Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


All Media


Matches 2,161 to 2,240 of 2,603     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev «1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 ... 33» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
2161
In Memoriam to Walter Harold SMALE (Abt. 1867-1886): Belfast Gazette
In Memoriam to Walter Harold SMALE (Abt. 1867-1886): Belfast Gazette
 
 
2162
Information regarding William Augustus BRIMACOMBE (1881-?)
Information regarding William Augustus BRIMACOMBE (1881-?)
 
 
2163
Interesting information regarding the life of Charles BRIMACOMBE (1822-1896) of Hartland Quay DEV.
Interesting information regarding the life of Charles BRIMACOMBE (1822-1896) of Hartland Quay DEV.
 
 
2164
Isaac SMALE (1833-1923). A very interesting and colorful man who definitely made his mark in the world.
Isaac SMALE (1833-1923). A very interesting and colorful man who definitely made his mark in the world.
 
 
2165
Isobel BENNETT (1935-) with her siblings Walter James BENNETT (1931-1985) and Sheila BENNETT (1929-)
Isobel BENNETT (1935-) with her siblings Walter James BENNETT (1931-1985) and Sheila BENNETT (1929-)
 
 
2166
James COTTLE (1844-1930)
James COTTLE (1844-1930)
 
 
2167
James COTTLE (1844-1930) and his wife Mary Ann (m.n. WALTER, 1846-1928).
James COTTLE (1844-1930) and his wife Mary Ann (m.n. WALTER, 1846-1928).
 
 
2168
Jane CHARLTON (m.n. O'BRIEN, 1847-1932) the wife of Samuel CHARLTON (1836-1916).
Jane CHARLTON (m.n. O'BRIEN, 1847-1932) the wife of Samuel CHARLTON (1836-1916).
 
 
2169
Jane Gibbs HERD (1854-1933) eldest child of William HERD (Abt. 1820-1908) and his wife Margaret Calder (m.n. DRUMMOND, Abt. 1835-1911).
Jane Gibbs HERD (1854-1933) eldest child of William HERD (Abt. 1820-1908) and his wife Margaret Calder (m.n. DRUMMOND, Abt. 1835-1911).
 
 
2170
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
 
 
2171
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
Janet Ann WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
 
 
2172
Janet Catherine WALTER (m.n. DINGWALL, Abt. 1846-1932)
Janet Catherine WALTER (m.n. DINGWALL, Abt. 1846-1932)
 
 
2173
Janette HAYES (1873-1902)
Janette HAYES (1873-1902)
 
 
2174
Jennifer Lorraine WALTER (1972-)
Jennifer Lorraine WALTER (1972-)
 
 
2175
Joan Louisa TULLOCH (m.n. CLARK, ?-1987), Alice Rose HERD (m.n. SUMNER, 1881-1954) and her daughter Ethel Rose (Jo) JULIAN (m.n. HERD, 1905-1979).
Joan Louisa TULLOCH (m.n. CLARK, ?-1987), Alice Rose HERD (m.n. SUMNER, 1881-1954) and her daughter Ethel Rose (Jo) JULIAN (m.n. HERD, 1905-1979).
 
 
2176
Johannes Gustav (Gus) NITSCHKE (1873-1954) and his wife Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina (m.n. WALTER, 1876-1944) and their children Clifford Walter NITSCHKE (1902-1980) and his brother Melville Gustav NITSCHKE (1908-1995).
Johannes Gustav (Gus) NITSCHKE (1873-1954) and his wife Henrietta (Hettie) Evelina (m.n. WALTER, 1876-1944) and their children Clifford Walter NITSCHKE (1902-1980) and his brother Melville Gustav NITSCHKE (1908-1995).
 
 
2177
Johannis Gustav NITSCHKE (1875-1954)
Johannis Gustav NITSCHKE (1875-1954)
 
 
2178
John Ambrose WALTER (1863-1941)
John Ambrose WALTER (1863-1941)
 
 
2179
John BRIMACOMBE (1830-1896)
John BRIMACOMBE (1830-1896)
 
 
2180
John Cook (1877-1957) and his wife Bessie Ann (m.n. WALTER, 1877-1958) with three of their nine children.
John Cook (1877-1957) and his wife Bessie Ann (m.n. WALTER, 1877-1958) with three of their nine children.
 
 
2181
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939) and his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939) and his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
 
 
2182
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939), his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916) and some of their family.
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939), his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916) and some of their family.
 
 
2183
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939).
John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939).
 
 
2184
John JOHNS (1836-1929).
John JOHNS (1836-1929).
 
 
2185
John TOM (1820-1895).
John TOM (1820-1895).
 
 
2186
John Walter BRIMACOMBE (1934-).
John Walter BRIMACOMBE (1934-).
 
 
2187
John William CONSIDINE (1955-)
John William CONSIDINE (1955-)
 
 
2188
Joseph Northfield HAMMOND (Abt. 1881-1972) with five of his grandchildren from the marriage of Horace WALTER (1903-1988) and his daughter Clarice May HAMMOND (1908-1999). Rear: Margaret May (1936-) and Stanley Gordon (1938-). Middle: John Hammond (1943-) and Ian Claude (1940-). Front: Malcolm Horace (1946-). The youngest of the family Lois (1950-) is not shown.
Joseph Northfield HAMMOND (Abt. 1881-1972) with five of his grandchildren from the marriage of Horace WALTER (1903-1988) and his daughter Clarice May HAMMOND (1908-1999). Rear: Margaret May (1936-) and Stanley Gordon (1938-). Middle: John Hammond (1943-) and Ian Claude (1940-). Front: Malcolm Horace (1946-). The youngest of the family Lois (1950-) is not shown.
 
 
2189
Joseph Vinson WALTER (1818-1887)
Joseph Vinson WALTER (1818-1887)
 
 
2190
Journal article on the interesting exploits of Isaac SMALE (1833-1923).
Journal article on the interesting exploits of Isaac SMALE (1833-1923).
 
 
2191
Julie Lynette WALTER (1977-)
Julie Lynette WALTER (1977-)
 
 
2192
Julie McLEOD
Julie McLEOD
 
 
2193
Kathleen Mary MEENAN (1913-1986), her brother Laurence Patrick MEENAN (1915-1996) and his wife Ursula Lillian Ray (m.n. VEITH, 1918-1985).
Kathleen Mary MEENAN (1913-1986), her brother Laurence Patrick MEENAN (1915-1996) and his wife Ursula Lillian Ray (m.n. VEITH, 1918-1985).
 
 
2194
Katie WALTER (1997-)
Katie WALTER (1997-)
 
 
2195
Keith William CRANAGE (1913- ).
Keith William CRANAGE (1913- ).
 
 
2196
Kenneth Roland WALTER (1947-)
Kenneth Roland WALTER (1947-)
 
 
2197
Kiel War Cemetery, SHO, GER
Kiel War Cemetery, SHO, GER
Status: Located; The last resting place of George Selwyn LONG-INNES (1907-1942). 
 
2198
Large group of Noradjuha VIC residents. Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926) fourth from the LH end of the back row; possibly Frederick Joseph WALTER (1872-1925) second from the RH end of the back row; the SYMONS twin brothers James John (1856-1918) and John James (1856-1944) fifth and seventh from the LH end of the middle row and Norman Edgar WALTER (1885-1973) fourth from the RH end of the middle row.
Large group of Noradjuha VIC residents. Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926) fourth from the LH end of the back row; possibly Frederick Joseph WALTER (1872-1925) second from the RH end of the back row; the SYMONS twin brothers James John (1856-1918) and John James (1856-1944) fifth and seventh from the LH end of the middle row and Norman Edgar WALTER (1885-1973) fourth from the RH end of the middle row.
 
 
2199
Later in WWI, Sergeant Luke STRICKLAND (1897-1974), 38th. Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF.
Later in WWI, Sergeant Luke STRICKLAND (1897-1974), 38th. Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF.
 
 
2200
Laura ELLIOT (m.n. WICKETT, 1897-1986).
Laura ELLIOT (m.n. WICKETT, 1897-1986).
 
 
2201
Laurie MEENAN (1915-1996) aboard Winterset the horse which he rated as the greatest jumper he rode during his long career as a jumps jockey. Probably Winterset's greatest achievement was winning the 1945 Great Eastern Steeplechase (4950 metres) at Oakbank, South Australia carrying 80.5 kg.
Laurie MEENAN (1915-1996) aboard Winterset the horse which he rated as the greatest jumper he rode during his long career as a jumps jockey. Probably Winterset's greatest achievement was winning the 1945 Great Eastern Steeplechase (4950 metres) at Oakbank, South Australia carrying 80.5 kg.
 
 
2202
Lawrence Ashton MASON (1846-1918).
Lawrence Ashton MASON (1846-1918).
 
 
2203
Lawrence TREWIN c. 1819-1891) and his wife Ann (m.n. MARTIN, 1820-1878).
Lawrence TREWIN c. 1819-1891) and his wife Ann (m.n. MARTIN, 1820-1878).
 
 
2204
Lenore BRIMACOMBE (1939-)
Lenore BRIMACOMBE (1939-)
 
 
2205
Leonard Walter McNAMARA (1917-1996)
Leonard Walter McNAMARA (1917-1996)
 
 
2206
Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926)
Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926)
 
 
2207
Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926) and his wife Phenie Gertrude (m.n. WALTER, 1883-1926).
Leslie William CRANAGE (1879-1926) and his wife Phenie Gertrude (m.n. WALTER, 1883-1926).
 
 
2208
Letter from the Base Records Office of the AIF to Catherine Isabella WALTER (m.n. CRAWFORD, 1886-1950) confirming the award of the Distinguished Conduct Medal (DCM) to her husband Sgt. Edgar Ernest WALTER (1888-1957).
Letter from the Base Records Office of the AIF to Catherine Isabella WALTER (m.n. CRAWFORD, 1886-1950) confirming the award of the Distinguished Conduct Medal (DCM) to her husband Sgt. Edgar Ernest WALTER (1888-1957).
 
 
2209
Letter of permission written by Richard BRIMACOMBE (1722-1794) giving his daughter Ann (Abt. 1766-1837) permission to marry William WALTER (Abt. 1757-1827).
Letter of permission written by Richard BRIMACOMBE (1722-1794) giving his daughter Ann (Abt. 1766-1837) permission to marry William WALTER (Abt. 1757-1827).
 
 
2210
Licensing notice regarding the transfer of the licence to operate the Ship Hotel in Hobart from Edward John McGINTY (1863-1930) to a new licensee.
Licensing notice regarding the transfer of the licence to operate the Ship Hotel in Hobart from Edward John McGINTY (1863-1930) to a new licensee.
 
 
2211
Lieutenant (A) Victor Selwyn CURD (1916-1944), Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
Lieutenant (A) Victor Selwyn CURD (1916-1944), Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
 
 
2212
Lieutenant Royland Allin (Roy) WALTER demostrating to troops the correct way to throw a grenade.
Lieutenant Royland Allin (Roy) WALTER demostrating to troops the correct way to throw a grenade.
It is worth noting that Roy WALTER was a champion discus thrower while attending university. 
 
2213
Lieutenant William Arthur HOLTHAM (1897-1926) Australian Flying Corps (AFC).
Lieutenant William Arthur HOLTHAM (1897-1926) Australian Flying Corps (AFC).
 
 
2214
Lionel Stanley HILL (1890-1957).
Lionel Stanley HILL (1890-1957).
 
 
2215
Lone Pine Memorial Cemetery, Gallipoli Turkey
Lone Pine Memorial Cemetery, Gallipoli Turkey
Status: Located; The sacrifice of Angus Duncan TREWIN (1895-1915) is commemorated here. Lest We Forget. 
 
2216
Longerenong Agricultural College, 1931
Longerenong Agricultural College, 1931
The athletic record of Stanley Frederick WALTER (1912-2006) for the 1931 year. 
 
2217
Longerenong Agricultural College, 1931
Longerenong Agricultural College, 1931
Stanley Frederick WALTER (1912-2006) loading the wheat harvest into the dray. 
 
2218
Lucy COTTLE (?-?)
Lucy COTTLE (?-?)
 
 
2219
Lyndall BLAIN (1993-)
Lyndall BLAIN (1993-)
 
 
2220
Lyndall BLAIN (1993-)
Lyndall BLAIN (1993-)
 
 
2221
Lynnette May TOMES (m.n. WALTER, 1939-)
Lynnette May TOMES (m.n. WALTER, 1939-)
 
 
2222
Margaret Esma (Peg) VIGAR (m.n. HERD, 1920-2012) and her elder daughter Suzanne Margaret VIGAR (1947-).
Margaret Esma (Peg) VIGAR (m.n. HERD, 1920-2012) and her elder daughter Suzanne Margaret VIGAR (1947-).
 
 
2223
Margaret Esma (Peg) VIGAR (m.n. HERD, 1920-2012) wife of John Maurice (Jack) VIGAR (1921-1991).
Margaret Esma (Peg) VIGAR (m.n. HERD, 1920-2012) wife of John Maurice (Jack) VIGAR (1921-1991).
 
 
2224
Margaret Esma (Peg) VIGAR (m.n. HERD, 1920-2012) wife of John Maurice (Jack) VIGAR (1921-1991).
Margaret Esma (Peg) VIGAR (m.n. HERD, 1920-2012) wife of John Maurice (Jack) VIGAR (1921-1991).
 
 
2225
Maria BOUNDY (m.n. CORNISH, c. 1801-1877).
Maria BOUNDY (m.n. CORNISH, c. 1801-1877).
 
 
2226
Marian Anna WALTER (m.n. NEATE, 1883-1968) the second wife of Thomas Ernest WALTER (1866-1940).
Marian Anna WALTER (m.n. NEATE, 1883-1968) the second wife of Thomas Ernest WALTER (1866-1940).
 
 
2227
Marie PENNEY (1916-1989)
Marie PENNEY (1916-1989)
 
 
2228
Marion (m.n. CAMERON, Abt. 1897-1957) and her husband Alexander James BENNETT (1902-1974).
Marion (m.n. CAMERON, Abt. 1897-1957) and her husband Alexander James BENNETT (1902-1974).
 
 
2229
Mark Jason WALTER (1975-)
Mark Jason WALTER (1975-)
 
 
2230
Marker commemorating the life of John Stawell 'Jack' GEORGE (1890-1917).
Marker commemorating the life of John Stawell 'Jack' GEORGE (1890-1917).
Status: Located; Killed in Action at Passchendaele BEL during WWI. 
 
2231
Marker commemorating the life of Stanley Willis GEORGE (1894-1916).
Marker commemorating the life of Stanley Willis GEORGE (1894-1916).
Status: Located; Killed in Action at Pozi 
 
2232
Marker for Herbert Leslie STRICKLAND (1906-1975).
Marker for Herbert Leslie STRICKLAND (1906-1975).
Status: Located;  
 
2233
Marker for Ila Harford CHING (1913-1993).
Marker for Ila Harford CHING (1913-1993).
Status: Located;  
 
2234
Marker for Judy Fay COTTERILL (m.n. ADAMS, 1938-1987).
Marker for Judy Fay COTTERILL (m.n. ADAMS, 1938-1987).
Status: Located;  
 
2235
Markers for Francis Oswald HERD (1918-1992) and his second wife Margaret Isobel (m.n. WALLACE, 1928-2010).
Markers for Francis Oswald HERD (1918-1992) and his second wife Margaret Isobel (m.n. WALLACE, 1928-2010).
Status: Located;  
 
2236
Marriage Banns and Marriage record of John HARRIS (c. 1772-1846) and his wife Ann (m.n. TREMEERE, c. 1769-c. 1844) declared at Bulkworthy DEV.
Marriage Banns and Marriage record of John HARRIS (c. 1772-1846) and his wife Ann (m.n. TREMEERE, c. 1769-c. 1844) declared at Bulkworthy DEV.
 
 
2237
Marriage notice for John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939) and his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
Marriage notice for John HOLLOWAY (1857-1939) and his wife Martha (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
 
 
2238
Marriage notice for the marriage of James SCHOFIELD (Abt. 1846-1901) and Emma Grace BROMELL (1857-1926).
Marriage notice for the marriage of James SCHOFIELD (Abt. 1846-1901) and Emma Grace BROMELL (1857-1926).
 
 
2239
Martha HERD (1858-1881) third daughter of William HERD (Abt. 1820-1908) and his wife Margaret Calder (m.n. DRUMMOND, 1835-1911).
Martha HERD (1858-1881) third daughter of William HERD (Abt. 1820-1908) and his wife Margaret Calder (m.n. DRUMMOND, 1835-1911).
 
 
2240
Martha HOLLOWAY (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
Martha HOLLOWAY (m.n. HUNTER, 1862-1916).
 
 

    «Prev «1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 ... 33» Next»