Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 51 to 130 of 299
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
51 |
HICKS Andrew |
7 Dec 1766 | Poughill CON | I41054 |
52 |
WILLIAMS James |
7 Dec 1766 | St. Ives CON | I35653 |
53 |
WALTER Ann, (twin) |
7 Dec 1808 | I10895 | |
54 |
WALTER Richard, (twin) |
7 Dec 1808 | I10894 | |
55 |
TREWIN Jane |
7 Dec 1845 | Kilkhampton CON | I18877 |
56 |
CLEAVE Richard Walter |
7 Dec 1855 | Kilkhampton CON | I16055 |
57 |
BROWN Charles Edward |
7 Dec 1876 | PEI | I16363 |
58 |
STEWART Agnes Struthers |
7 Dec 1884 | First Presbyterian Church, Albina OR | I3449 |
59 |
TREWIN Annie Venner |
7 Dec 1888 | Stratton CON | I42295 |
60 |
MAYNARD Ada Louisa |
7 Dec 1892 | Poundstock CON | I26703 |
61 |
BOUNDY Harold Cann |
7 Dec 1902 | Liverpool LAN | I43212 |
62 |
GOARD Elizabeth |
8 Dec 1763 | Marhamchurch CON | I26036 |
63 |
PEARSE Thomas |
8 Dec 1812 | Lezant CON | I15198 |
64 |
MATTHEWS Samuel Murdoch |
8 Dec 1869 | VIC | I9250 |
65 |
SIMS Winifred Rose |
8 Dec 1891 | St. Peter's Church, Westminster LND | I29047 |
66 |
SHARSELL Mary Grace |
9 Dec 1658 | Kilkhampton CON | I20818 |
67 |
MARTIN Margaret |
9 Dec 1742 | Kilkhampton CON | I38669 |
68 |
WALTER Elizabeth Emm |
9 Dec 1778 | I3360 | |
69 |
GRILLS Mary |
9 Dec 1827 | Bradworthy DEV | I20463 |
70 |
ORCHARD Grace |
9 Dec 1827 | Poundstock CON | I26525 |
71 |
BOUNDY Samuel |
9 Dec 1828 | Kilkhampton CON | I22805 |
72 |
SMITH Daniel Robert |
9 Dec 1866 | Launceston TAS | I35741 |
73 |
WEBB William Thomas Clarkson |
9 Dec 1883 | St. Martin, Salisbury WIL | I23869 |
74 |
COLWILL Thomas John |
10 Dec 1757 | Poundstock CON | I26507 |
75 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth Jane |
10 Dec 1775 | West Putford DEV | I3367 |
76 |
AYERS John |
10 Dec 1788 | Kilkhampton CON | I38541 |
77 |
HOCKRIDGE Mary |
10 Dec 1809 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31815 |
78 |
CORNISH William |
10 Dec 1830 | Eastcott Chapel, Morwenstow (Kilkhampton Bible Christian Circuit), Kilkhampton CON | I29901 |
79 |
JUPE Elizabeth |
10 Dec 1843 | Salisbury WIL | I26421 |
80 |
HIDER James Charles |
10 Dec 1848 | Walworth St. Peters, SRY | I35831 |
81 |
TREWIN Sophia |
10 Dec 1852 | Morwenstow CON | I15970 |
82 |
DAYMAN Elizabeth Susan |
10 Dec 1871 | Kilkhampton CON | I25370 |
83 |
BROWN James Fletcher |
10 Dec 1875 | PEI | I16362 |
84 |
GREENAWAY Frederick William |
10 Dec 1899 | Knaphill SRY | I31047 |
85 |
STADDON Jane |
11 Dec 1774 | Stoke Canon DEV | I40884 |
86 |
BRAY Grace |
11 Dec 1828 | Redruth CON | I32621 |
87 |
EASTAWAY Sarah |
11 Dec 1831 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24826 |
88 |
SUSSEX Margaret Smale |
11 Dec 1843 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25762 |
89 |
COUSENS Bessie |
11 Dec 1870 | St. Michael's, Bristol GLS | I43940 |
90 |
ASHTON John Pillman |
11 Dec 1873 | Langtree DEV | I29436 |
91 |
CORNISH Sibyle |
12 Dec 1647 | Poughill CON | I26012 |
92 |
WALTER Richard |
12 Dec 1751 | Bradworthy DEV | I3331 |
93 |
PENALUNA Henry |
12 Dec 1756 | St. Gluvias CON | I1367 |
94 |
LANE Joanna, (twin) |
12 Dec 1787 | Bridgerule DEV | I14068 |
95 |
SHAMBLES Ann |
12 Dec 1798 | Boyton CON | I3795 |
96 |
ASHTON William |
12 Dec 1811 | Merton DEV | I28986 |
97 |
ASHTON Elizabeth Grace |
12 Dec 1813 | Bradworthy DEV | I25671 |
98 |
SAUNDERS George |
12 Dec 1819 | I24758 | |
99 |
WALTER Emma Grace Vinson |
12 Dec 1868 | At home, Modewarre VIC | I213 |
100 |
BREGUET Frederick William |
12 Dec 1884 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Barrabool Hills VIC | I8199 |
101 |
SMITH Marjorie Joan |
12 Dec 1923 | Hobart TAS | I35759 |
102 |
GLIDDON Robert |
13 Dec 1664 | South Petherwin CON | I41309 |
103 |
TREMEERE Alexander |
13 Dec 1741 | Bradworthy DEV | I3753 |
104 |
WITHERIDGE Mary |
13 Dec 1754 | Bradworthy DEV | I20848 |
105 |
BUTT Lionel |
13 Dec 1829 | Winterborne Stickland DOR | I33190 |
106 |
TARRANT Mary Ann |
13 Dec 1835 | St. Michael's Wesleyan, Oxford OXF | I31200 |
107 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
13 Dec 1846 | Monckton Combe SOM | I28994 |
108 |
MITCHELL Henry Edward |
13 Dec 1885 | Cuckfield SSX | I30053 |
109 |
JOHNS Frances May |
13 Dec 1900 | All Hallows' Parish Church, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I9196 |
110 |
DEW Honour |
14 Dec 1712 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I2493 |
111 |
BOUNDY Rebecca |
14 Dec 1738 | Kilkhampton CON | I25977 |
112 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
14 Dec 1796 | I5615 | |
113 |
GRIGG Elizabeth |
14 Dec 1809 | Kilkhampton CON | I30061 |
114 |
PIPER Ellen Tabitha |
14 Dec 1835 | Bible Christian Chapel, Shebbear DEV | I16384 |
115 |
BRAY Julia |
14 Dec 1848 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I33490 |
116 |
BOND Elizabeth Grace |
14 Dec 1859 | Bradworthy DEV | I10784 |
117 |
LEFLER Ernest Lewallan |
14 Dec 1879 | St. Clair MI | I41775 |
118 |
HORRELL Anne |
15 Dec 1745 | Kilkhampton CON | I812 |
119 |
DAYMOND William |
15 Dec 1769 | Kilkhampton CON | I834 |
120 |
ORCHARD Charles |
15 Dec 1831 | Poundstock CON | I26527 |
121 |
HOPPER Mary |
15 Dec 1836 | Methodist, Holsworthy DEV | I14661 |
122 |
WALTER Ann |
15 Dec 1867 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I25029 |
123 |
ASHTON Emily Jane |
15 Dec 1875 | Langtree DEV | I29438 |
124 |
WALTER Leila Margaret |
15 Dec 1935 | Ceres VIC | I7591 |
125 |
CHINGE William |
16 Dec 1597 | Kilkhampton CON | I30374 |
126 |
BOUNDY Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1742 | Bradworthy DEV | I25979 |
127 |
PALMER Mary Ann |
16 Dec 1810 | I15200 | |
128 |
BRAY Jane |
16 Dec 1827 | Launcells CON | I33485 |
129 |
LENDON Margaret Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1830 | Great Meeting Independent, Bideford DEV | I30553 |
130 |
COTTON Jane Boorman |
16 Dec 1834 | Wesleyan, Headcorn KEN | I36814 |