daisy (m.n. AHEARN, 1888-1963), her husband William Frank (1888-1960) and their children John Peter (Jack, 1918-1995), Thomas Joseph William (1920-2007), Margaret Tryphena (1923-1929) and Mary Josephine (1919-2011).
Image showing the following members of the HALLAM family: Marguerite Daisy (m.n. AHEARN, 1888-1963), her husband William Frank (1888-1960) and their children John Peter (Jack, 1918-1995), Thomas Joseph William (1920-2007), Margaret Tryphena (1923-1929) and Mary Josephine (1919-2011).
 
 
168
Isaac SMALE (1833-1923). A very interesting and colorful man who definitely made his mark in the world.
Isaac SMALE (1833-1923). A very interesting and colorful man who definitely made his mark in the world.
 
 
169
Isobel BENNETT (1935-) with her siblings Walter James BENNETT (1931-1985) and Sheila BENNETT (1929-)
Isobel BENNETT (1935-) with her siblings Walter James BENNETT (1931-1985) and Sheila BENNETT (1929-)
 
 
170
James COTTLE (1844-1930)
James COTTLE (1844-1930)
 
 
171
James COTTLE (1844-1930) and his wife Mary Ann (m.n. WALTER, 1846-1928).
James COTTLE (1844-1930) and his wife Mary Ann (m.n. WALTER, 1846-1928).
 
 
172
Jane CHARLTON (m.n. O'BRIEN, 1847-1932) the wife of Samuel CHARLTON (1836-1916).
Jane CHARLTON (m.n. O'BRIEN, 1847-1932) the wife of Samuel CHARLTON (1836-1916).
 
 
173
Jane Gibbs HERD (1854-1933) eldest child of William HERD (Abt. 1820-1908) and his wife Margaret Calder (m.n. DRUMMOND, Abt. 1835-1911).
Jane Gibbs HERD (1854-1933) eldest child of William HERD (Abt. 1820-1908) and his wife Margaret Calder (m.n. DRUMMOND, Abt. 1835-1911).
 
 
174
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
 
 
175
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
 
 
176
Janet Catherine WALTER (m.n. DINGWALL, Abt. 1846-1932)
Janet Catherine WALTER (m.n. DINGWALL, Abt. 1846-1932)
 
 
177
Janette HAYES (1873-1902)
Janette HAYES (1873-1902)
 
 
178
Jennifer Lorraine WALTER (1972-)
Jennifer Lorraine WALTER (1972-)
 
 
179
Joan Louisa TULLOCH (m.n. CLARK, ?-1987), Alice Rose HERD (m.n. SUMNER, 1881-1954) and her daughter Ethel Rose (Jo) JULIAN (m.n. HERD, 1905-1979).
Joan Louisa TULLOCH (m.n. CLARK, ?-1987), Alice Rose HERD (m.n. SUMNER, 1881-1954) and her daughter Ethel Rose (Jo) JULIAN (m.n. HERD, 1905-1979).
 
 
180
Johannes Gustav (Gus) NITSCHKE (1873-1954) and his wife Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina (m.n. WALTER, 1876-1944) and their children Clifford Walter NITSCHKE (1902-1980) and his brother Melville Gustav NITSCHKE (1908-1995).
Johannes Gustav (Gus) NITSCHKE (1873-1954) and his wife Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina (m.n. WALTER, 1876-1944) and their children Clifford Walter NITSCHKE (1902-1980) and his brother Melville Gustav NITSCHKE (1908-1995).
 
 
181
Johannis Gustav NITSCHKE (1875-1954)
Johannis Gustav NITSCHKE (1875-1954)
 
 
182
John Ambrose WALTER (1863-1941)
John Ambrose WALTER (1863-1941)
 
 
183
John BRIMACOMBE (1830-1896)
John BRIMACOMBE (1830-1896)
 
 
184
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939) and his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939) and his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
 
 
185
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939), his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916) and some of their family.
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939), his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916) and some of their family.
 
 
186
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939).
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939).
 
 
187
John Walter BRIMACOMBE (1934-).
John Walter BRIMACOMBE (1934-).
 
 
188
John William CONSIDINE (1955-)
John William CONSIDINE (1955-)
 
 
189
Joseph Northfield HAMMOND (Abt. 1881-1972) with five of his grandchildren from the marriage of Horace WALTER (1903-1988) and his daughter Clarice May HAMMOND (1908-1999). Rear: Margaret May (1936-) and Stanley Gordon (1938-). Middle: John Hammond (1943-) and Ian Claude (1940-). Front: Malcolm Horace (1946-). The youngest of the family Lois (1950-) is not shown.
Joseph Northfield HAMMOND (Abt. 1881-1972) with five of his grandchildren from the marriage of Horace WALTER (1903-1988) and his daughter Clarice May HAMMOND (1908-1999). Rear: Margaret May (1936-) and Stanley Gordon (1938-). Middle: John Hammond (1943-) and Ian Claude (1940-). Front: Malcolm Horace (1946-). The youngest of the family Lois (1950-) is not shown.
 
 
190
Joseph Vinson WALTER (1818-1887)
Joseph Vinson WALTER (1818-1887)
 
 
191
Julie Lynette WALTER (1977-)
Julie Lynette WALTER (1977-)
 
 
192
Julie McLEOD
Julie McLEOD
 
 
193
Kathleen Mary MEENAN (1913-1986), her brother Laurence Patrick MEENAN (1915-1996) and his wife Ursula Lillian Ray (m.n. VEITH, 1918-1985).
Kathleen Mary MEENAN (1913-1986), her brother Laurence Patrick MEENAN (1915-1996) and his wife Ursula Lillian Ray (m.n. VEITH, 1918-1985).
 
 
194
Katie WALTER (1997-)
Katie WALTER (1997-)
 
 
195
Keith William CRANAGE (1913- ).
Keith William CRANAGE (1913- ).
 
 
196
Kenneth Roland WALTER (1947-)
Kenneth Roland WALTER (1947-)
 
 
197
Large group of Noradjuha VIC residents. Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926) fourth from the LH end of the back row; possibly Frederick Joseph WALTER (1872-1925) second from the RH end of the back row; the SYMONS twin brothers James John (1856-1918) and John James (1856-1944) fifth and seventh from the LH end of the middle row and Norman Edgar WALTER (1885-1973) fourth from the RH end of the middle row.
Large group of Noradjuha VIC residents. Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926) fourth from the LH end of the back row; possibly Frederick Joseph WALTER (1872-1925) second from the RH end of the back row; the SYMONS twin brothers James John (1856-1918) and John James (1856-1944) fifth and seventh from the LH end of the middle row and Norman Edgar WALTER (1885-1973) fourth from the RH end of the middle row.
 
 
198
Later in WWI, Sergeant Luke STRICKLAND (1897-1974), 38th. Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF.
Later in WWI, Sergeant Luke STRICKLAND (1897-1974), 38th. Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF.
 
 
199
Laurie MEENAN (1915-1996) aboard Winterset the horse which he rated as the greatest jumper he rode during his long career as a jumps jockey. Probably Winterset's greatest achievement was winning the 1945 Great Eastern Steeplechase (4950 metres) at Oakbank, South Australia carrying 80.5 kg.
Laurie MEENAN (1915-1996) aboard Winterset the horse which he rated as the greatest jumper he rode during his long career as a jumps jockey. Probably Winterset's greatest achievement was winning the 1945 Great Eastern Steeplechase (4950 metres) at Oakbank, South Australia carrying 80.5 kg.
 
 
200
Lenore BRIMACOMBE (1939-)
Lenore BRIMACOMBE (1939-)
 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next»