Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
7 Apr 1724 | Cookbury DEV | I3597 |
2 |
BENNETT Francis |
7 Apr 1815 | Milton Haven PEM | I3673 |
3 |
WALTER Richard |
7 Apr 1840 | Bradworthy DEV | I3272 |
4 |
ROCKHEY Thomas |
7 Apr 1848 | Dowland DEV | I17359 |
5 |
MORRIS John Henry |
7 Apr 1857 | Dracut, Middlesex MA | I42180 |
6 |
COTTON Luella Bell |
7 Apr 1866 | Elkhart, Elkhart Co. IN | I39011 |
7 |
WALTER Richard |
7 Apr 1879 | Coghills Creek VIC | I6418 |
8 |
GRILLS Mabel May |
7 Apr 1880 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I20510 |
9 |
LILLICO Edith May |
7 Apr 1882 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I32850 |
10 |
ROBBINS Lorne Stanley |
7 Apr 1882 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I29884 |
11 |
LEFLER William Arthur |
7 Apr 1885 | Sanilac MI | I41778 |
12 |
(----) Minnie |
7 Apr 1887 | I4962 | |
13 |
STATTON Essie May |
7 Apr 1889 | Beaconsfield TAS | I32531 |
14 |
BROWN Carl Alfred William |
7 Apr 1892 | Stanton, Montgomery IA | I40368 |
15 |
TREMBLE Mary Christina |
7 Apr 1892 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I30322 |
16 |
VANSTONE Walter Thomas |
7 Apr 1896 | Bradworthy DEV | I43032 |
17 |
ROWE Iola Savannah |
7 Apr 1897 | Winchelsea VIC | I29764 |
18 |
CORNISH Leonard Edwin |
7 Apr 1899 | Huron ONT | I37550 |
19 |
GRAHAM Lorne James Edward |
7 Apr 1901 | I24592 | |
20 |
PENGLASE Margretta Anne |
7 Apr 1901 | Bairnsdale VIC | I34816 |
21 |
LEIGH Rita Mavis |
7 Apr 1902 | Geelong VIC | I4563 |
22 |
MCCAULEY Helen Ruth |
7 Apr 1902 | Yorkville, Kendall IL | I27961 |
23 |
GIVENS Thomas John |
7 Apr 1903 | Mara Twp., Ontario ONT | I41270 |
24 |
GARTMAN Ora Mae |
7 Apr 1904 | I27255 | |
25 |
HUGHES Mervyn Elliot |
7 Apr 1904 | NZ | I22001 |
26 |
WILMSHURST Mary Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1904 | NZ | I38231 |
27 |
STAINES Robert Walter |
7 Apr 1905 | Appledore DEV | I43109 |
28 |
VICE Myrtle Lena Louise |
7 Apr 1905 | Solina, Durham ONT | I40978 |
29 |
GREGORY Richard Henry |
7 Apr 1906 | Fremington DEV | I39448 |
30 |
ROACH William James |
7 Apr 1906 | I37023 | |
31 |
WALTER Doris Annie |
7 Apr 1908 | Noradjuha VIC | I913 |
32 |
FARROW Doris Florence |
7 Apr 1909 | Geelong VIC | I9738 |
33 |
HAGER George Frederick |
7 Apr 1910 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17584 |
34 |
HERD Myra Olive |
7 Apr 1910 | Geelong VIC | I3487 |
35 |
SHEARER Francis James |
7 Apr 1912 | Bungaree West VIC | I7481 |
36 |
SHELDON Joyce Maree |
7 Apr 1917 | Ballarat VIC | I33564 |
37 |
LEFLER Everette A. |
7 Apr 1930 | Cass City, Tuscola MI | I41883 |
38 |
SPROUL Leona Grace |
7 Apr 1930 | MI | I31487 |
39 |
PENNINGTON William Richard |
7 Apr 1934 | Sparta, Kent MI | I4945 |
40 |
DRYDEN Spencer Charles |
7 Apr 1938 | New York City NY | I31142 |
41 |
BOWLER Joanne Constance Louise |
7 Apr 1948 | ONT | I2782 |
42 |
FALLIS Cynthia Margaret |
7 Apr 1951 | I21431 | |
43 |
FARMER Maria Frances |
7 Apr 1955 | I13117 | |
44 |
MCLAREN Mark William |
7 Apr 1966 | Port Fairy VIC | I1972 |
45 |
HAINES Anthony Aylwin |
7 Apr 1969 | ONT | I2743 |
46 |
MASON Shawn Howard |
7 Apr 1975 | Edmonton ALB | I21617 |
47 |
YOUNG Kathryn Marie |
7 Apr 1984 | I21383 | |
48 |
SMITH Erin |
7 Apr 1988 | I22350 | |
49 |
SACUY Taylor Marie |
7 Apr 1994 | I21759 | |
50 |
ROGERS Lachlan David |
7 Apr 2007 | I10196 |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUTTON Samuel |
7 Apr 1833 | Launcells CON | I27997 |
2 |
WALTER Tryphena Jane |
7 Apr 1873 | Hamilton VIC | I58 |
3 |
WALTER Susanna |
7 Apr 1879 | Frithelstock DEV | I4807 |
4 |
BROOK Sarah |
7 Apr 1892 | I25234 | |
5 |
WALTERS Mary Lydia |
7 Apr 1895 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23663 |
6 |
WALTER Francis Richard |
7 Apr 1897 | Barnstaple DEV | I2370 |
7 |
SHAZELL Barnabas Stenlake |
7 Apr 1899 | Off the coast at Saunton DEV | I17741 |
8 |
COLLIS Alice Edeline Victoria |
7 Apr 1905 | Bendigo VIC | I11655 |
9 |
WALTERS Tryphena |
7 Apr 1906 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16076 |
10 |
SCHOFIELD Claude Bromell |
7 Apr 1909 | The Strand, Moonee Ponds VIC | I1118 |
11 |
PENNINGTON William Richard, JP |
7 Apr 1924 | Sparta, Kent MI | I4942 |
12 |
VARNHAM Emily Jane |
7 Apr 1924 | Cambridge CAM | I7098 |
13 |
GIFFORD Nancy L. |
7 Apr 1928 | Akron, Summit Co. OH | I29897 |
14 |
HEINZE Keith Maxwell |
7 Apr 1929 | Colac VIC | I12550 |
15 |
MCKINNON Mary |
7 Apr 1930 | New Westminster BC | I32895 |
16 |
FARNER Marjorie |
7 Apr 1933 | Pontiac, Oakland MI | I37772 |
17 |
MCKEOWN William |
7 Apr 1936 | I20189 | |
18 |
HORNE James Chester |
7 Apr 1944 | Toronto, York ONT | I39589 |
19 |
BUTT Charles |
7 Apr 1954 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16639 |
20 |
WALKER George Wesley |
7 Apr 1956 | I28696 | |
21 |
WADE Edward |
7 Apr 1963 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18301 |
22 |
HOWARD Clive Harold |
7 Apr 1967 | Linton VIC | I28426 |
23 |
BROWN Walter Daviid |
7 Apr 1968 | I37217 | |
24 |
GORRILL Clara May |
7 Apr 1972 | I22994 | |
25 |
FISHER Florence Mae |
7 Apr 1973 | Bozeman, Gallatin MT | I16613 |
26 |
BURKE Thelma Lucy |
7 Apr 1974 | Newcastle NSW | I15222 |
27 |
WICKETT Lillian Ann |
7 Apr 1974 | Honiton DEV | I25371 |
28 |
WALTER Norman |
7 Apr 1977 | Stratton Hospital, Stratton CON | I11285 |
29 |
COMBEN Glenda Beryl |
7 Apr 1979 | Bendigo Base Hospital, Bendigo VIC | I8701 |
30 |
HAGER Ethel Victoria |
7 Apr 1980 | Warrnambool VIC | I12545 |
31 |
KNAPP Benjamin Marcus |
7 Apr 1981 | Allandale, Simcoe ONT | I43546 |
32 |
OSBORNE Harvey Clayton Byron |
7 Apr 1981 | I23326 | |
33 |
READ Arnold Jack |
7 Apr 1984 | Provost ALB | I32951 |
34 |
ELLIS Leila Ada |
7 Apr 1988 | Donald VIC | I42669 |
35 |
ROCKEL William Ebbyn |
7 Apr 1991 | Lomax, Henderson IL | I39413 |
36 |
ELLIOTT Harold George |
7 Apr 1992 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I37692 |
37 |
MCCANN Arthur Harold |
7 Apr 1992 | Sale VIC | I4499 |
38 |
PENHALE Garvey Allan |
7 Apr 1992 | ONT | I28679 |
39 |
PERKIN John Carl |
7 Apr 1992 | Beamsville, Niagara ONT | I23095 |
40 |
BAKER Ray Cecil |
7 Apr 1996 | Del City OK | I40225 |
41 |
TREWIN Isabel Irene |
7 Apr 2000 | VIC | I19046 |
42 |
ARGUS Aubrey Alexander |
7 Apr 2007 | QLD | I19934 |
43 |
HASCUP Mabel May |
7 Apr 2007 | NJ | I27122 |
44 |
SANDERS Lorraine |
7 Apr 2007 | IN | I36689 |
45 |
WALTER Janet Catherine Ingham |
7 Apr 2007 | South West Healthcare, Warrnambool VIC | I6860 |
46 |
CASE Doris |
7 Apr 2008 | Keswick, Georgina, York ONT | I34278 |
47 |
HOGG Edward Henry |
7 Apr 2012 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I28214 |
48 |
SMITH Judith Lorraine |
7 Apr 2012 | Auburn Hospital, Auburn NSW | I35956 |
49 |
DAYMAN Phyllis Betty |
7 Apr 2014 | Bruce Rock WA | I35080 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MANNING Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1647 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2090 |
2 |
TREWIN Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1792 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I25320 |
3 |
MCGINTY Rose Mary |
7 Apr 1891 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I2112 |
4 |
WALTER Francis Richard |
7 Apr 1897 | Barnstaple DEV | I2370 |
5 |
SCHOFIELD Claude Bromell |
7 Apr 1909 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I1118 |
6 |
SHAW Grover Francis |
7 Apr 1934 | Middle Ridge Cemetery, Madison Twp., Lake Co. OH | I24417 |
7 |
CORNISH Jonathon |
7 Apr 1937 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37427 |
8 |
JACKSON William Joseph |
7 Apr 1949 | Hillside, Cook IL | I40445 |
9 |
SAMELLS Elsie Jane |
7 Apr 1955 | Mount Lawn Cemetery, Oshawa ONT | I5289 |
10 |
MCGANN Ida May |
7 Apr 1977 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19707 |
11 |
ORCHARD Samuel Edmond |
7 Apr 1989 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I13189 |
12 |
QUINN Kathleen Mary |
7 Apr 1993 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I16992 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LANE William, JP
TOM Catherine |
7 Apr 1819 | Blisland CON | I14064 I14103 |
2 |
WITHERIDGE Thomas
MOORE Ann |
7 Apr 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I24671 I24679 |
3 |
HERD William
DRUMMOND Margaret Calder |
7 Apr 1853 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I1966 I1977 |
4 |
CHING Walter
MCKEOWN Jemima |
7 Apr 1880 | Erin Twp., Wellington ONT | I7425 I16279 |
5 |
SAMELLS Henry
MOUNTJOY Amanda |
7 Apr 1886 | Hayden ONT | I5133 I5142 |
6 |
MULDREW David
WALTERS Margaret Jane |
7 Apr 1887 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I29675 I29612 |
7 |
BALFOUR-KINNEAR George William
HARRIS Rita |
7 Apr 1914 | Toronto, York ONT | I24381 I24372 |
8 |
Rev. Dr. OKE Charles Clare
PARTUSHEK Lyla Jane |
7 Apr 1927 | Rouyn QUE | I39517 I39518 |
9 |
SWAINSBURY Walter Frederick
ACE Winifred Emily |
7 Apr 1928 | Islington St. Bartholomew LND | I37419 I37412 |
10 |
GRAY William John
RIDDLE Ada |
7 Apr 1931 | Vancouver BC | I33882 I33889 |
11 |
LEFLER Ford W.
CREGAR Thelma |
7 Apr 1934 | MI | I41816 I41817 |
12 |
MCCALLUM Charles Lorne
PARLIAMENT Elsie Jean |
7 Apr 1943 | Rapid City MAN | I39628 I39623 |
13 |
KESSLER John Ward
NOVAK Martha Ann |
7 Apr 1952 | Hammond, North Twp., Lake IN | I36673 I36674 |
14 |
ROBERTS Loren George
RUNDLE Donna Mae Ida |
7 Apr 1957 | Lake SD | I40767 I40765 |
15 |
STEWARD Robert
MURPHY Yvonne Margaret |
7 Apr 1958 | St. Paul's Catholic Church, Coburg VIC | I7161 I7162 |
16 |
WALTER Dean William
BAKER Lyndall Jane |
7 Apr 2001 | Ararat VIC | I7512 I8862 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WHITE Brigeta |
7 Apr 1558 | Kilkhampton CON | I38639 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
7 Apr 1724 | Cookbury DEV | I3597 |
3 |
BARRETT Charles |
7 Apr 1782 | Morwenstow CON | I41148 |
4 |
MARTYN Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1816 | Morwenstow CON | I10887 |
5 |
MOCK Mary |
7 Apr 1816 | Buckland Brewer DEV | I10982 |
6 |
GRIGG Lawrence |
7 Apr 1817 | Kilkhampton CON | I30065 |
7 |
SMALE Maria |
7 Apr 1821 | North Tamerton CON | I3907 |
8 |
HOPPER Jane |
7 Apr 1833 | Bible Christian Chapel, Shebbear DEV | I35342 |
9 |
MARTIN Mary Grace |
7 Apr 1843 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I38719 |
10 |
ANDREW Albert |
7 Apr 1861 | PEI | I30784 |
11 |
GRIGG Charles Collins |
7 Apr 1871 | Forrabury, Boscastle CON | I30090 |
12 |
HANCOCK George, (twin) |
7 Apr 1878 | Trevethin MON | I28008 |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Census | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Emma |
7 Apr 1861 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I972 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Josiah B. |
7 Apr 1861 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I974 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Titus Walter |
7 Apr 1861 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I975 |
4 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
7 Apr 1861 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I3139 |
5 |
BRIMACOMBE William Walter |
7 Apr 1861 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I976 |
6 |
PETHERICK Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | King Street, Bude Haven CON | I7273 |
7 |
SHAPLIN Grace |
7 Apr 1861 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2452 |
8 |
SHAPLIN Grace |
7 Apr 1861 | North Tamerton CON | I2452 |
9 |
SMALE Thomas |
7 Apr 1861 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2441 |
10 |
SUMNER Charles |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2121 |
11 |
SUMNER Ellen Sophia |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I3826 |
12 |
SUMNER George Thomas |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I3823 |
13 |
SUMNER Henry Thomas |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2101 |
14 |
SUMNER James Hammond |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I3824 |
15 |
SUMNER Sarah Ann |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I3825 |
16 |
SUMNER William |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I3822 |
17 |
SUTCLIFFE Elizabeth Margaret |
7 Apr 1861 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2132 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STRICKLAND Alison Mary |
7 Apr 1961 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I2471 |
2 |
WALTER Olive Eileen |
7 Apr 1977 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I735 |
3 |
JARVIS Doris Myra |
7 Apr 1987 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I32229 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MINGAYE William Patrick John |
Between 7 Apr 1915 and 13 Mar 1916 | Served during WWI as No. 2241, Private, 7th. Battalion, Australian… | I12659 |
2 |
CLEMENTS Jack Gurney, MID |
Between 7 Apr 1941 and 28 Nov 1942 | Australia and New Guinea | I4200 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Occupation | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN William |
7 Apr 1861 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I5658 |
2 |
SHAPLIN Grace |
7 Apr 1861 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2452 |
3 |
SMALE Thomas |
7 Apr 1861 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2441 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SCOTT Clarice Edna |
7 Apr 1900 | St. Jude, Swansea GLA | I37401 |